Wednesday 7th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Wednesday 7th March 2012

Race No. 1Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden03:37PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EM’S LASS45773NBTG K Dawson (Berry)
2STYLEMASTER LAD852NBTJ C Carruthers (Castlereagh)
3DEAR MISS GOOSE65363FSHR W Arnold (Wingello)
4SHY TED35326NBTR D Birrell (Appin)
5JEFF THE GENERAL2284NBTM A Keys (Dapto)
6REMEMBER MY NAME42228FSHC C Bell (Yallah)
7NITRO JOURNEY72573NBTJ Carruthers (Castlereagh)
8OPEN WINDOW2656NBTS K Wadick (Moss Vale)
9RED STRIKER34478NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
10MO JO74568FSHM Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 2Greyhound Products Direct 1-4 H103:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAM PARKER723NBTA J Powell (Bargo)
2STYLISH TOP52682NBTA M Bayliss (Bargo)
3MARGO MAY22628FSHB C Peck (Gunning)
4PRINCE BUDDY7222621.24V Mcdonald (Albion Park Rai)
5YALLAH COWBOY1778620.81T Brown (Yallah)
6BOGIE REALTY51212FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
7KNEE REPLACEMENT34667NBTF R Sidrak (Catherine Field)
8MY GIRL MAWBO11351NBTL T Bowman (Spring Hill)
9NEVER KNOW36667FSTDD W Hall ()
10HALFA LAGER7145820.86C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 3Greyhound Products Direct 1-4 H204:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREE FUTURE16565FSHR D Birrell (Appin)
2MIGHTY BOB2426220.86K Staines (Jerrawa)
3WUNDURRA44721FSTDW G Turner (Mittagong)
4TURBO ANGEL35516NBTF R Sidrak (Catherine Field)
5ZEALOUS ZEB3166320.90C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
6CHASING KARMA3241421.04S Forner (Albion Park)
7DEADLY DIPER47445NBTB C Peck (Gunning)
8OPAL STRIKE3121.28K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
9YALLAH RAIDER26685NBTT Brown (Yallah)
10PRINCESS JORDAN5477521.42P Cherry (Bomaderry)
Race No. 4Greyhound Products Direct 1-4 H304:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S HERSELF57541FSTDC Lyttle (Cambridge Park)
2YALLAH ROGUE4347720.90T Brown (Yallah)
3QUICKSILVER MISS1128820.87D Mott (Woonona)
4SANCHO’S SON73288NBTR Birrell (Appin)
5SILENT SAL73354NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
6VON SMALLHAUSEN1442721.16J Baldacchino (Willow Vale)
7RANGO IZMIR1824320.71K Staines (Jerrawa)
8MAGNIFICENT ANNA71333NBTD C Sundstrom (Bargo)
9DIEGO TOM65F8220.86B M Burnet (Dapto)
10SHAZIRA77527NBTS M Barwick (Basin View)
Race No. 5 Sf104:57PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC AMERIZO3252230.42J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
2HURRY DARCE1236130.00R Matic (Canyonleigh)
3TASMAN CHANCE634NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
4DAWN KNOWS BEST4213230.02R W Jackson (Hill Top)
5RAY RAY23443NBTJ R Hartley (Forest Hill)
6BLACK ORBIT1256230.25T L Bryant (Nowra)
7DANGER MOUSE14434NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
8CLASSY LOVE1321129.55A M Bayliss (Bargo)
9FAST WAY OUT55NBTS A Steele (Dapto)
10BINGO SECRET6745NBTA B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
Race No. 6Bechini & Associates Stakes05:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Nowra Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA PROBLEM22245FSTDD M Warren ()
2WHAT’S UP JACK25464FSTDP R Jones (Koonawarra)
3DYNAMIC SHIRAZ46536FSTDW J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)
4MY MATERIAL1541736.44A J Powell (Bargo)
5VILGAX74775NBTB C Peck (Gunning)
6EM’S LAD57543FSTDC E Williams (Nowra Hill)
7AZZ ALWAYS62644FSHN A Sargison ()
8CAPTAIN KRUNCH7111136.60D Sultana (Londonderry)
Race No. 7Summer Puppy Classic Sf205:37PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROTHER’S MEMORY31753NBTP M Turner (Welby)
2MAGICAL JOURNEY13824NBTJ Carruthers (Castlereagh)
3FAST BLASTER3NBTS A Steele (Dapto)
4MARK OF LOVE1154130.14J Magri (Austral)
5HERE’S HAYLEY4811130.15D C Sundstrom (Bargo)
6HILLTOP DAWN75844NBTR W Jackson (Hill Top)
7FOAM PARTY41253NBTA B Campton (Vineyard)
8AUSTIN JOSEPH21654NBTR J Flanagan (Cambridge Park)
9BORN THIS WAY1165530.61J C Carruthers (Castlereagh)
10PORT SABLE5NBTS A Steele (Dapto)
Race No. 8Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stk05:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORNE BOWLER1247230.18D M Matic (Canyonleigh)
2RIVER HI38182FSTDS C Cleary (Woodstock)
3CHILLING AMY63713NBTA K Hector (Camden South)
4CLAYTONS EXPRESS6423730.47D G (Nowra Hill)
5MR. KIBBLE MAN1244330.38D Sultana (Londonderry)
6HARRY OCTANE34252NBTS Forner (Albion Park)
7BORN THIS WAY1165530.61J C Carruthers (Castlereagh)
8GLORY OF LOVE5251330.22H Markou (Bargo)
9ROYAL PINER3158530.13R Matic (Canyonleigh)
10FULLY LEGITIMATE4573430.13R Matic (Canyonleigh)
Race No. 9Batteries U Need Bowral Maiden06:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR EXPRESS68434NBTC Micallef (Dapto)
2FORNERMONFSHS Forner (Albion Park)
3MAN OF AFRICA48524FSHR W Arnold (Wingello)
4KING PRESLEY6NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
5BACKYARD SNIPERFSHF J Harris (Kanahooka)
6FAST FUSIONFSHS A Steele (Dapto)
7SUPER GLORY56652NBTA J Mcdonald (Albion Park Rail)
8DOUBLES45463NBTC C Bell (Yallah)
9CYAN LOVE54NBTL D Bown (Bargo)
10DIGITAL MONSTER65748NBTC E Williams (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 10Greyhound Products Direct 1-4 H406:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 3 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAN RIO GRANDE22421FSTDM S Matic (Canyonleigh)
2NITRO SNAP36626FSHR D Birrell (Appin)
3DYNA ARCTIC33866FSHT J Butt (Oakdale)
4LITTLE VAPOUR715FSTDC Micallef (Dapto)
5GIMME RANGE145FSHC P O’Brien (Nowra Hill)
6SPITEFUL TEARS55348FSTDG Wilson (Thirroul)
7GEETEE’S MISTAKE46725FSTDN Sidrak (Catherine Field)
8FREE TO ENTER12FSTDA J Powell (Bargo)
9COMMANDANT CAPE73447FSTDM Kranitis (Goulburn)
10DISREGARD77187FSHB C Peck (Gunning)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments