Saturday 26th September 2009


1 BRAD CLARKE ELECTICAL STAKE MAID 302M 2.00 P.M.
1 PLATINUM JUNE – SHANE ROBINSON
2 MOVE OVER – DENNIS MILGATE
3 COYOTE AROO – ROSE – MARIE BURNS
4 LETHAL AZURE – JAMIE CANAVAN
5 V A C A N T
6 FOUR OFF – NORM SYKES
7 DALAIR MISS – HELEN AYRE
8 BROOKVALE CHARM – MERV PRATT
9 TEQUILA ANGEL – BRYAN GARLAND
10 BROOKVALE FLYER – BEV LEARY

2 – PUREWATER FILTRATION STAKE MAID 421M 2.15 P.M.
1 MISS WILLOWBANK – GLEN ALTHAUS
2 ROSEBERRY REBEL – NEIL DALLISON
3 MINOGUE LASS – ROSE – MAREE BURNS
4 LYNDAN RED – COLIN WALKER
5 MISS A ZAC – NEIL JARVIS
6 REGAL HAZE – HERB QUINN
7 BROOKVALE ANGEL – MERV PRATT
8 COLOUR PAGE – STAN STANFORD
9 MISS COPENHAGEN – JAMIE CANAVAN

3 – NEW ENGLAND CREDIT UNION STAKE 4 Gd 421M 2.30 P.M.
1 VEE – TERRY GUYMER
2 BLAYNEY LASS – TERRY GUYMER
3 MY GIRL LUCY – STAN STANFORD
4 FRENCH GIFT – KARL MILLER
5 WONGAWILLIJAKE – MALCOLM SUCKLING
6 MCCUDDIN – MARALYN MOORE
7 CHAOTIC SPIRIT – STAN STANFORD
8 DELIQUAR – DAVID CAMPBELL
9 LITTLE WHIRLWIND – MARALYN MOORE
10 CLASS ENFORCER – MARALYN MOORE

4 – BARWON SECURITY SERVICE STAKE FFA 421M 2.45 P.M.
1 JAKE’S JEALOUSY – MAY TOWNSEND
2 SPORTSMAN’S BLUE – DAVID ROSE
3 FAST MAGIC – NEIL JARVIS
4 MISS MONTEGA – MORTON TOWNSEND
5 RHINO’S GATE – MALCOLM SUCKLING
6 FUTURE VIRUS – KARL MILLER
7 BIG RED ROCK – NORMAN SYKES
8 TAXAPRO – NEIL DALLISON

5 – “OUT BACK SPRINT” HEAT 1 NG 302M 3.00 P.M.
1 BRIDGET’S PRINT – ROBERT BRAY
2 SERENE TEDDY – BEV LEARY
3 GIVE ‘EM HELL – NORMAN SYKES
4 NASHVILLE STAR – BRYAN GARLAND
5 POWERON VALLEY – WILLIAM BROWN
6 WILLY MULWEE – WILLIAM BROWN
7 TEDDY’S FLASH – DONALD KEVILL
8 CHONKA – SHANE ROBINSON
9 QUATRO GAL – NORMAN SYKES
10 LONGWAY AMEE – ROBERT BRAY

6 – “OUTBACK SPRINT” HEAT 2 NG 302M 3.15 P.M.
1 HOLLY LOUISE – BRUCE CADEN
2 HARA’S PRINCESS – BRIAN JONES
3 RANDOM KISS – ROBERT BRAY
4 REGIMENTAL TEDDY – ROBERT HOBSON
5 SUPER SNOW – NORMAN SYKES
6 KAYLOR IN PRINT – ROBERT BRAY
7 ARGENTINA – DAVID ROSE
8 THREE WAY SPLIT – NEIL JARVIS
9 BANG GOES BETTY – ROSE – MARIE BURNS
10 FURIOUS RAGE – JAMIE CANAVAN

7 – “OUTBACK SPRINT ” HEAT 3 NG 302M 3.30 P.M.
1 PRETTY BEN – DONALD KEVILL
2 GRANNY STATE – BRUCE CADEN
3 TEMPO FLY – NORMAN SYKES
4 CROWN BEAUTY – ROBERT ANDREWS
5 CRIMSON MIST – NEIL DALLISON
6 NASHVILLE HAZARD – BRYAN GARLAND
7 LIMPINWOOD REX – J BRADLEY
8 BROOKVALE DOLL – B LEARY
9 GOOMERI BELLE – BRIAN JONES

8 – “OUTBACK SPRINT” HEAT 4 NG 302M 3.45 P.M.
1 SATURN STATE – BRUCE CADEN
2 PRINCESS SIN – ROBERT ANDREWS
3 MISS ALLWORTH – NEIL DALLISON
4 COOL MEMOREYS – RITA THORNTON
5 BON REBEL – DONALD KEVILL
6 ALLADIN’S LAMP – G ALTHAUS
7 CROWN TOWN – JASON FREDERICKS
8 LONGWAY TINA – ROBERT BRAY
9 NOT TOO LATE – NORMAN SYKES
10 YANKEE INVADER – JAMIE CANAVAN

9 – “OUTBACK FLY” HEAT 1 NG 421M 4.00 P.M.
1 DIESEL CHANCE – TERRY HICKSON
2 FOOL’S FLASH – MARALYN MOORE
3 BROOKVALE LUCK – B LEARY
4 PIEDEN BIGHT – SHANE ROBINSON
5 GO GO KOKOMO – NEIL DALLISON
6 WAR MACHINE – BRUCE CADEN
7 ROXY GIRL – NORMAN SYKES
8 BAMBA KING – ROBERT WITHERS
9 KEE – MURIEL DALTON

10 – “OUTBACK FLY” HEAT 2 NG 421M 4.15 P.M.
1 STORM STATE – BRUCE CADEN
2 JUNIOR CRUISER – STAN STANFORD
3 PATRIOTIC BOY – MURIEL DALTON
4 ROCKET MONSTER – COLIN WALKER
5 MULWEE BYE – WILLIAM BROWN
6 WOTA BANDIT – ROBERT HOBSON
7 SILVER BONDS – NORMAN SYKES
8 NASHVILLE PRIDE – BRYAN GARLAND
9 DEFENSIO – RITA THORNTON

11 – “OUTBACK FLY” HEAT 3 NG 421M 4.30 P.M.
1 LITTLE SURFER – STAN STANFORD
2 HARA’S HANNA – BRIAN JONES
3 TENNESSEE ANGEL – BRYAN GARLAND
4 RICH CHANCE – TERRY HICKSON
5 MUSKOGEE MULWEE – WILLIAM BROWN
6 GEMFEST – JASON FREDERICKS
7 SICK AND TIRED – COLIN WALKER
8 PHOENIX BOMBER – SHANE ROBINSON
9 DARCY’S LAD – NORMAN SYKES

12 – “OUTBACK FLY” HEAT 4 NG 421M 4.45 P.M.
1 BASIA – SHANE ROBINSON
2 BOBBY ENFORCER – MARALYN MOORE
3 WHO’S CRYING – HAROLD KEELAN
4 KIA OCTANE – ROBERT WITHERS
5 CARD PRO – NEIL DALLISON
6 TOTALLY MANIC – TERRY HICKSON
7 CHASING TEGAN – NORMAN SYKES
8 POWERMAX – COLIN WALKER
9 CLASSY HOSTESS – SHANE ROBINSON

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of