Sunday 16th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 16th December 2012

Race No. 1Order Of The Amaranth Stakes06:01PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAGON MAGIC15467NBTM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
2CARTER ROYALE1771120.79D Carter (Nowra Hill)
3ELATED JOY1658621.20M Player (Tahmoor)
4LUNCH AT CRONINS12167NBTE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
5CHIN CLILABELLE4887420.96K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
6GWENDOLYN SHIRAZ48225FSHD A Galvin ()
7DAD’S VAPOUR82414NBTC Micallef ()
8LITTLE VAPOUR7457121.27C Micallef (Dapto)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Tornado Kennel Wash Ht 106:21PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABY BINGLE5FSHT L Bryant (Nowra)
2LADY GALO56NBTJ Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
3MAGIC CALLAH66NBTJ K Matthews ( Rail)
4MULTI LAD26344NBTJ Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6NO LESSON25754NBTJ Grech (Lake Heights)
7ZIPPY CHICKI3756NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
8YALLAH PROWLER54637NBTT Brown (Yallah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Greyhound Products Direct Stake06:41PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $930 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEIRA’S CHARM15365FSHB Sabotic (Greta)
2UP GOES FRANKIE66864NBTB C Peck (Grabben Gullen)
3AUNTY PATTY1321.04J R Myers (Nowra Hill)
4BIT TICKLISH65166FSHD A Galvin (Muswellbrook)
5BACKYARD SNIPER6544621.19F J Harris (Kanahooka)
6KING KONG86328NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
7DALALLA’S FOX53235NBTJ Grech (Lake Heights)
8MY WALLY GROUT31738NBTG K Dawson (Berry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Tornado Kennel Wash Ht 207:01PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DE GOIS OSTI78FSHR Lengling (Dapto)
2KING BARRYFSHS Milligan (Austral)
3DREAM REBEL88577NBTL A Leetch (Cabramatta West)
4CAMEO’S DREAM755FSHS J Clissold (Dapto)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MISS ENGONOAFSHG J Hughes (Wingello)
7ALAN MAGIC87FSHM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
8RED HOT PEPPER567FSHT L Bryant (Nowra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5 @ Stud Sprint07:21PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YALLAH COWBOY8418420.81T Brown (Yallah)
2JOYCE’S HAPPY2131520.82L Rice (Unanderra)
3TOOTS8452220.86J L Martin (Primbee)
4REGGAE TIGER2311220.91D Carter (Nowra Hill)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6KELGANDYS VIOLET5111720.81G J Hughes (Wingello)
7SET AND MATCH3856120.79C M Proctor (Londonderry)
8SNIPERS JEWEL8337321.11F J Harris (Kanahooka)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Hurricane Luke @ Stud Sprint07:41PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT’S UP JACK3348330.73M Player (Tahmoor)
2HOT SHADOW5411230.14J Simpson (Blaxland)
3CHARLM ROAD51131FSHR Muscat (Pheasants Nest)
4ELITE MISSILE43246FSTDM Player (Tahmoor)
5COLONEL ZEB7257230.34R C Camilleri (Grabben Gullen)
6MYSTIC IMP2534430.41L Rice (Unanderra)
7YOUNG TURBO4145330.53C M Proctor (Londonderry)
8COONA ANGLE44336NBTS E Milligan (Austral)
9RONRAY MISS46547FSTDR A Steele (Menangle Park)
10LITTLE BOOBOO86657NBTC Micallef (Dapto)
Race No. 7Bridge Tavern Nowra Stakes08:01PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YALLAH STALKER4285220.79T Brown (Yallah)
2GRAND GARRY8377721.33B C Peck (Grabben Gullen)
3VIVA BE BEAR34644NBTM R Conquest (Moss Vale)
4TIME IS GOLD3287621.14J A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
5RED REWARD1346721.00J A Davidson (Meroo Meadow)
6PRINCE BUDDY7424721.24M Conquest (Moss Vale)
7GOLDEN GETAWAY5323620.89M Player (Tahmoor)
8BRONZE VENUS1515720.99M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stks08:21PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STIR MY GIRL517FSHR Dern ()
2BELLE D’OR5556630.23A M Proctor (Londonderry)
3YOUR CIGAR SIR66516NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
4TURBO VAPOUR56238FSHC Micallef (Dapto)
5RUBY’S CROWN41536NBTT L Bryant (Nowra)
6HERON BEND43623NBTB G Campbell (Toolijooa)
7CHERRY ON TOP14566NBTG J Hughes (Wingello)
8IMADON32624FSHD J Hogan (Tregear)
9THRILL THE BEST6147FSHR Dern (Bulli)
10RONRAY MISS46547FSTDR A Steele (Menangle Park)
Race No. 9Tornado Kennel Wash Ht 308:38PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RISING VALA26F37NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
2WARRIOR SPIRIT44FSHJ Ghassibe (Tahmoor)
3CONCEALEDFSHM E Stokes (Leumeah)
4ESCARPMENT5FSHS Milligan (Austral)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MIGHTY MASON454NBTP Cherry (Bomaderry)
7MOONLIGHT MAGIC4FSHM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
8CHUCK’S COWGIRL64338NBTT Brown (Yallah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Merry Christmas From Nowra Stks08:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTY PEAL2613421.25J Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
2LOVE RAT8213721.15T A Upward (Mangerton)
3ESSY’S BOY1224FSHL Bozovitch (Miranda)
4ROSEBUD MISS1621.25J R Myers (Nowra Hill)
5CARIBBEAN GOLD6565421.38J Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
6EM’S LASS8846821.25G K Dawson (Berry)
7JENMAR SCOUT65244NBTD R Fahey (South Nowra)
8BEAUTIFUL MAGIC13255NBTM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments