Thursday, 9 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 9 July 2015

Race No. 1Tara Greyhound Equipment Maiden3:39 PM
M event over 400 metres at Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLY LITTLE WING334223.45Anthony Bendeich
2BLUE RAPID843423.41Raymond Walters
3SILLA’S GIFTX24423.24Paul Dalton
4IMA SANNETTENBTKevin Johnson
5BRACKET CREEPNBTAnthony Duggan
6LELAND BOYNBT
7CHICAGO BLACKNBTPatricia Dean
8POISON IVY3256NBTHenry Norman
9COSMIC PATCH523.41Deborah Roach
10MACCA’S DREAM7NBTShane Bennison
Race No. 2Maitland Mercury Maiden3:59 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMARA MAY5562NBTStuart Barron
2DIVONIC646NBTBarry Yates
3MIDNIGHT JETTA454NBTBradley Sabotic
4AWESOME BAILEYNBTAnthony Callaghan
5VOLTAIRE356225.83Ian Rose
6BRILLIANT MAGGIE467525.80Barry Yates
7MALDINIAN7556NBTAnthony Bendeich
8GAGAN OH78NBTJohn Stewart
Race No. 3Brodie Wells Electrical Stakes4:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUEY’S BREEZE114422.99Janine Gorton
2DYNAMIC SONGAR121122.64Sonia Greene
3IN THE END11NBTKenneth Cheetham
4VON COSTA KAHN313522.65William Bright
5YELLOW OAK7615NBTCherie
6MOST ARROGANT315422.65Len Haaring
7ZULU ZENITH585522.87Frank Sanotti
8TWO PARTS FREAK4571NBTPhillip Wall
9SONGAR DEGNER618722.75Sonia Greene
10MAGIC ALL OVER765522.52Jeffrey Walton
Race No. 4Classicbet Maitland To City Heat…4:39 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC JACKPOT5418NBTWilliam Bright
2BLUE CHEROKEE1132NBT
3KAOTIC WILL273525.65Desmond Tuillier
4TRIAL KENNEDY373625.87Jamie Bennett
5EXPLOSIVE RANGE314525.43Daniel Flanagan
6ROAD DETOUR344725.59Cherie Rosier
7GRACIE SEE MORE211125.41Neville Stokes
8CHIEF STORM525425.36Barry Howell
Race No. 5Classicbet Maitland To City Heat…5:00 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST AND LOUD611525.34Arthur Langman
2MONTOEY3226NBTJamie Bennett
3ARCHER JOHN255425.45Frederick Goodall
4 EMOTION2136NBTKenneth Cheetham
5KELLY PHONICS543225.63Sharon Mitchell
6TUA132325.41Ronald Bell
7FAMOUS STYLE367725.53
8KAYLA’S TIGER444225.35Len Haaring
Race No. 6Classicbet Maitland To City Heat…5:17 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF GUN4161NBTBob Groizard
2TOMMY’S TERROR2414NBT
3ONE SAMUEL334825.80Carole Eaton
4IN FULL BLOOM787625.19Brian Smoothy
5LOCHINVAR HOLLY512425.36
6MRS. DUNCAN716626.00Grant Dunphy
7AZPILICUETA1337NBTPreston Rowles
8PHIXIUS1121NBTJohn Marshall
Race No. 7East Maitland Vet Clinic Stakes5:36 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE ARROGANCE347725.38Len Haaring
2WUSSELL711526.18Brett Tooth
3AWESOME POINT352225.51Gary Ernst
4LITTLE CHADDY255425.41Maureen Bashford
5SCODELARIO11NBTIan Rose
6SANNETTE CHOP13X124.86Beau Hedley
7COSMIC PRINCESS635425.52Carly Brown
8BLUE REVOLVER1X76NBTPreston Rowles
9BLUE AIR668725.55Leonard Absalom
Race No. 8P.p.k. Mining Stakes5:52 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAPING FLAME421422.65Brett Tooth
2SILVER STEEL432222.45
3KIMBRO214122.33Peter Neilson
4ANOTHER BLOCKER327622.68
5GRAND DIDDLE143522.59Robert Groizard Jnr
6FASCINATE MARY131222.56Joan Singline
7LORD LICRICKX41322.37Robert Green
8KING SAPPHIRE751322.53Carole Eaton
9MAGIC ALL OVER765522.52Jeffrey Walton
10SONGAR DEGNER618722.75Sonia Greene
Race No. 9Hotel Tudor Woodberry Stakes6:15 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURTLE JETT782622.94Adam Ramage
2SHAK RETREAT122.54Peter Neilson
3TRAFFIC JAM812323.02Cherie Rosier
4POSTECOGLOU131322.88Ian Rose
5TIME FOR MAGIC318223.25Brian Smoothy
6MISTER SPACEMAN613422.75Raymond Morris
7MINI LOAD525222.81Leonard Absalom
8COZZA SHOT141222.86Wayne Cameron
9SAM’S TIGER173823.91Len Haaring
10JUST LIKE DIOR788323.02Frederick Goodall
Race No. 10Maitland District Leagues Club S…6:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINE PERFORMER831723.03Peter Neilson
2MAPLE VORTEX41322.97Benjamin Sweetman
3SECRET OAK643323.05Cherie Rosier
4SAME TRICK TWICE4358NBTBarry Howell
5DIANNE’S ROSES241523.37Adam Ramage
6JOHNNY SHOT512623.23Wayne Cameron
7GAGAN122.77Kenneth Cheetham
8EXPLOSIVE GUNLAW2X4423.18Wendy Ison
9JUST LIKE DIOR788323.02Frederick Goodall
10SAM’S TIGER173823.91Len Haaring
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments