Thursday 4th December 2008


Race 1 450m M 16.05
STEGGLES FOODS@ BERESFIELD HT1
1 STRONG CHARACTER M BRIAN HORTON
2 SOUTHERN STATE M RAYMOND LEE
3 BOMBER’S CHANT M RODNEY STEWART
4 WALLET LINER M MICHAEL COADY
5 HYPER SPIRIT M DARRIN CROSER
6 MERINGO M LINDSAY AKERS
7 GOZOFF M DAVID RICHARDSON
8 HOW MANY M KENNETH CHEETHAM
9 ON FILE M PETER LAGOGIANE
10 OUR BELLA M STANLEY MCLEISH

Race 2 450m M 16.27
STEGGLES [email protected] HT2
1 CASHMERE FLASH M DIANNE CRAIG
2 SHOOT FIRST M JAMIE SAUNDERS
3 TURTLE NECK M WAYNE VANDERBURG
4 DEVINE RUSH M PATRICK PARRELLI
5 BIRRABA BOY M WALTER SIMMONS
6 COOL CYCLONE M RODNEY STEWART
7 PROVEN DIEGO M MARK AZZOPARDI
8 MANIZZY CRUISER M RUSSELL MANSLEY
9 BAZOOKA’S GLOVE M COLIN LANE
10 ROCA BENNY M ROBERT WHITELAW

Race 3 450m M 16.45
STEGGLES FOODS@ BERESFIELD HT3
1 STAND ASIDE M NEIL JORDAN
2 BUCKY BEAVER M MICHAEL COADY
3 OINK M TONY MASON
4 GONE BIZARRE M WAYNE VANDERBURG
5 EXTREME LEE BENT M JAMIE QUINN
6 LORD OF ILLUSION M JAMIE SAUNDERS
7 LOVE YA MOTHER M RAYMOND HINDMARSH
8 KOTARA BEAR M RAYMOND LEE
9 DALMAT BLUE M MATTHEW AINSWORTH
10 TIFFANY AMANDA M JOHN CAMERON

Race 4 450m 5 17.07
GEORGE DEVON MEMORIAL STK
1 JOSH’S BUDDY 5 JOHN MUNRO
2 ADAM’S FOX 5 DAVID WILSON
3 HONG KONG BANDIT 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
4 PERFECT MOLLY 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 SANTORINI STYLE 5 EMANUEL BORG
6 JOGEP 5 GEOFFREY PRISK
7 JOEY’S PUZZLE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
8 SUNRISE GEM 5 SCOTT PAYNE
9 SURFING BILLY 5 STANLEY MCLEISH
10 TEEVEE BLACK 5 THOMAS GAUNT

Race 5 400m 3/4 17.25
MAITLAND SUPPORTERS CLUB STK
1 FIRST OVER 3 JOHN MUNRO
2 BIG SHOT 3 JOHN CAMERON
3 TYPHOON JILL 4 TONY PULLMAN
4 JUST A FLY 4 PETER LAGOGIANE
5 Vacant
6 IS THAT NORMAL 4 WAYNE VANDERBURG
7 DIDDY SON 4 COLIN KNEESHAW
8 JIMBOSS MCGRATH 3 PETER NEILSON

Race 6 400m 4/5 17.47
WALLSEND PET FOOD CENTRE FNL
1 NOVA SURF 4 NEAL GRAY
2 DEVINE RULER 4 PATRICK PARRELLI
3 MINI WEB 5 WAYNE DEAMAN
4 MONTEGO 4 STEPHEN ATKINS
5 HEAT 4 JENNY BARNETT
6 EN CHLAIS 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
7 YOUTAR WARRIOR 4 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
8 JANE REACTION 5 LINDSAY AKERS
9 EXTREME IMPACT 5 NEVILLE BROADBENT
10 TEARAWAY TANYA 5 DAVID SANDERSON

Race 7 400m 5 18.07
DEVON BOYS STK
1 FLYING MARSHALL 5 GEOFFREY PRISK
2 KEY GUNS 5 BRIAN GORTON
3 HELLO ASHBY 5 KEVIN ELLIOTT
4 WEFFALEE HINCH 5 TONY FORBES
5 FOGGART’S WALK 5 LIONEL WORTH
6 BLUE WEFFALEE 5 TONY FORBES
7 BARGERO 5 BRADLEY GRIFFITHS
8 NAILED IT 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
9 SENT CRAZY 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
10 GUNDOGDU 5 MARK AZZOPARDI

Race 8 450m 4/5 18.28
DENISE DEVON APPRECIATION STK
1 FASCINATE MARINA 5 NOELENE HOLLOWAY
2 FORTUNES 4 MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 MICRO BEAR 5 TRACEY BRUCE
4 RUBY JOJO 5 LIONEL WORTH
5 TEDDY FLYNN 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
6 STONER 4 JOHN CARR
7 SPELL FIRE 4 ERIC CASTLE
8 ROB’S REWARD 4 ROBERT BENHARD
9 JOAN’S MAGIC 5 JOAN SINGLINE
10 JUST TOO GOOD 5 MICHAEL COADY

Race 9 400m 5 18.43
MAITLAND GBOTA STK
1 MISS GRAPPA 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
2 MICKEY’S SHIRAZ 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
3 KILLARNEY KING 5 COLIN LANE
4 SMART ALFIE 5 RAYMOND LEE
5 DEVINE MAGIC 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
6 SHE’S WALAMMBY 5 ROBERT RODERICK
7 KAI LAGER 5 HELEN SIMMONS
8 RANGER THOMAS 5 PETER NEILSON
9 SHIRE FLYER 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
10 SIR MOORLAND 5 HUGH FERGUSON

Race 10 450m 5 19.04
THE MILLWARD SISTERS STK
1 CASHMERE SUPREME 5 DIANNE CRAIG
2 TWO THUMBS UP 5 BRADLEY BARBER
3 SHADY CHARACTER 5 ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
4 MUNDAKA 5 GARY ERNST
5 STEELY JACK 5 WENDY ISON
6 MOSCHINO 5 RON BELL
7 JOAN’S RUBY 5 JOAN SINGLINE
8 SPARROW BAZ 5 TRACEY HURST
9 PROVEN APACHE 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
10 MAKING A SCENE 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON