Sunday 30th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Sunday 30th December 2012

Race No. 1Ron Heffernan Memorial Ht106:00PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK CRYSTAL53323NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
2LEBRON JA3FSHG J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
3MI TI PA54726NBTS L Webster (Cawdor)
4DESTINY’S TRUMP8FSHS Sundstrom (Bargo)
5ARIEK VIV4FSTDV Jones (Orangeville)
6VULGAR DISPLAY36537FSHA P Spence (Werombi)
7JACK CAM DAN6FSHN Staines (Yass)
8SCOUT’S GOLD72564FSTDJ Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
9KING PRESLEY54674NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
10SPICY SPUR47FSTDK Midson (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 2Betezy.com.au Stakes06:23PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRABBY PATTY14777FSHD A Galvin (Muswellbrook)
2SUGAR HYPE3631620.97D J White (Fairfield East)
3WIGINATE7123220.90C A Sheridan (Ballalaba)
4PREMIER ASSET5373120.90J Bertinato (Dapto)
5REGGAE TIGER3112420.91D Carter (Nowra Hill)
6LOOK OF PARIS3242320.61G N Death (Nowra Hill)
7KID CALLAH51764NBTD R Fahey (South Nowra)
8TIME IS GOLD2876221.14J A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
9SHOUT OUT7527721.11M Conquest (Moss Vale)
10PRINCE BUDDY4247521.24M Conquest (Moss Vale)
Race No. 3Ron Heffernan Memorial Ht206:38PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK SIMON35FSHA B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
2MAPLE SYRUP842FFSHN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
3AWESOME JOSH2FSTDW White (Oberon)
4ANIMATE6FSHM Clayton (Sutton Forest)
5RULE OF ROSE36546FSHW A Woodham (Appin)
6ROSE OF DESTINYFSHS Sundstrom (Bargo)
7DOUBLE TWISTFSHG J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
8CLARKEVILLE LADY65545FSHN Staines (Yass)
9BLACK PEPPER SUE45675NBTG J Hughes (Wingello)
10KING PRESLEY54674NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 4Tornado Kennel Wash Mxd Final07:01PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM REBEL57727NBTL A Leetch (Cabramatta West)
2WARRIOR SPIRIT44120.86J Ghassibe (Tahmoor)
3BABY BINGLE53NBTT L Bryant (Nowra)
4MULTI LAD63442NBTJ Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
5MAGIC CALLAH66120.92J K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
6KING BARRY121.25S Milligan (Austral)
7CONCEALED2NBTM E Stokes (Leumeah)
8CAMEO’S DREAM7553NBTS J Clissold (Dapto)
9MIGHTY MASON4543NBTP Cherry (Bomaderry)
10YALLAH PROWLER46374NBTT Brown (Yallah)
Race No. 5Ron Heffernan Memorial Ht307:22PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEVY VOLT4FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
2COSMOLOGYFSHW D Hayes (Dundas)
3FAST FRED22277FSTDM Player (Tahmoor)
4TIFI FOR MEFSHC Obrien (Nowra Hill)
5JEWEL OF DESTINY4FSHS Sundstrom (Bargo)
6RISKY BET23686FSHB O Williams (Wagga Wagga)
7AMARINA ONLY78377NBTM Kranitis (Bevendale)
8VINDICTIVE63324NBTF J Harris (Kanahooka)
9PEARL POWER57474NBTA B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
10BLACK PEPPER SUE45675NBTG J Hughes (Wingello)
Race No. 6Bechini & Associates Stakes07:45PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARLAND JOCK3644430.48C Hensler (Moruya)
2MAN OF HONOUR42568NBTA G Tutt (Hawker)
3RONRAY FURY15638FSHR A Steele (Menangle Park)
4GARLAND BOOF6314530.22C Hensler (Moruya)
5SIENNA MAY1142730.01P J Cherry (Bomaderry)
6LEKTRA FRAZIER25526FSHM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
7GARLAND BEAU21346NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
8EMBEE DEE3142130.08N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
9ELATED JOY65867NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
10HEAD RUSH88674FSHW A Woodham (Appin)
Race No. 7Bridge Tavern Nowra Stakes08:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARNERVALE FLYER15268FSTDI F Morgan (Telopea)
2TURBO VAPOUR23834NBTC Micallef (Dapto)
3COLOSSAL FANTASY5336230.30S B White (East Ryde)
4MOLLY’S PROMISE6646830.30M Player (Tahmoor)
5IMADON62478NBTD J Hogan (Tregear)
6MY WALLY GROUT1738230.46G K Dawson (Berry)
7ANDY’S ANGEL76638NBTT Mullin (Unanderra)
8FINAL CHANCE1328230.58C M Proctor (Londonderry)
9GARLAND BUDDY25475NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
10SEE YA BOYZ75617FSHM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
Race No. 8Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stks08:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEFF THE GENERAL74348FSTDJ R Mckechnie (Bannister)
2FROSTY ANGEL51635FSHS E Milligan (Austral)
3AGNI57156FSHG A Dixon (Parkes)
4TIAN HAO DIVA175NBTR A Steele (Menangle Park)
5YOUNG TURBO5337830.53C M Proctor (Londonderry)
6LITTLE BOOBOO66574NBTC Micallef (Dapto)
7HERON BEND36234NBTB G Campbell (Toolijooa)
8YOU’RE UP LES33452FSHJ K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
9BELLE D’OR5666530.23A M Proctor (Londonderry)
10DANDALOO FURY7484430.76P R Jones (Koonawarra)
Race No. 9Shoalhaven Shuttle Stakes08:41PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARMOR GEMS23124FSHW E Scott (Sarina)
2ZIPPING HANNAH1114820.84N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
3BROTHER’S MEMORY2543321.12P M Turner (Welby)
4ONYA ROWDY26625FSHR D Birrell (Appin)
5CARTER ROYALE7711320.79D Carter (Nowra Hill)
6BUNDY ON ME163F3NBTL Vanderburg (Londonderry)
7SCANDAL MAGAZINE2115NBTG J Hughes (Wingello)
8JILL SPRITE1355521.01R J Johnson (Canley Heights)
9JENMAR SCOUT52446NBTD R Fahey (South Nowra)
10TACTICAL FORCE3667621.16M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
Race No. 10Happy New Year From Nowra Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOW’S IT GOING12443FSHS Davidson (Austral)
2BORN READY1FSHN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
3DALALLA’S FOX32353NBTJ Grech (Lake Heights)
4STOCK TAKER152FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
5BIT OF SHIRAZ41438FSHP Oldfield (Narrabundah)
6LILY PILLY GIRL44328FSHR Manowski (Marrickville)
7RISING VALAF3741NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8MAGIC LAIRD15632FSHR D Birrell (Appin)
9BEE’S THUNDER38136FSHF J Harris (Kanahooka)
10DENTAL SURGEON217FFSHN Staines (Yass)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments