Wednesday 3rd October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Wednesday 3rd October 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Products Direct Maide03:52PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS KAZZLAR34465NBTL R Craig (Robertson)
2YALLAH PROWLER64254NBTT Brown (Yallah)
3FIRST COURSE36744NBTA W Hardaker (Bargo)
4JENMAR POWER4343NBTJ R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
5MILEY LOMAR4FSHN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
6AMAZON LIZARD5NBTJ L Martin (Primbee)
7RISING VALA846NBTA P Bullock (Exeter)
8FERRY CRUZA522NBTC E Williams (Nowra Hill)
9FAST FRED85FSHM Player (Tahmoor)
10MEGATREND76887NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 2Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden04:07PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLE D’OR58FSHA M Proctor (Londonderry)
2RECKLESS LOMAR56FSHN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
3OPEN FIRE5FSHP Goodsell (Falls Creek)
4FINAL CHANCEFSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
5RUBY’S CROWN76FSHT L Bryant (Nowra)
6FAT QUOTED66668FSTDI F Morgan (Telopea)
7LINCOLN IMPFSHL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
8CREAM BUN CITY68667NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
9PRICELESS LOMAR58FSHN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Moto Parts On The Move Stakes04:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAD’S OCTANE88666NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
2IMA FORCE2181820.86L Thompson (Nowra Hill)
3YALLAH COWBOY1178620.81T Brown (Yallah)
4CHIN CLILABELLE6777220.96K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
5AUSTIN WANA25533NBTM Clayton (Sutton Forest)
6TOOTS41120.97J L Martin (Primbee)
7TACTICAL FORCE3134121.16M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
8ICELANE85758FSTDA W Hardaker (Bargo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Eziway Concrete Nowra Maiden04:42PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISCO BOX2FSHB V Mckivat (Marulan)
2DANNI MONELLI22432NBTR Matic (Canyonleigh)
3HAWAII FANTASY47FSHN Spackman (Primbee)
4CUTE LIPS354NBTT L Bryant (Nowra)
5CARPARK AMEENA57FSHP Goodsell (Falls Creek)
6CHERRY ON TOP44353NBTG Hughes (Wingello)
7LEISHY LOMAR648FSHN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
8BLACK CRYSTAL4FSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
9PRICELESS LOMAR58FSHN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Shoalhaven Shuttle Sprint05:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TASMAN BOY84477NBTK Midson (Nowra Hill)
2MR. TAXMAN88688FSTDD R Fahey (South Nowra)
3BIT RICH1311320.71M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
4DOUBLE THE LOVE23314FSHB V Mckivat (Marulan)
5ZAPORAN GOLD3372720.75G N Death (Nowra Hill)
6GENERAL TRIGGA72711FSTDS B White (East Ryde)
7GOANNA MAN1483220.57J L Martin (Primbee)
8WICKED POTION7338121.04D R Fahey (South Nowra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws Ht105:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY FICELLE4130.49C M Proctor (Londonderry)
2GET THE MOD12341FSHB V Mckivat (Marulan)
3MONTANA IZMIR1151630.45K Staines (Jerrawa)
4HELENA IZMIR21386FSHK Staines (Jerrawa)
5MIDORI SIYAN62142NBTB C Peck (Grabben Gullen)
6PERFECT CHANCE12131FSHL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
7TIMELY SEIKO51464FSTDD R Fahey (South Nowra)
8ME ME ME3453729.95K J Staines (Jerrawa)
9YALLAH STALKER8737430.23T Brown (Yallah)
10AVATAR ALERT86165NBTP Falas (Leichhardt)
Race No. 7Brands 4 Fans Nowra Stakes05:44PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UP GOES FRANKIE34431NBTB C Peck (Grabben Gullen)
2FIVE FORTY FIVE2751FSHM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
3BEEN AT CRICKET5742621.33K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
4RILEY’S CHANCE66174FSHL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
5IMA FORTRESS6685120.81L H Thompson (Nowra Hill)
6LOOK OF PARIS1324220.61G N Death (Nowra Hill)
7ELITE MISSILE43545NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
8VON SMALLHAUSEN3486821.16J Baldacchino (Willow Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws Ht206:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUTTING CORNERS27125NBTB L Selleck (Tooradin)
2RONAN IZMIR12325FSTDK Staines (Jerrawa)
3YARRAN84182FSHL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
4SKINNY QUOTED65512NBTI F Morgan (Telopea)
5MEAN NATHAN7613230.49K M Mulrine (Collector)
6CHOCOLAT FANTASY3421630.20A K Hector (Camden South)
7PRACTITIONER24B8330.46K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
8PADDY THE BLOKE4243230.07G J Hughes (Wingello)
9HALF A CHANCE31F84FSHL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
10BLACK DEVIL54366NBTT Brown (Yallah)
Race No. 9Bridge Tavern Nowra Maiden06:25PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OWE AND AYEFSHP Jones (Koonawarra)
2EXPLOSIVE LOMAR46FSHN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
3VENOM ON ICE7NBTD R Fahey (South Nowra)
4BUBBA ROSE78676NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
5BIT MUDDY6NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
6MY TEARDROP53744FSHL R Craig (Robertson)
7ASHBY TEARSFSHA Manwaring (Falls Creek)
8MIGHTY MASONNBTP Cherry (Bomaderry)
9CLOUDY MARCO86688NBTP J Cherry (Bomaderry)
10ALANDA MACE8785FNBTM Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 10Bomaderry Sheetmetal Stakes06:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESIRE BA BA121.13R Arnold (Wingello)
2SET AND MATCH67120.87C M Proctor (Londonderry)
3CRAZY MAGIC2455521.38M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
4WIN WIZARD6755221.39K J Midson (Nowra Hill)
5RECOLLECT36421FSHK M Mulrine (Collector)
6ZEBSTAR SHIRAZ55484NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
7JENMAR SCOUT78234NBTJ R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
8DISCO HONEY5583321.21C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***