Sunday 30th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Sunday 30th September 2012

Race No. 1Did I Entertain @ Stud Stake06:01PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANTEEKA23114FSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2OLAY CANDY6877521.15P R Jones (Koonawarra)
3CREDITZ32454NBTT L Paterson (Narellan Vale)
4SHUMOOS1726121.19W L Ryan (Riverstone)
5DALALLA’S FOX87653NBTJ Grech (Lake Heights)
6SHOUT OUT22366FSHM Conquest (Moss Vale)
7IRISH LULLABY76436NBTA J Anderson (Windellama)
8BOBABILITY127FSHV Mcdonald (Albion Park Rai)
9BRAD’S OCTANE88666NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
10ZEBSTAR SHIRAZ55484NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 2Betezy Dollar A Metre Maiden06:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $840 Prizemoney.
1st: $520 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACY MADONNA346NBTE L Robinson (Lake Illawarra)
2WICKED SISTER33446NBTR E Beauchamp (Albion Park Rail)
3IMA FELON36352FSHC Priestley (Dunlop)
4KAY TEE PERRY82264NBTG J Edwards (Nowra Hill)
5WHEN LOVE CRIES2NBTG Hughes (Wingello)
6CAMILLERI ROSE86538NBTG Hughes (Wingello)
7BLACK PEPPER SUE4737NBTG J Hughes (Wingello)
8VOCAL MARBLEFSHM Buckley (Catherine Field)
9DANDALOO FURY47453NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
10TWO MULWEES45856FSHG G Wilson (Medowie)
Race No. 3Bridge Tavern Nowra Stake06:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDORI SIYAN62142NBTB C Peck (Grabben Gullen)
2STAND DOWN56334NBTR M Arnold (South Nowra)
3YOUR CIGAR SIR62667NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
4GARLAND JOCK6522630.48C Hensler (Moruya)
5MAGIC MIRROR4114630.26G J Hughes (Wingello)
6MISS PAPAYA MOON37456NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
7BROOMSTICK7586130.76L D Bown (Bargo)
8ELATED JOY84244NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
9ELITE HOPSTA77458FSTDW A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
10PRACTITIONER24B8330.46K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 4J. Lymbery Bobcat Hire Stake06:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UP GOES FRANKIE34431NBTB C Peck (Grabben Gullen)
2GOLDEN GETAWAY5425120.89M Player (Tahmoor)
3ADDABILITY64286FSHG J Anesbury (Lake Albert)
4BROTHER’S MEMORY4138621.12P M Turner (Welby)
5CHIN CLILABELLE6777220.96K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
6ELECTRIC SMASH7214F21.08R F Holt (Penshurst)
7HILLTOP DAWN573F720.95R W Jackson (Hill Top)
8GREYSYND ECHO82872NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9CHATEAU BRAND56677NBTV M Mcdonald (Albion Park Rail)
10STERLING ARROW64556NBTJ A King (Spring Creek Qld)
Race No. 5Betezy Novice 1-2 Win Stake07:15PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE GAUNTLET51275NBTD P Kerr (Queanbeyan)
2MYSTIC IMP12282FSTDL Rice (Unanderra)
3GARLAND TIPPY26354NBTC Hensler (Moruya)
4COLOSSAL FANTASY43134FSHS B White (East Ryde)
5MOLLY’S PROMISE1486130.30M Player (Tahmoor)
6GREYSYND AMBER76581FSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7SCANDAL MAGAZINE211FSTDG Hughes (Wingello)
8CHEEKY MARBLE12426FSHM W Buckley (Catherine Field)
9STAND DOWN56334NBTR M Arnold (South Nowra)
10MAGIC MIRROR4114630.26G J Hughes (Wingello)
Race No. 6Bechini & Associates 0-2 Win07:39PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Nowra Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING PRESLEY64655FSTDM Player (Tahmoor)
2UNO IVY33451FSHS E Oakman (San Isidore)
3ALLY’S WAY85546FSHM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4TASMAN CHANCE28486NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
5JOY THE WEAPON22525FSHN Brown (Catherine Field)
6WHAT’S UP JACK66576NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
7PERPETUAL MOTION41547FSHM A Chalker (Gordon)
8COONA ANGLE44648FSHS E Milligan (Austral)
9FAT QUOTEDF6666FSHI F Morgan (Telopea)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Premium Tyre Service Stake07:55PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADHARA CURL14818FSHJ R Crawford (Llandilo)
2CHUBS THE WEAPON25227FSHN Brown (Catherine Field)
3ARIEK TYSON16772NBTV Jones (Orangeville)
4BOLTLESS6712730.52W A Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
5BART THE WEAPONF2233FSHN Brown (Catherine Field)
6PRINCESS MEA16253FSHN Brown (Catherine Field)
7YALLAH STALKER8737430.23T Brown (Yallah)
8COLONEL ZEB4155230.34R C Camilleri (Grabben Gullen)
9PRACTITIONER24B8330.46K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
10BLACK ONYX78866FSTDA Chircop (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 8Moto Parts On The Move Sprint08:15PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND KING42366FSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2NITRO JOURNEY3786221.29L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
3GOANNA MAN1483220.57J L Martin (Primbee)
4PRINCE BUDDY6687221.24M Conquest (Moss Vale)
5YALLAH COWBOY1178620.81T Brown (Yallah)
6OH DEAR13756FSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7JOYCE’S HAPPY11114NBTL Rice (Unanderra)
8RED REWARD7564121.00J A Davidson (Meroo Meadow)
9STERLING ARROW64556NBTJ A King (Spring Creek Qld)
10CHATEAU BRAND56677NBTV M Mcdonald (Albion Park Rail)
Race No. 9Bomaderry Sheetmetal Stake08:31PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO LESSON85334NBTJ Grech (Lake Heights)
2YARRAWOOD LEE8278FSHM Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
3MISS WINFREY43363NBTL Rice (Unanderra)
4SPIRITED JOURNEY723FSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5NOTORIOUS LEE24426FSHD J Thompson (Fisher)
6BLOCKER CRUZE823FSHA J Croker (Unanderra)
7YALLAH PROWLER64254NBTT Brown (Yallah)
8LIL BLACK MAGIC66232NBTS J Parnis (Dapto)
9MIGHTY MASONFSHP Cherry (Bomaderry)
10BIT MUDDY6NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 10South Coast Register Stake08:51PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALCIUM FREE44267NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2DISCO HONEY5583321.21C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
3APACHE ADIOS67625FSHT L Paterson (Narellan Vale)
4BLACK DEVIL5436621.13T Brown (Yallah)
5SEVEN TIMES26218FSHM Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
6OLAY SURPRISE56172NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
7BEEN AT CRICKET5742621.33K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
8TOOTS41120.97J L Martin (Primbee)
9ZEBSTAR SHIRAZ55484NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
10BRAD’S OCTANE88666NBTM Player (Tahmoor)