Sunday 19th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Sunday 19th June 2011

Race No. 1Hurricane Luke @ Stud Stakes05:36PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYE EYE DOS73677NBTJ Grech (Lake Heights)
2ROCKET SCIENCE4788730.92K J Midson (Nowra)
3WHAT’S UP JACK43446FSTDT Brand (Nowra Hill)
4WEST BANK75327NBTR G Hamilton (Koonawarra)
5JESSIE RELTUB24346FSTDW Butler (Stgeorges Basin)
6FLYING LIDDY54867FSHM R Abbott (Falls Creek)
7LADETTE55448NBTG W Lynch (Raby)
8STEP BROTHER28548NBTT Brown (Yallah)
9STAPES574FSHL Rice (Unanderra)
Race No. 2Moto Parts On The Move Stk05:55PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT RICH4478220.71M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
2WANT A BISCUIT1516420.81K J Midson (Nowra)
4SLIPPERY RAH RAH6876420.69J J Kegg (Shoalhaven Heads)
5WATTA WHISPER1121420.53R Matic (Canyonleigh)
7 ROCKET6546520.89J Aul (Tahmoor)
8BELLA TAE DAWN6431821.03R W Jackson (Hill Top)
Race No. 3D & F Trophies Novice Ht106:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AQUA WITCH78234FSHA J Croker (Unanderra)
2PRINCE BUDDY4125721.24V Mcdonald ( Rl)
3NIGHT DRIFTER26478NBTK J Midson (Nowra)
4TERESA’S FANTASY16134NBTB Jarczewski (Ingleburn)
5MR. CHICKEN BONE7286521.09C Gatt (Catherine Field)
6JENMAR BLITZ2615120.98J R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
7CASHMAN PADDY41741NBTC A Ragen (Canyonleigh)
8PUNK ME UP5877FNBTS Midson (Nowra Hill)
9REGGAE RHAN74577NBTP J Shield (Nowra)
10HAND BALL67666FSHD Keaney (Granville)
Race No. 4Bomaderry Sheet Metal Ht106:30PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAM’S BOYFSHL Rice (Unanderra)
2ZENEVA35687NBTJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
3MISS ALSTED35876NBTP Wood (Warilla)
4PRACTITIONER6754NBTK Midson (Nowra)
5BRIDGET’S HAND53547FSHD Keaney (Granville)
6ROCKY RICKY55226NBTB R Dawes (Leppington)
7OFF THE PUNT37876NBTC E Williams (Nowra Hill)
8IZZY IMPACT3NBTV M Mcdonald (Albion Park Rail)
9ALLIES TINY 88586NBTR Lengling ()
10PARQUINN LAD88FSHS Barwick (Basin View)
Race No. 5Shoalhaven Shuttle Stake06:52PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPPERY PHANTOM52285NBTJ J Kegg (Shoalhaven Heads)
2ZOOM JEZAZZ4557120.94C J Field (Heathcote)
3JENMAR EXPRESS54228NBTJ R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
4PROVA4137320.96M W Griffin (South Nowra)
5MATT’S JEZAZZ75342NBTC J Field (Heathcote)
6YENDOR GIRL5151F20.92L J Dawes (Lurnea)
7FULLY LEGITIMATE57125FSTDR Matic (Canyonleigh)
8CRUISANATOR5448320.97C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
9BRODO’S ON BOND72865NBTJ E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
10WONGAWILLIKATIE6574821.45P R Wood (Warilla)
Race No. 6Bechini & Associates Stakes07:10PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYLEY’S MY MUM2165430.15D Carter (Nowra)
2SWOOPING MAGPIE1146630.26C A Ragen (Canyonleigh)
3CRACKER SMILE36157FSTDA J Croker (Unanderra)
4EBONY GALORE3265630.58K J Midson (Nowra)
5CHARLIE’S SPIRIT11173FSHJ R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
6FLASH CAM7234730.46S R Fleming (Narellan Vale)
7OZI PRIDE36214NBTA R Ingold (Milton)
8SIDESHOW ALLEY2615630.29C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
9MARVEL SPRINTER8467730.27P J Shield (Nowra)
Race No. 7D & F Trophies Novice Ht207:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. WASHINGTON17445NBTM W Griffin (South Nowra)
2LOST HIS MARBLE72613NBTJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
3GLAMARRELLA2558821.17C Bell (Yallah)
4CASHMAN JOHNNY42221NBTC A Ragen (Canyonleigh)
5HENAIM17287FSHD Lane (Toongabbie)
6THICKNESS1538521.34L J Dawes (Lurnea)
7BLUETOOTH6F623FSHK Verriere (Cambridge Gardens)
8FEE RELTUB65765NBTW R Butler (St Georges Basin)
9HAND BALL67666FSHD Keaney (Granville)
10REGGAE RHAN74577NBTP J Shield (Nowra)
Race No. 8Bridge Tavern Nowra Stakes07:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENUINE RELTUB2143331.02W R Butler (St Georges Basin)
2SUPER RAPTOR53128NBTA Cooper (Sanctuary Point)
3AHANE JACK15258NBTJ R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
4CARTER ROYALE1357730.24D Carter (Nowra)
5LUNCHLADY DORIS84786FSTDJ T (Kiama Downs)
6WITCH ON WHEELS36130.65P Cherry (Bomaderry)
7HOTTIE DOS72543FSHW R Sugars (Voyager Point)
8TASMAN PRINCESS17772NBTK J Midson (Nowra)
9MARVEL SPRINTER8467730.27P J Shield (Nowra)
Race No. 9Bomaderry Sheet Metal Ht208:04PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU BOLD GIRL544FSHD Keaney (Granville)
2DAZZLE VISION335NBTP Goodsell (Falls Creek)
3MADDY SUDOKUFSHJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
4COOKIE DOUGH68555NBTR Lengling (Dapto)
5LA TALENT74267NBTP R Wood (Warilla)
6BEN THE WEAPON8NBTA R Ingold (Milton)
7LOVE THAT DRESS37324NBTK J Midson (Nowra)
8SOUND MASON38475NBTD J Taylor (Bouldercombe)
9SHAZIRA77FSHS Barwick (Basin View)
10ALLIES TINY BOND88586NBTR Lengling (Dapto)
Race No. 10D & F Trophies Novice Ht308:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AINSLEY’S ANGEL75847FSHL Rice (Unanderra)
2BLACK ONYX65447FSHJ Grech (Lake Heights)
3CHERINA56578NBTJ Aul (Tahmoor)
4TELEPATHIC TREK2388421.16R W Arnold (Wingello)
5BAKER’S PUZZLE53415NBTS D Fitzgerald (New Berrima)
6JUST JENMAR2324121.33J R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
7FANCY INTENT5522821.04P T Daly (Eastern Creek)
8MINI’S FANTASY61646NBTB Jarczewski (Ingleburn)
9REGGAE RHAN74577NBTP J Shield (Nowra)
10HAND BALL67666FSHD Keaney (Granville)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments