Sunday 13th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Sunday 13th February 2011

Race No. 1Bridge Tavern Maiden02:09PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEPEE33633D T Betts (St Marys)
2MIGHTY MATTY56343A M Bayliss (Yerrinbool)
3CYAN CHIEF25532R Birrell (Appin)
4LITTLE BRETT3543J N Mckeon (Nowra Hill)
5STOP TALKING3L Rice (Unanderra)
6ROWLES OVER2O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
7LOVE AFTER LOVE65527R W Arnold (Wingello)
8CRACKER SMILE52642A J Croker (Unanderra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Adele Powell Toty 201002:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BROKE61111R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
2VINTAGE DUDE22548G L Rogers (St Marys)
3MISS PRIMADONNA76627E L Robinson (Lake Illawarra)
4FOREST ROAD43816A W Provest (Milton)
5STARBURST JOEY62257S D Barron (Cambridge Park)
6LUDICROUS SPEED54723R Birrell (Appin)
7DANA BREANNAH11242R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
8ALWAYS THINKIN’16241K J Midson (Nowra)
9TELEPATHIC TREKF6754R W Arnold (Wingello)
10HARDER44847A Bayliss (Bargo)
Race No. 3Bit Rich Goty 201002:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LET’S DECIDE677L Refalo (Londonderry)
2FEATHERS FIRSTA M Bayliss (Yerrinbool)
3EM’S LASS77453C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
4PURE RAH85688P Wood (Warilla)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CREDITZ58727J Little (Wilton)
7COALBIN65J N Mckeon (Nowra Hill)
8COOL SLATTS34R Birrell (Appin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4John Dawson Appreciation03:19PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WEXFORD MELODYR White (Thirlmere)
2BLACK ANTICSA M Bayliss (Yerrinbool)
3SAN NEGARDR Matic (Canyonleigh)
4TAX TRAINC Gatt (Catherine Field)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6IRON MONKFJ V Meinrath (St Helens Park)
7WITNESS CLOUDD A Richardson (Moorebank)
8CARTER ROYALED Carter (Nowra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Les Thompson Appreciation03:42PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROCKET RON51311J D Fisher (South Nowra)
2ART OF DESIRE47577G Summerfield (Worrigee)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4MAYBE JECEE32248T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
5LEIGHTON GOONEY34162G Hughes (Wingello)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7WANT A BISCUIT1632FW A Woodham (Appin)
8MAXIMOO16373J L Martin (Primbee)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Premium Tyre Nowra/dapto Chall04:04PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $2,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $270 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WEONA BANQUET42311K J Staines (Jerrawa)
2LITTLE BLUE GEM73373D J Taylor (Tweed Heads)
3GOOD THING21821R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
4FAST HOPE67724S A Steele (Dapto)
5RAMBLING GYPSY21231K J Staines (Jerrawa)
6LORNE BOWLER65451D M Matic (Canyonleigh)
7NOT FAR14362T J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
8DODGE CHALLENGER1111M Abbott (Falls Creek)
9HAVING FUN TIMES41685R W Arnold (Wingello)
10QUEEN SARLAMIS34366R W Arnold (Wingello)
Race No. 7Early Valentine Stake04:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAZY REX37463G Izzard (Londonderry)
2UNO IT’S OVER24125A J Powell (Appin)
3INDIGO MOUNTAIN44175A Mcdonald (Albion Park Rai)
4MUSTARD JAR66412R White (Thirlmere)
5QUEEN SARLAMIS34366R W Arnold (Wingello)
6HAVING FUN TIMES41685R W Arnold (Wingello)
7KATHY LAFOURCHE55474O M 2009ilakis (Matraville)
8MR. CHICKEN BONE6418C Gatt (Catherine Field)
9HE SAID CROW78456C Gatt (Catherine Field)
10BROOMSTICK56755D Betts (St Marys)
Race No. 8Douglas Transport Nowra04:42PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELITE HERO11465G Izzard (Londonderry)
2DANA BEL35821R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
3STARBURST SUZIE88747S D Barron (Cambridge Park)
4STARBURST DELL27435S D Barron (Cambridge Park)
5AVOID ISLAND61145P Goodsell (Falls Creek)
6WONGAWILLIHARRY54536P W Mantach (East Hills)
7ITY BITY BAMSY11611K Staines (Jerrawa)
8DANA BUSTA23316R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
9BROOMSTICK56755D Betts (St Marys)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Eziway Concrete Sth Nowra05:02PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZAPORAN GOLD5613G N Death (Nowra)
2LAZY FLOW47837G Seaton (Londonderry)
3OFF AN ANGEL12726S Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
4PRINCE BUDDY75435V Mcdonald (Albion Park Rl)
5LAZY WAL24251G Seaton (Londonderry)
6WHAT’S UP14427B Ribbons (Horsley Park)
7APOLLO NIMBUS64333A R Ingold (Milton)
8PRINCESS JORDAN33552V Mcdonald (Albion Park Rl)
9HARDER44847A Bayliss (Bargo)
10TELEPATHIC TREKF6754R W Arnold (Wingello)
Race No. 10Pinebowl Lucky Money Stake05:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TASMAN PRINCESS26266K J Midson (Nowra)
2BERELLA KESHA61L E Renner (Spring Creek)
3COREY’S GIRL38645D J Stewart (Shellharbour)
4TIU RILEE56134C Gatt (Catherine Field)
5OH BAILES55176V Mcdonald (Albion Park Rl)
6GO WILD LYN48888D Pearson (Bradbury)
7FLYING FLUKE36434E Robinson (Lake Illawarra)
8FLASHING OPAL15857D Farrugia (Schofield)
9LITTLE HOPEY77575J W Smart (Cobbitty)
10BONAIRE BELL58787L C Refalo (Londonderry)