Sunday 6th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Sunday 6th February 2011

Race No. 1Tornado Kennel Wash Maiden03:01PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPER RAPTOR4A Cooper (Sanctuary Point)
2LOVE AFTER LOVE4655R W Arnold (Wingello)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4RETURN OTIS83646A J Croker (Unanderra)
5COALBIN6J N Mckeon (Nowra Hill)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7EM’S LASS47745C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
8CHILI’S INTENT73M W Griffin (South Nowra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Eziway Concrete Sth Nowra Stake03:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DELLA12872B R Dawes (Leppington)
2BONAIRE BELL85878L C Refalo (Londonderry)
3THICKNESS24436J Stivala (Mount Pritchard)
4FLYING FLUKE83643E Robinson (Lake Illawarra)
5BEAUDENE STARR82281C Bell (Yallah)
6BACK THERE88648B G Campbell (Toolijooa)
7APOLLO NIMBUS76433A R Ingold (Milton)
8OH BAILES84551V Mcdonald (Albion Park Rl)
9COREY’S GIRL38645D J Stewart (Shellharbour)
10GO WILD LYN48888D Pearson (Bradbury)
Race No. 3Greyhound Products Direct Stake03:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHAT’S UP31442B Ribbons (Horsley Park)
2OLAY STAR FLYER33533P R Jones (Koonawarra)
3SHE’S A TOOVEY66117B Dawes (Leppington)
4TASMAN PRINCESS12626K J Midson (Nowra)
5PRINCE BUDDY21754V Mcdonald (Albion Park Rl)
6MOSTLY ROSIE15421M W Griffin (South Nowra)
7PERFUMED HORROR22644R W Arnold (Wingello)
8ZAPORAN GOLD561G N Death (Tomerong)
9FRITZY’S FLYER46747P T Daly (Eastern Creek)
10COREY’S GIRL38645D J Stewart (Shellharbour)
Race No. 4Bridge Tavern Nowra Maiden04:06PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VINNIE ASHTON36272C Bell (Yallah)
2WEST BANK62333R G Hamilton (Koonawarra)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4LOVE THAT DRESS22476K J Midson (Nowra)
5LITTLE BRETT354J N Mckeon (Nowra Hill)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7PIES A ROCKET22534M Bullock (Jerrabomberra)
8CRACKER SMILE55264A J Croker (Unanderra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Douglas Transport Stake04:28PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIGHT DRIFTER75575K J Midson (Nowra)
2LEIGHTON GOONEY33416G Hughes (Wingello)
3TASMAN BOY17F34K Midson (Nowra)
4FRENCH CAKE73431D J Cox (Wagga Wagga)
5CLAYTONS EXPRESS11651D G Hewitt (Nowra Hill)
6COUNTRY BOB44453B M Burnet (Dapto)
7FOREST ROAD54381A W Provest (Milton)
8MAXIMOO51637J L Martin (Primbee)
9TELEPATHIC TREK8F675R W Arnold (Wingello)
10FRITZY’S FLYER46747P T Daly (Eastern Creek)
Race No. 6Hurricane Luke @ Stud Final04:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUN’S ASSASSIN84163K J Midson (Nowra)
2FLICKERING STORM33123M W Griffin (South Nowra)
3OLAY ZARA55272P R Jones (Koonawarra)
4TITAN PRINCESS56754P R Jones (Koonawarra)
5NOTTA CROW22434K J Midson (Nowra)
6FANCY RANGA35F11T L Bryant (Nowra)
7RUBY’S LAIR42611T L Bryant (Nowra)
8SUMMER’S COMING21672S Cocksedge (Windang)
9HE MANN56175K J Midson (Nowra)
10SWANEES BEST17445B M Burnet (Dapto)
Race No. 7Brands 4 Fans Nowra Stake05:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EBONY GALORE65825K J Midson (Nowra)
2YENDOR GIRL83313L J Dawes (Lurnea)
3ALWAYS THINKIN’83162K J Midson (Nowra)
4PRINCESS JORDAN13355V Mcdonald (Albion Park Rl)
5STICK WITH ME72784B G Campbell (Toolijooa)
6PUNK ME UP17556S Midson (Nowra Hill)
7FANCY INTENT34431P T Daly (Eastern Creek)
8DIAMOND MOLLIE44437E A Trio (Nowra Hill)
9OLAY JEWEL78867P R Jones (Koonawarra)
10TELEPATHIC TREK8F675R W Arnold (Wingello)
Race No. 8Premium Tyre Serv. Challenge Ht05:29PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1QUEEN SARLAMIS53436R W Arnold (Wingello)
2FAST HOPE46772S A Steele (Dapto)
3LITTLE BLUE GEM47337D J Taylor (Tweed Heads)
4HE MANN56175K J Midson (Nowra)
5MOVIE CLASSIC22584L Schaumann (Nowra Hill)
6LORNE BOWLER26545D M Matic (Canyonleigh)
7NOT FAR11436T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
8SWANEES BEST17445B M Burnet (Dapto)
9HAVING FUN TIMES24168R W Arnold (Wingello)
10*** NO RESERVE ***