Thursday 27th November 2008


Race 1 450m M 16.01
MAITLAND GBOTA MDN
1 STATELY GODDESS M TERRY PRIEST
2 OINK M TONY MASON
3 MERINGO M LINDSAY AKERS
4 ISA STORY M JAMES HOWARTH
5 EXTREME LEE BENT M JAMIE QUINN
6 BIRRABA BOY M WALTER SIMMONS
7 DESTINE TO EXCEL M ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
8 DON’S ENFORCER M FRED GOODALL
9 TWO THUMBS UP M BRADLEY BARBER
10 LOVE YA MOTHER M RAYMOND HINDMARSH

Race 2 565m M 16.22
MAITLAND MERCURY MDN
1 MANIZZY FORCE M RUSSELL MANSLEY
2 LAURA’S LEGACY M WILLIAM DANCE
3 SLEEPY SILVER M SHANE HILL
4 PREMIER CLASS M JAMIE SAUNDERS
5 BLACK TIGER M WILLIAM DANCE
6 SUPERSONIC CYRIL M BRUCE MACKIE
7 KAYBILL LADY M MATHEW MONCRIEFF
8 DISAPPOINTED M NOEL SONTER
9 MANIZZY SHIRAZ M RUSSELL MANSLEY

Race 3 450m 5 16.41
THE GOOD GUYS STK
1 BATTLER’S BEST 5 MAUREEN WEST
2 IMA FLYER 5 BRUCE MACKIE
3 JAYDEE GRANT 5 RON BELL
4 HONG KONG BANDIT 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
5 HEADLINE ACT 5 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
6 MR. STAR GAZER 5 DENNIS TUCKWELL
7 LATERZ 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
8 FORTUNES 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
9 JESSICA ROSE 5 ROBERT CAMPBELL
10 JOAN’S RUBY 5 JOAN SINGLINE

Race 4 400m 4/5 17.02
WALLSEND PET SUPPLIES HT1
1 NOVA SURF 5 NEAL GRAY
2 LAURA’S A STAR 5 WILLIAM DANCE
3 BLUE WEFFALEE 5 TONY FORBES
4 MCLAINE 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
5 ALL THE MAGIC 5 ROBERT GREEN
6 EN CHLAIS 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
7 AWESOME OSTI 5 PETER SHEARER
8 EXTREME IMPACT 5 NEVILLE BROADBENT
9 ELITE GLAMOUR 5 DAVID WERNER
10 SPOT OF BOTHER 5 COLIN CALDWELL

Race 5 400m 4/5 17.21
WALLSEND PET SUPPLIES HT2
1 MINI WEB 5 WAYNE DEAMAN
2 EXTEND 4 MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 TEARAWAY TANYA 5 DAVID SANDERSON
4 GROOVEY GODDESS 5 JUSTIN KING
5 LOW GEE EYE 5 NEAL GRAY
6 PATINACK 5 JULIAN BORG
7 SMART ALFIE 5 RAYMOND LEE
8 ELITE JEAN 5 JENNIFER GREEN
9 YOUTAR WARRIOR 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
10 KILLARNEY KING 5 COLIN LANE

Race 6 450m 4/5 17.42
MAITLAND LIONS CLUB STK
1 ARCHIE KANE 4 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
2 STONER 4 JOHN CARR
3 GRAFTON GHOST 4 CHRISTINE SCHIPP
4 HOUDINI LAD 5 PAUL RODERICK
5 STUN GUN 5 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
6 BLOCKER ROACH 4 TERRY PRIEST
7 SURFING MAGIC 5 TERRY PRIEST
8 MR. JINX 5 VINCE MULTARI
9 IMA MEGASTAR 5 JUSTIN KING
10 SANTORINI STYLE 5 EMANUEL BORG

Race 7 400m 4/5 17.58
WALLSEND PET SUPPLIES HT3
1 COMPOSING TOO 5 KEITH WILLIAMS
2 MONTEGO 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
3 MARAND’S GIFT 5 MARGARET NASH
4 FLAMINGO STAR 5 NEAL GRAY
5 HEAT 4 JENNY BARNETT
6 TOTAL STYLE 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
7 FLY TONIGHT 5 MARGARET ENRIGHT
8 BRUISER 4 SANDRA BROWN
9 KAI LAGER 5 HELEN SIMMONS
10 BONEGILLA LAD 5 LAZARUS LOUIS

Race 8 565m 5 18.15
RED TV STK
1 JOEY’S PUZZLE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
2 JUST LEGAL 5 KEVIN CROWFOOT
3 BARBISTRO 5 DAVID J SMITH
4 SOUTHERN DOMAIN 5 TERRENCE STEWART
5 THIS IS JOANEY 5 DOROTHY KIRK
6 WHAT A GOODWIN 5 BRYAN YOUNG
7 HAYLEY BOO 5 WILLIAM DANCE
8 BEDSEY 5 DANIEL FLANAGAN
9 SCOTCH AN COKE 5 STEPHEN HOWARTH
10 ROGAN BLUE 5 STEPHEN HOWARTH

Race 9 400m 4/5 18.40
WALLSEND PET SUPPLIES HT4
1 DEVINE RULER 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
2 WATUSI LUCY 5 RAELEE SHEARER
3 TYPHOON JILL 4 TONY PULLMAN
4 WEFFALEE HINCH 5 TONY FORBES
5 TEEVEE BLACK 5 THOMAS GAUNT
6 ASTERIA GAIN 5 NEAL GRAY
7 SAMAKAND 5 SANDRA BROWN
8 JANE REACTION 5 LINDSAY AKERS
9 MISS GRAPPA 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
10 RANGER THOMAS 5 PETER NEILSON

Race 10 450m 5 18.57
STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES SRK
1 MOSCHINO 5 RON BELL
2 SNAKE DANCE 5 IAN HILDITCH
3 SUNSET SHIRAZ 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
4 LIGHT WEIGHT 5 THOMAS WILSON
5 SHADY CHARACTER 5 ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
6 NEIMAD 5 RONALD HOOGENBOOM
7 GAULTIER 5 MICHAEL HODGES
8 MOTOR MAN 5 BRUCE MACKIE
9 MUNDAKA 5 GARY ERNST
10 CHARLES ROGAN 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY