Thursday 7th May 2009


Race 1 400m M 16.04
WELCOME TO MAITLAND GBOTA MAIDEN
1 BLACKALLS BANDIT M MICHAEL CRAWFORD
2 TAKE COUNT M NANCY MCINTOSH
3 FLASHY ONE SOCK M REG KAY
4 ROCK A LOUEY M JEANETTE ROCHE
5 EBELLA M NEIL JORDAN
6 NORAVILLE M PETER JACKSON
7 EIFFELLA LEE M ALBERT JANISSEN
8 HYPER WAVE M ANTHONY SASSANO
9 KARLOFF M FAY TROWBRIDGE
10 CHAOTIC BUSTER M SHAYNE WILLIAMS

Race 2 450m M 16.22
MAITLAND SUPPORTERS CLUB MAIDEN
1 DOUBLE HIT M ERIC CASTLE
2 LUCY LIL M MITCHELL CALE
3 PETTIGO LORAINE M RUSSELL MANSLEY
4 REA’S LASS M BRIAN GORTON
5 BIG AL BANNER M GARY ADAMS
6 IT’S TOO LATE M HARRY MILLER
7 KRAMSKI M TERRY PRIEST
8 PAUA TO IGNITE M ERIC CASTLE
9 BLACKALLS JACK M MICHAEL CRAWFORD
10 TALISKA M MICHELLE SHAMBLER

Race 3 400m 4/5 16.43
MOTHERS DAY SPECIAL MENU STAKE
1 MR. STAR GAZER 5 DENNIS TUCKWELL
2 QUICKLEE TOMMY 4 THOMAS RICHARDS
3 HEY TYLER 4 PHILIP MUNN
4 HEAT 5 JENNY BARNETT
5 HOUDINI LAD 5 PAUL RODERICK
6 MANTAQUILLA 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
7 LUCY TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
8 SUGAR HIT BENNY 5 ROBERT BROWNE
9 ATOMIK BIRD 5 SAMUEL PARRELLI
10 SIR MOORLAND 5 HUGH FERGUSON

Race 4 450m 5 17.01
MOTEL AND RESTAURANT STAFF
1 WILLY MINT 5 GREGORY FREEMAN
2 INCOMING VIRUS 5 TIMOTHY COEN
3 INSTANT DECISION 5 BILL DEGUARA
4 NASI GORENG 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
5 JOSE LUIS 5 WAYNE COX
6 WILLING AND ABLE 5 SHAYNE WILLIAMS
7 FLO ABLE MAN 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
8 PHELPS 5 EMANUEL BORG

Race 5 450m 4/5 17.19
BAILEYS JEWELLERS STAKE
1 SURFIN’ MINT 5 GREGORY FREEMAN
2 DEVINE RULER 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
3 DRAKS 5 DARREN RUSSEL
4 FISHA TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
5 LITTLE JAMES 5 STEVE GYFTOS
6 KEY GUNS 5 BRIAN GORTON
7 STONER 4 JOHN CARR
8 GYPSY INDIGO 4 ERIC CASTLE

Race 6 450m NG 17.37
PETER MOSMAN CLASSIC MAIT FINAL
1 BART ALLOVER 5 RON BELL
2 HEZA NICE SIZE 5 REG KAY
3 DEVINE ROAD 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
4 STEELY JACK 5 WENDY ISON
5 DEVINE RUSH 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
6 BOSS NUMBER ONE 3 CLIFFORD CLARK
7 OUR BLACK PEARL 5 GARY ADAMS
8 OZZIE HOOTS 5 MARK ROBERTS

Race 7 565m 4/5 17.57
MAIT SUPP MOTHERS DAY NECKLACE
1 MISS CONTENT 5 KENT STRONGMAN
2 TOKEN TOURIST 5 KEVIN JOHNSON
3 Vacant
4 QUOTA OF COAL 5 NOEL WRIGHT
5 WHAT ABOUT HARRY 4 STEVE CARR
6 Vacant
7 PICKLE MICKLE 5 JASON MACKAY
8 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT

Race 8 450m 4/5 18.12
ENDEAVOUR MOTEL/REST GIFT FNL
1 KAI LAGER 5 WALTER SIMMONS
2 CIPRIANI 4 JASON FULLGRABE
3 FLYING ESTHER 5 JOHN MUNRO
4 EXTREME IMPACT 5 NEVILLE BROADBENT
5 KAY SIZE 5 REG KAY
6 CLOSING TRICK 5 CHARLIE GATT
7 HESA HORSE 5 DARREN SULTANA
8 FINLAY 5 PETER NEILSON
9 PURE IMAGE 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
10 PERFECT MOLLY 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON

Race 9 400m 5 18.32
MAITLAND DISTRICT LEAGUES CLUB
1 KINZLE 5 JASON FULLGRABE
2 TASSIE BOUND 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
3 YOU’RE SO FINE 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
4 BIG SKY RULER 5 MARK ROBERTS
5 HILL BILLY 5 MITCHELL CALE
6 BOW TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
7 STATE MINT 5 RAYMOND WATSON
8 TWO TO MIDNIGHT 5 DARREN SULTANA
9 SIR MOORLAND 5 HUGH FERGUSON
10 ATOMIK BIRD 5 SAMUEL PARRELLI

Race 10 450m 5 18.54
RAY DAVIS APPRECIATION STAKE
1 MINT LORIAN 5 GREGORY FREEMAN
2 ROGAN BLUE 5 STEPHEN HOWARTH
3 HASSELL 5 ERIC SHARMAN
4 ATOMIK EXPLOSION 5 SAMUEL PARRELLI
5 RUMOUR TISM 5 DARREN SULTANA
6 NIPPER FIRE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
7 WITTY’S JASPA 5 TREVOR WITT
8 DENAYA 5 CHRISTOPHER TRAVERS

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments