Sunday 26th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Sunday 26th February 2012

Race No. 1Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Final06:04PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $985 Prizemoney.
1st: $620 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE CRUISER76283NBTJ Laing (Granville)
2SEAN’S OLIVIA42652NBTG C Comans (Bundeena)
3RED STRIKER3447NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
4SHY TED33532NBTR D Birrell (Appin)
5AFRICARNIE33120.76B R Dawes (Leppington)
6CHILLY MAGIC7NBTF R Sidrak (Catherine Field)
7OPAL STRIKE3NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
8FREE TO ENTER121.02A J Powell (Bargo)
9NO COUCH62365NBTR D Birrell (Appin)
10DIGITAL MONSTER46574NBTC E Williams (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 2Moto Parts On The Move Maiden06:24PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOANNA MAN35365NBTJ L Martin (Primbee)
2VAPOUR EXPRESS68434NBTC Micallef (Dapto)
3LOVE THAT DRESS34855NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
4NITRO JOURNEY3772NBTJ Carruthers (Castlereagh)
5NO COUCH62365NBTR D Birrell (Appin)
6UNO JEANIE22766NBTS G Midson (Nowra Hill)
7IONA STAR3NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
8EGYPTIAN46NBTB R Dawes (Leppington)
9STYLEMASTER LAD85NBTJ C Carruthers (Castlereagh)
Race No. 3South Coast Plaster Novice Fnl06:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELELE3613120.82R Matic (Canyonleigh)
2HIGHLY SPIRITED27473NBTJ A Sands (Dapto)
3MUKINBUDIN4544220.93A J Powell (Bargo)
4SHADY JEWEL2164121.02B C Peck (Gunning)
5AFRICAN STATE4121.38L Schaumann (Nowra Hill)
6REGGAE’S AGIUS3251120.87D Carter (Nowra Hill)
7ZEALOUS ZEB2316620.90C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
8DIEGO TOM165F820.86B M Burnet (Dapto)
9MADAM PARKER723NBTA J Powell (Bargo)
10WHAT’S UP JACK6325421.46P R Jones (Koonawarra)
Race No. 4Summer Puppy Classic Ht107:02PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $720 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY LOVE2132130.05A M Bayliss (Bargo)
2FAST CHLOE MAY6FSHS A Steele (Dapto)
3CHATEAU BRAND753FSTDA J Mcdonald (Albion Park Rail)
4MORNINGTON BELLE12130.20R Matic (Canyonleigh)
5DANGER MOUSE11443NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
6BINGO SECRET674NBTA B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
7MAGICAL JOURNEY7F138NBTJ Carruthers (Castlereagh)
8FOAM PARTY44125NBTA B Campton (Vineyard)
Race No. 5Summer Puppy Classic Ht207:24PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $720 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PORT SABLEFSHS A Steele (Dapto)
2DAWN KNOWS BEST2421330.02R W Jackson (Hill Top)
3AUSTIN JOSEPH2165FSHR J Flanagan (Cambridge Park)
4QUAY KEY8731630.97A J Anderson (Windellama)
5EMILY DAWN14111FSTDR W Jackson (Hill Top)
6MARK OF LOVE41154NBTJ Magri (Austral)
7BROTHER’S MEMORY3175FSTDP M Turner (Welby)
8HURRICANE GANDO121FSHR Matic (Canyonleigh)
Race No. 6Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stk07:46PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEL’S DREAM1641529.96J R Myers (Nowra Hill)
2GOLD MINTED34745NBTB Dawes (Leppington)
3VILGAX76747NBTB C Peck (Gunning)
4DYNAMIC SHIRAZ34465NBTW J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)
5VIOLENT LEE38562FSHP Goodsell (Falls Creek)
6MINZA RED ONE71441FSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
7GRAND GARRY8663430.85C F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
8VEE BEE BAY6613330.56A M Bayliss (Bargo)
9PUNK ME UP88646NBTS Midson (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 7Summer Puppy Classic Ht308:06PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $720 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE’S HAYLEY3481130.15D C Sundstrom (Bargo)
2RAY RAY52344FSHJ R Hartley (Forest Hill)
3BLACK ORBITF125630.25T L Bryant (Nowra)
4MY SWEET LOVEFSHH Markou (Bargo)
5FAST DELIGHT3NBTS A Steele (Dapto)
6TASMAN CHANCE63FSHK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
7NUCLEAR SUB33875FSHJ Marshall (Cranebrook)
8BORN THIS WAY2811630.61J C Carruthers (Castlereagh)
Race No. 8Summer Puppy Classic Ht408:26PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $720 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC AMERIZO7332530.42J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
2HURRY DARCE123630.47R Matic (Canyonleigh)
3IRISH LULLABY22664FSTDA J Anderson (Windellama)
4HILLTOP DAWN17584FSTDR W Jackson (Hill Top)
5FAST BLASTERFSHS A Steele (Dapto)
6GO MIGHTY SHIRAZ5211129.64N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
7GOLDEN GUMBOOTSFSHC B Bolton (Wingello)
8FAST WAY OUT5FSHS A Steele (Dapto)
Race No. 9Happy Bday Paul Vet2u Maiden08:42PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK IMPOSTER48FSHD Marshall (Cranebrook)
2PINK VAPOUR67FSHC Micallef (Dapto)
3DIGITAL MONSTER46574NBTC E Williams (Nowra Hill)
4WILD WARMINGFSHB Dawes (Leppington)
5EM’S LASS74577NBTG K Dawson (Berry)
6HEZA HOTTIE88376NBTS Midson (Nowra Hill)
7SUPER GLORY64566NBTA J Mcdonald (Albion Park Rail)
8CYAN LOVE5FSHL D Bown (Bargo)
9STYLEMASTER LAD85NBTJ C Carruthers (Castlereagh)
Race No. 10Oysters Galore Sth Nowra Sprint08:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER PROMISE55656NBTS L Sundstrom (Bargo)
2CATTY SHACK21126FSHJ Cassar (Merrylands)
3SHE’S A TOOVEY28764NBTB Dawes (Leppington)
4WALK THE LINE4654621.46J Cassar (Merrylands)
5STYLISH TOP65268NBTA M Bayliss (Bargo)
6SLIPPERY PHANTOM76568NBTJ J Kegg (Shoalhaven Heads)
7PRINCESS JORDAN6354721.42P Cherry (Bomaderry)
8BRUCE STEET43142FSHJ Cassar (Merrylands)
9COME ON LUCY85356FSHA Thomas (Earlwood)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments