Wednesday 8th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Wednesday 8th June 2011

Race No. 1 Clothing Company Stake03:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PALANDRI212720.98G N Death (Nowra)
2OH BAILES4253321.36V Mcdonald ( Rl)
3EDDIE PATRICK8266621.00M Player (Tahmoor)
4LUCKY EMMA36155NBTR Birrell (Appin)
5MIGHTY JEWEL58715NBTP R Hodgson (Warragamba)
6TELEPATHIC TREK2238821.16R W Arnold (Wingello)
7JENMAR BLITZ6261520.98J R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
8PUNCHY RYNO2562120.81J L Martin (Primbee)
9CAWBOURNE SHINE1821.01A J Lord (Cawdor)
10SLIPPERY GYPSY5773621.44P Murray (Shoalhaven Head)
Race No. 2Batteries U Need Bowral Stake04:07PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS JORDAN7631521.42V Mcdonald (Albion Park Rl)
2CRUISANATOR3544820.97C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
3COUNTRY BOB3254520.85B M Burnet ()
4SLIPPERY PHANTOM85228NBTJ J Kegg (Shoalhaven Heads)
5YOU WIKE IT83384FSTDM Player (Tahmoor)
6ALWAYS THINKIN’5663721.04K J Midson (Nowra)
7BELLARINE5174420.85S K Wadick (Moss Vale)
8LIGHTNING JOE25454NBTR Ford (Hill Top)
9ZOOM JEZAZZ54557FSHC J Field (Heathcote)
10REVALONG LAD5546720.91M Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 3Moto Parts On The Move Sprint04:31PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TASMAN BOY71444FSTDK Midson (Nowra)
2WANT A BISCUIT2151620.81K J Midson (Nowra)
4MAYBE JECEE4828120.75T Brown (Yallah)
5ROCKET RON2421520.65J D Fisher (South Nowra)
7BIT RICH7344720.71M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
8WATTA WHISPER1112120.53R Matic (Canyonleigh)
Race No. 4Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden04:50PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH ON WHEELS36NBTP Cherry (Bomaderry)
2STEP BROTHER53285NBTT Brown (Yallah)
3JABOOM24664NBTR J Ford (Hill Top)
4POINTS TO GO87553NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
5LUCKY LESHANA85623NBTN W Ovington (Yerrinbool)
6DANGER EXPLOSIVEFSHR J Ford (Hill Top)
7WEST BANK34753NBTR G Hamilton (Koonawarra)
8JUKEBOX55452NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
9KEALEN’S STAR57478NBTM P Jones (Austinmer)
Race No. 5Bechini & Associates Stake05:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Nowra Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S SO SHY22184FSHM Gatt (Thirlmere)
2MISS MONTGOMERY11218FSHJ Micallef (Berkeley)
3COOL SLATTS52217FSTDR Birrell (Appin)
4MR. MEANA11232FSHM J Auld (Tatura)
6EMPIRE MARIAH1762NBTM J Godden (West Dapto)
7ART OF DESIRE35347FSTDG Summerfield (Worrigee)
8EBONY GALORE33265NBTK J Midson (Nowra)
Race No. 6Premium Tyre Service Nowar St05:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERSIAN OIL21444FSTDM S Matic (Canyonleigh)
2EM’S LAD5584830.19C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
3SIDESHOW ALLEY3261530.29C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
4YALLAH ROGUE43324NBTS K Parrish (Yallah)
5CIENNA RUFUS6111130.09R Arnold (South Nowra)
6JENMAR GRACE23612NBTJ R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
7OLAY ZARA6835530.40P R Jones (Koonawarra)
8HAYLEY’S MY MUM3216530.15D Carter (Nowra)
9HAVING FUN TIMES7677630.82R W Arnold (Wingello)
Race No. 7 Super Series05:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE STYLE ODE6211121.08B V Mckivat (Marulan)
2AMBASSADOR OSTI133NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
3COALBIN CUTIE144421.03J N Mckeon (Nowra Hill)
4ELITE JEWELS2515221.24C Bell (Yallah)
5GO JESSIE’S GIRL113220.66N Becroft (Kurrajong)
6JESSIE RELTUB52434NBTW Butler (Stgeorges Basin)
7BELLA TAE DAWN4643121.03R W Jackson (Hilltop)
8GENUINE RELTUB22143NBTW R Butler (St Georges Basin)
9COURAGEOUS LEE6274521.04A J Powell (Appin)
10COUNTRY BOB3254520.85B M Burnet (Dapto)
Race No. 8Tornado Kennel Wash Stake06:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TASMAN PRINCESS41777FSTDK J Midson (Nowra)
2GOZO WELL272130.37J Martin (Primbee)
3OZI PRIDE63621FSTDA R Ingold (Milton)
4CARTER ROYALE5135730.24D Carter (Nowra)
5I’M THIRSTY23724FSHR G Hamilton (Koonawarra)
6ANOTHER JIM44137NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
7BUSTED BIRD64263NBTE F Cameron (Mittagong)
8CYAN CHIEF4258430.31R Birrell (Appin)
9FEE RELTUB1657630.38W R Butler (St Georges Basin)
10HAVING FUN TIMES7677630.82R W Arnold (Wingello)
Race No. 9Shoalhaven Shuttle Maiden06:24PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE THAT DRESS33732NBTK J Midson (Nowra)
2WHERE’S DIBBO37625NBTN W Ovington (Yerrinbool)
3BRAD’S OCTANEF8437NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
4GARLAND JOCK6FSTDC Hensler (Moruya)
5WILD STATEFSHG Suter (Oatley)
6ANATLUS NOMAD6262NBTN W Ovington (Yerrinbool)
7POMMIE RELTUBFSHW Butler (Stgeorges Basin)
8JUST JENMAR56232FSHJ R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
9MCMARVELLOUS46455NBTN W Ovington (Yerrinbool)
10ALLIES TINY BOND38858NBTR Lengling (Dapto)
Race No. 10Douglas Stake06:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATT’S JEZAZZ47534NBTC J Field (Heathcote)
2SILENT SAL63424NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
3ZAPORAN GOLD1161720.94G N Death (Nowra)
4OLAY STAR FLYER2147221.13P R Jones (Koonawarra)
5PROVA7413720.96M W Griffin (South Nowra)
6JENMAR ENFORCER1231420.87J R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
7LET’S GO NELLIE11620.95A J Lord (Cawdor)
8DOMINIQUE121321.17A J Lord (Cawdor)
9MR. WASHINGTON51744FSTDM W Griffin (South Nowra)
10MARVEL SPRINTER4F84620.90P J Shield (Nowra)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments