Sunday 15th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 15th August 2010

Race No. 1Happy Birthday Sue-ann02:11PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. WASHINGTON37266M W Griffin (South Nowra)
2WINNING WAVE43853D Jenkins (Catherine Field)
3BIG SLICK43555T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
4WONGAWILLI TOM444D Moxey (Luddenham)
5HAVING FUN TIMES42547R W Arnold (Wingello)
6BUBBLEY MISS585J N Mckeon (Shellharbour)
7PRINCESS LIBBY62425V Mcdonald ( Rl)
8MISS PRAWN54352C Bell (Yallah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Oysters Galore South Nowra Stk02:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS HORIZON34261O M 2009ilakis (Matraville)
2GARLAND STREAK88723C Hensler (Moruya)
3RUM RAGE66413B V Mckivat (Marulan)
4CREAMA37814B A Frost (Bargo)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MAKING MEMORIES46344B Lloyd (Warilla)
7WANT A BISCUIT43427W A Woodham (Appin)
8KATHY LAFOURCHE38875O Vassilakis (Matraville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Tornado Kennel Wash Stake02:53PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEIGHTON GOONEY12214G Hughes (Wingello)
2TEMPEST AMIGO43623J Surr (Marulan)
3ALLIE CAT65866R Lengling ()
4BOND REWARD22211V Spiteri (Appin)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BRILEY55664D T Wilson (Appin)
7WONGAWILLIJUDY28722D K Moxey (Luddenham)
8GLAMARRELLA14365C Williams (Albion Park Rail)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Pinebowl Supporters Club03:12PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAKE IT ROCKK J Staines (Jerrawa)
2UNO IT’S OVER52A J Powell (Bargo)
3OLAY STAR FLYER63224P R Jones (Koonawarra)
4ZOOM JEZAZZ8635C J Field (Heathcote)
5WALLY SLATERB M Grant (Jamberoo)
6YALLAH ROGUE253R A Parrish (Yallah)
7WONGAWILLI CHA1743D Moxey (Luddenham)
8MAKE IT FIRST4K J Staines (Jerrawa)
9SNOOPER CHARGED5J L Martin (Primbee)
10OPONONI STARLITE8C Bell (Yallah)
Race No. 5 Final03:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLIPPERY RAH RAH54321J J Kegg (Shoalhaven Heads)
2FOREST ROAD75372T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
3IMPRESSIVE SURF14341C Williams (Albion Park Rai)
4STARBURST JACK31111S D Barron (Cambridge Park)
5MAXIMOO612R Birrell (Appin)
6NEIL’S TREASURE64481P R Jones (Koonawarra)
7ACES WILL DO61414S M Sands (Dapto)
8MIDNIGHT SLICK37442D Lauricella (Catherine Field)
9NEW YORK SURF76642A J Powell (Bargo)
10WATTA SPEL74252M D Greer (Londonderry)
Race No. 6Classic Sportswear Stake03:54PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLEARLY CLASS31484C Williams (Albion Park Rail)
2BITTA WEDDING64517K Staines (Jerrawa)
3TILLY’S WISH63332K Staines (Jerrawa)
4MAJESTIC EIFFEL72214K J Wilmot (Nowra)
5NOT FAR16177T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
6LOVELY DREAM45483J P Spiteri (Albion Park Rail)
7YEAH BUDDY34741G Grunske (Oak Flats)
8STARBURST DELL58461S D Barron (Cambridge Park)
9MISS GEMINI18768M Spiteri (Appin)
10CALM SUITS YA76575B G Campbell (Toolijooa)
Race No. 7Medivet South Coast Stakes04:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLIPPERY PHANTOM75122J J Kegg (Shoalhaven Heads)
2CLAIMED85163A J Powell (Bargo)
3HUNGRY BEAR32T86T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
4MISS SCORPIO66767M Spiteri (Appin)
5OLAY ZARA21426P R Jones (Koonawarra)
6LANSVALE FLYER35636P J Cherry (Bomaderry)
7TAUNT17532M Buckley (Catherine Field)
8GO PRAWNEY26633C Bell (Yallah)
9MOLLY DORAN75636A J Anderson (Windellama)
10KEEPING SCORE17845B V Mckivat (Marulan)
Race No. 8Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stk04:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMART BOND24444M Spiteri (Appin)
2TERINGAL75631C H Hickey (Mollymook)
3TITAN PRINCESS61485P R Jones (Koonawarra)
4STYLISH CHARM62178J Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
5I’M READY17K J Staines (Jerrawa)
6LETHAL LIMIT72426D Jenkins (Catherine Field)
7HOLISTIC3214M Buckley (Catherine Field)
8EDGAR COTTON38573G Hughes (Wingello)
9KEEPING SCORE17845B V Mckivat (Marulan)
10MOLLY DORAN75636A J Anderson (Windellama)
Race No. 9Batteries U Need Bowral05:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PREMIER MISS22256K J Wilmot (Nowra)
2FOOLISH LAIRD11751R D Birrell (Appin)
3BOMBO BLUE81146M W Griffin (South Nowra)
4CYAN TARNEY64432R D Birrell (Appin)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6HILLTOP HARRY42653J J Ford (Gerringong)
7STARBURST JOEY14813S D Barron (Cambridge Park)
8WONGAWILLIKATIE16646D K Moxey (Luddenham)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Coastal Distributors Stake05:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HALL’S PUZZLE51444R D Birrell (Appin)
2THANK YOU MAGOO46723D J White (Fairfield)
3WRECKAGE SILENCE77735R W Arnold (Wingello)
4NOTTA CROW28177K J Midson (Nowra)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6OLAY JEWEL56455P R Jones (Koonawarra)
7DAMO77575S M Sands (Dapto)
8MATT’S JEZAZZ6881C J Field (Heathcote)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments