Thursday, 2 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 2 July 2015

Race No. 1Tara Greyhound Equipment Maiden3:37 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILLA’S GIFT5X2426.22Paul Dalton
2FRANK THE VILLAN326.06Matthew Anderson
3POWER SOUNDING626.01Anthony Bendeich
4VOLTAIRE5356NBTIan Rose
5ZIPPING DENIS48225.80Kerry Mansley
6TALLEST TOWER34626.04Anthony Bendeich
7GOODWIN MARY736626.24Bryan Young
8BEDROCK BABE3257NBTDavid Greenwood
9BRILLIANT MAGGIE346725.80Barry Yates
10MIDNIGHT JETTA454NBTBradley Sabotic
Race No. 2Clocktower Hotel Grafton Maiden3:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAGANNBTKenneth Cheetham
2MALDINIAN875523.61Anthony Bendeich
3TINY ZESTANBTGeoffrey Grimwood
4FLY LITTLE WING7334NBTAnthony Bendeich
5TOURIST MIKE23NBTKevin Johnson
6RUBYS FURY587823.61Benjamin Atkins
7DIDDY STREAK4X423.40Colin Kneeshaw
8SUGAR SPIN6353NBTMatthew Anderson
9KITTY CASH887623.42Benjamin Atkins
10HEAVENLY EAGLE688823.60Tamara Ball
Race No. 3P.p.k Mining Group Stakes4:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTERROGATED862X22.71Michelle Shambler
2SILVER STEEL543222.45Louise Mcgee
3ELUSIVE ZESTA165222.49Jason Mackay
4SECRET TOUCH747522.89Neville Stokes
5LEGGY BLONDE378323.09Peter Akers
6I’M COMING BRO245522.60Bruce Mackie
7SURVIVOR’S GIRL151522.78Peter Johnston
8MAGIC ALL OVER776522.52Jeffrey Walton
9GO GIRLFRIEND GO864623.56Paul Mccusker
10ALEXANDRITE858622.94David Burgess
Race No. 4Cliff Morton Memorial Stakes4:37 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAMOUS STYLE636725.53Carole Eaton
2COBBER IN MOTION1211NBTNathan Goodwin
3ARCHER JOHN825525.45Frederick Goodall
4DOUBLE SIX1272NBTRobert Glover
5SINGING SAMMY868425.38Gary Wilton
6SMART MISSILE5111NBTJason Mackay
7JOYBELL MAGIC1425.76Beau Hedley
8SANNETTE CHOP13X24.86Beau Hedley
9JUST LIKE DIOR7883NBTFrederick Goodall
10DARK PEGASUS677826.68Beverly Sandes
Race No. 5Classic Bet Stakes4:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAFFIC JAM781223.29Cherie Rosier
2MIGHTY MO513222.68David Sanderson
3VALENTINE KING218822.71Kim Bates
4FAST AND LOUD561122.67Arthur Langman
5DYNAMIC SONGAR212122.64Sonia Greene
6COUSIN PAUL223723.50Brett May
7NAVADA KNIGHT7663NBTCherie Rosier
8BLUEY’S BREEZE611422.99Janine Gorton
9GO GIRLFRIEND GO864623.56Paul Mccusker
10ALEXANDRITE858622.94David Burgess
Race No. 6Commercial Painting Group Final …5:19 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,470 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO TAHNEE88123.25Matthew Whear
2BULL EAGLE122.57Donald Kirk
3MYALLA FIVE643623.59Tamara Ball
4BATISTA BLUE453223.26Christopher Kedwell
5GUNNADOO ROSE323.08John Heard
6SCODELARIO122.77Ian Rose
7ODD COUPLE2222.87Charmaine Roberts
8CIMMARON REBEL362223.12Gavin Howard
9DIDDY STREAK4X423.40Colin Kneeshaw
10BOOMER BENNETT624423.19Benjamin Sweetman
Race No. 7Debbie & Arthur Langman App Stak…5:36 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BODEGA VISTA321722.54Nathan Goodwin
2COOLABAH MOOLA331122.47Susan Smith
3TIME IS PRECIOUS423322.64Bob Groizard
4HIGHLY RESPECTED7615NBTMark Wilcox
6WUSSELL271122.27Brett Tooth
7KING SAPPHIRE275122.53Carole Eaton
8LA GRAND LOGIE237X22.36Jeffrey Eaton
Race No. 8Gbota Final 1 Race Winners Only …5:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POSTECOGLOU13122.88Ian Rose
2SHAMUNSKA231122.72Jo-ann Croser
3CALL ME KING156122.55Simon Brown
4WALLAMBA MOLLY424222.88Robert Glover
5COSMIC JACKPOT454122.69William Bright
6COP THAT BARTLEY838223.00Gary Brown
7TYPHOON CHARLES845222.79Carl Stackman
8WILDSIDE LASS837123.05Gavin Howard
9NIFTY FIFTY346223.19Tamara Ball
10SHIFTEN DYNAMITE843223.14Gary Stewart
Race No. 9Firefly Mining Equipment Stakes6:12 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN CROKER17125.44Robert Glover
2ZEPHYR ZEUS56125.77Beau Hedley
3KAOTIC WILL127325.65Desmond Tuillier
4KALIMBA JAZ544225.39Barry Evans
5DIDDY CHICK21X4NBTColin Kneeshaw
6SANNETTE MATE1228NBTKevin Johnson
7LITTLE CHADDY625525.41Maureen Bashford
8ROAD DETOUR434425.59Cherie Rosier
9ZIPPING ALYSSA836625.59Adam Ramage
10JUST LIKE DIOR7883NBTFrederick Goodall
Race No. 10Wallsend Quality Pet Food Stakes6:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC REACTION525722.61Garry Kedwell
2HOLDS A NOTE431723.49Wendy Ison
3BELLFIRE567323.43Gerald Lee
4HOT FAB SHIRAZ812722.93Barry Evans
5SECRET OAK264323.05Cherie Rosier
6SON OF GUN741622.47Bob Groizard
7SHIFTEN DYNAMITE843223.14Gary Stewart
8MINI LOAD252522.89Leonard Absalom
9ALEXANDRITE858622.94David Burgess
10GO GIRLFRIEND GO864623.56Paul Mccusker
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments