Sunday, 25 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Muswellbrook – Sunday, 25 September 2016

Race No. 1John Lawson Maiden12:05 PM
M event over 328 metres at Muswellbrook Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KHARI CHIEFNBTDale Leard
2ROMAN HEARTSNBTStephen Atkins
3HOWES BRAYDONBTBruce Caden
4VEE WILLIAMSNBTMitchell Tubinas
5SHAKEY SKILOSNBTKevin Smith
6BARCIA MAIDNBTDeon Hansen
7WAR AT MIDNIGHT4219.61Bradley Sabotic
8TO SEE MERRY432NBTAlexander Verhagen
9ELMAGORDO8NBTAlexander Verhagen
10USELESS DAVE3656NBTTamara Ball
Race No. 2Bloom’s Pumps Maiden12:20 PM
M event over 328 metres at Muswellbrook Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOUBOULINA5NBTKevin Smith
2SHOT OF RUMNBTPeter Akers
3LEDECKYNBTMitchell Tubinas
4ASTRO EVERYWHERE42319.63Graeme Ball
5HOWE’S MISSNBTBruce Caden
6MIDNIGHT PEBBLES519.98Bradley Sabotic
7HE’S QUICKNBTAlexander Verhagen
8POP’S PICKNBTKevin Smith
9SKETCHY BABE720.38Allan Ivers
10LETHAL STEAL3867NBTLisa Hutton
Race No. 3Barn Vet Services Maiden12:35 PM
M event over 429 metres at Muswellbrook Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESSERT ANGEL7NBTWilliam Bright
2SHELLY’S COUGAR363225.56Alexander Verhagen
3MUNGINDI ROSE426.20David Horton
4BENON THE BENCH63NBTTyler Fleming
5ANGIE’S MY MUM6NBTKevin Smith
6TORANADA2768NBTWilliam Bright
7CATH’S FANCY326.17Terrence Hong
8DAM HOT7883NBTMichael Smith
9MY BOY CHUBS3444NBTTamara Ball
10ZAWATI5457NBTRonald Patterson
Race No. 4Boyle’s Professional Real Estate…12:50 PM
5 event over 328 metres at Muswellbrook Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID DRIVE182819.68Wayne Attwill
2ICY GIRL8427NBTBruce Caden
3MULWEE SENOR424119.30Alexander Verhagen
4REDUNDANT TORANA417819.56Graeme Ball
5GOOD SORT6467NBTRex Jones
6PERCES GIRL152NBTDavid Meiers
7LISA’S PICK1881NBTAlexander Verhagen
8NORTHERN SURFIE153X19.55Gregory Roberts
9DENALI ROYALE335619.72Robert White
10MINZA MARLOW7418NBTDennis Tuckwell
Race No. 5Eric Sharman Stakes1:05 PM
4/5 event over 560 metres at Muswellbrook Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE BOMBER246232.95Kayla Ollerton
2SKETCHY LAW1421NBTAllan Ivers
3MIDNIGHT PANDA541733.07Bradley Sabotic
4SKETCHY MCKENZIE4414NBTAllan Ivers
5PICKWICK5128NBTWayne Attwill
6OPENING NIGHT866432.90Alexander Verhagen
7VIPER ICON158632.33Chad Garrard
8RIVAL RANGA642532.60Kevin Smith
Race No. 6Val Mcdonald Stakes1:20 PM
5 event over 328 metres at Muswellbrook Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZA CARNEGIE761219.22Allan Ivers
2STARTER PARTY455119.05Wayne Attwill
3DOWNTOWN FURIA866219.78Gary Robertson
4KING PLAYER651119.30Stephen Bell
5BINDIGO LASS127719.88Bryan Garland
6SKETCHY ALLAN415319.35Allan Ivers
7GRAND SHOW773320.07Alexander Verhagen
8DEB’S DREAM434519.67Bryan Garland
9MISS ELENOR382819.23James Porter
10WOTSON DUDLEY677719.09Alexander Verhagen
Race No. 7Bob Fielding Best 8 Stakes1:35 PM
NG event over 429 metres at Muswellbrook Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY BINDI267724.98Allan Ivers
2SKETCHY SPRITE762224.89Allan Ivers
3SKETCHY FINISH168124.88Allan Ivers
4JODY FLY656425.53Rex Jones
5SILVER CROWN7184NBTBruce Caden
6THOR’S MISTRESS888727.19Allan Ivers
7SOPHISTRY788325.80Tamara Ball
8SKETCHY AMBER751124.82Allan Ivers
Race No. 8Scott Farley Stakes1:50 PM
5 event over 429 metres at Muswellbrook Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUSTROUS7874NBTAllan Ivers
2BINDIGO LAD122225.66Bryan Garland
3STELLA COSENTINO455325.33Allan Ivers
4ROAMING CREEK368225.05Brendan Behsman
5EMPRESS KENNA6626NBTCarly Brown
6MARLOW’S GIFT378725.01Herbert Stewart
7ZIAM578325.54Ronald Patterson
8GROWLER262625.58Graeme Ball
9RHIA’S ROCKET5787NBTCraig Cartwright
10SONIC HIGHWAY518726.21Andrew Dadd
Race No. 9Muswellbrook Railway Hotel Stake…2:05 PM
5 event over 429 metres at Muswellbrook Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNER GO5664NBTWayne Attwill
2FIRESTORM FLASH5542NBTJohn Collison
3LITTLE ECCA617726.16David Lewis
4SKETCHY CATELYN256525.62Alexander Verhagen
5SHE’S A WHACKER167NBTLisa Hutton
6MARLOW SURPRISE8434NBTBarry Yates
7SUNNYSIDE PARK4625NBTBruce Caden
8ZAREECE6716NBTRonald Patterson
9GOLD TRACEY275525.75Stephen Atkins
10GILLIESTON GIRL3546NBTRex Jones
Race No. 10Dennis Bamback Best 8 Stakes2:20 PM
NG event over 328 metres at Muswellbrook Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAVAGE OTTI8755NBTMichael Smith
2TEXAS TEA LADY583219.12David Lewis
3WOTO BABE686319.40Wayne Wakem
4COSMIC HALO655219.07Allan Ivers
5MARLO GOOD237318.97Bruce Caden
6BANZAI ATTACK214319.32Colin Burns
7SKETCHY JAI216119.05Allan Ivers
8ZULU AEGIS1647NBTFrank Sanotti