Friday 31st December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Friday 31st December 2010

Race No. 1Medivet South Coast Maiden12:46PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RETURN OTIS6A J Croker (Unanderra)
2DADDY YANKEED Sultana (Londonderry)
3FIRE MANAGEMENT8J M Black (Bringelly)
4KU TIKIT3647C Bell (Yallah)
5MR. BRIX22352M Player (Tahmoor)
6WILD OATS37C M Brown (Worrigee)
7PRINCE BUDDY7V Mcdonald (Albion Park Rl)
8RUN’S ASSASSIN8K J Midson (Nowra)
9LOVE THAT DRESS475K J Midson (Nowra)
10EYES65R W Arnold (Wingello)
Race No. 2Bechini & Associates Heat 101:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PERFUMED HORROR64222R W Arnold (Wingello)
2MAXIMOO68315J L Martin (Primbee)
3BIG DEE ARIEK67588K J Midson (Nowra)
4KATHY LAFOURCHE84628O Vassilakis (Matraville)
5CARMINE GLOW43716J A Millen (Tamrookum)
6WATTA TUNE13277M D Greer (Londonderry)
7DYNAMIC TEX43474V M Mcdonald (Albion Park Rail)
8HIGHLY CHOSEN44F22J Shea (Collector)
9MAGGIE’S MARK85878A Hardaker (Bargo)
10CLAYTONS EXPRESS77877D G Hewitt (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 3Bechini & Associates Heat 201:21PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FOREST ROAD46767A W Provest (Milton)
2GLASS MERMAID54555J M Player (Tahmoor)
3WRECKAGE SILENCEF3828R W Arnold (Wingello)
4TASMAN PRINCESS51262K J Midson (Nowra)
5SAN JOSE11116R Matic (Canyonleigh)
6ROYAL PARDON34577D Sultana (Londonderry)
7SLIPPERY GYPSY17P Murray (Shoalhaven Head)
8BE QUIET71323D F O’Donoghue (Pheasants Nest)
9CUP FULL75767J Shea (Collector)
10MAGGIE’S MARK85878A Hardaker (Bargo)
Race No. 4Bechini & Associates Heat 301:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COUNTRY BOB33231B M Burnet (Dapto)
2BUSTLING SHIRAZ12R Birrell (Appin)
3TRUTH FAITH55888M Player (Tahmoor)
4MURPHY’S MARK58756A Hardaker (Bargo)
5OLAY JEWEL13764P R Jones (Koonawarra)
6FLYING AVALON35537J Boersma (Warilla)
7ROCKET RON64545J D Fisher (South Nowra)
8RED HOT RUBY62154A J Powell (Appin)
9CLAYTONS EXPRESS77877D G Hewitt (Nowra Hill)
10MAGGIE’S MARK85878A Hardaker (Bargo)
Race No. 5Autopro Superstore Nowra Stake01:56PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING JASPER64787J Boersma (Warilla)
2BIT RICH16245M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
3WATTA WHISPER22152R Matic (Canyonleigh)
4CRUISANATOR55357C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
5WANT A BISCUIT51237W A Woodham (Appin)
6NIGHT DRIFTER38755K J Midson (Nowra)
7CLAIM TO FAME31531A J Powell (Appin)
8SHAMUS O’SHAW64424R Matic (Canyonleigh)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Bridge Tavern Nowra Stake02:14PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ART OF DESIRE54757G Summerfield (Worrigee)
2OLAY ZARA31645P R Jones (Koonawarra)
3AVOID ISLAND161P Goodsell (Falls Creek)
4FAT CHARLIE12256D Sultana (Londonderry)
5AKABARNI ASSASIN11726S Barwick (Basin View)
6YEAH BUDDY17474G Grunske (Oak Flats)
7REGAL CHLOE44134G Summerfield (Worrigee)
8SLIPPERY PHANTOM32451J J Kegg (Shoalhaven Heads)
9HUNGRY BEAR35536A W Provest (Milton)
10SIMBA SIMBA45753R W Arnold (Wingello)
Race No. 7Bechini & Associates Heat 402:31PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAUCY SISTER46366M M Olling (Warwick Farm)
2GREPOLIS5431D Sultana (Londonderry)
3RUN AT WILL17758S M Sands (Dapto)
4CAREFLIGHT FLYER78356J Boersma (Warilla)
5MADAME RELTUB41658A Hardaker (Bargo)
6MISS HORIZON53144O M 2009ilakis (Matraville)
7REVALONG LAD26372M Player (Tahmoor)
8NEIL’S TREASURE14113P R Jones (Koonawarra)
9CUP FULL75767J Shea (Collector)
10CLAYTONS EXPRESS77877D G Hewitt (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 8Premium Tyre Service Nowra02:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STREET BOSS5711O R Makin (South Nowra)
2SMART ACHIEVER16434E A Grunske (Oak Flats)
3ROCKET SCIENCE42136K J Midson (Nowra)
4LORAINE HYNDMAN33474J A Millen (Tamrookum)
5BIG NOTER13463T L Bryant (Nowra)
6HAVING FUN TIMES22416R W Arnold (Wingello)
7RUBY DAISY2142T L Bryant (Nowra)
8PREMIER JOURNEY112J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
9QUEEN SARLAMIS72453R W Arnold (Wingello)
10HUNGRY BEAR35536A W Provest (Milton)
Race No. 9Bechini & Associates Heat 503:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TELEPATHIC TREK2868FR W Arnold (Wingello)
2SISTER BLISTER12825O R Makin (South Nowra)
3COURAGEOUS LEE73135A J Powell (Appin)
4PRISTINE JOURNEY36148J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
5SLIPPERY RAH RAH33812J J Kegg (Shoalhaven Heads)
6OLAY STAR FLYER25516P R Jones (Koonawarra)
7DYNAMIC GRAY14536G Wales (Tahmoor)
8CHAOS AROUND ME76362M Player (Tahmoor)
9MAGGIE’S MARK85878A Hardaker (Bargo)
10CUP FULL75767J Shea (Collector)
Race No. 10Bechini & Associates Heat 603:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPEAK EASY25225D F O’Donoghue (Pheasants Nest)
2THINK QUICK41364D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
3ROSE COTTAGE67476A Hardaker (Bargo)
4MUSTARD JAR22583R White (Thirlmere)
5CILLA’S CHOICE12732J Stanford (Pheasants Nest)
6DREAM CRUSHER44363C B Bolton (Wingello)
7STAR QUALITY6F733J M Player (Tahmoor)
8LEIGHTON GOONEY53143G Hughes (Wingello)
9CLAYTONS EXPRESS77877D G Hewitt (Nowra Hill)
10CUP FULL75767J Shea (Collector)