Sunday 9th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Nowra – Sunday 9th January 2011

Race No. 1Bomaderry Sheetmetal Maiden02:19PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DITTO MISS55464K Hayter (Wilton)
2TWINK IT OVER86668S M Sands (Dapto)
3MIGHTY JEWEL7A J Powell (Appin)
4MR. CHICKEN BONE64C Gatt (Catherine Field)
5ARGYLE LASS68788R White (Thirlmere)
6DESTINY VOCAL47776D J Mason (Sadleir)
7PRINCE BUDDY75V Mcdonald (Albion Park Rl)
8COOKIE DOUGH746R Lengling (Dapto)
9TOOPS87R Lengling (Dapto)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Happy Birthday Del & Greg Mdn02:40PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING PEGGY33786P Cherry (Bomaderry)
2MISS MEDIA STAR76867M A Frost (Nowra Hill)
3MIGHTY MATTY56343A M Bayliss (Yerrinbool)
4HE MANN56675K J Midson (Nowra)
5SIMMO’S CHOKE7263A M Bayliss (Yerrinbool)
6ASHBY BOY35434A B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
7CRUZING ECLIPSE55645A M Bayliss (Yerrinbool)
8MISS SHELL38786J T Gannon (Kiama Downs)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Robshots Photography Stake02:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED HOT RUBY21544A J Powell (Appin)
2MUSTARD JAR25836R White (Thirlmere)
3ENFORCE THAT33835D H Bramich (Redbank Plains)
4ROGER RAMJET21177N W Ovington (Yerrinbool)
5OZI PRIDE13644A R Ingold (Milton)
6DARMILOU61253E N O’Brien (Falls Creek)
7ALWAYS THINKIN’42331R Birrell (Appin)
8HE SAID CROW14278C Gatt (Catherine Field)
9NATALIE MAREE48677J P Woods (Heckenberg)
10WHERE TO47566K Hayter (Wilton)
Race No. 4Canberra Clothing Company Mdn03:22PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALPHA AUSSIE536S Davidson (Austral)
2BANK ON FIRE62J M Black (Bringelly)
3WEST BANK54375R G Hamilton (Koonawarra)
4WILD OATS372C M Brown (Worrigee)
5CASHMAN PADDY653C A Ragen (Canyonleigh)
6LOVE THAT DRESS4752K J Midson (Nowra)
7YONNIE67736K Hayter (Wilton)
8SEEK TO BREAK3A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9TOOPS87R Lengling (Dapto)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Ron Heffernan Memorial S/f 103:41PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PASS BY YOU64P Goodsell (Falls Creek)
2PUNCHY RYNO452J L Martin (Primbee)
3FAST STORM38F74S A Steele (Dapto)
4SWANEES BEST77542B M Burnet (Dapto)
5BIG SPIRIT1R O King (Kembla Grange)
6HICKORY DICKORY1N Brown (Catherine Field)
7CYAN CHIEF42R Birrell (Appin)
8GRAND GARRY3J R Myers (Nowra Hill)
9KELGANDYS VIOLET55J R Myers (Nowra Hill)
10HE MANN56675K J Midson (Nowra)
Race No. 6Medivet South Coast Stake04:06PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIDESHOW ALLEY11634C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
2GREY SPIRIT66113G Micallef (Farmborough Hgts)
3JAYDAN DAWN77171R W Jackson (Hilltop)
4KISSIN’ CHLOE26221R Hoogenboom (Werombi)
5WEONA BANQUET51263K J Staines (Jerrawa)
6BUSH COWGIRL71686C L Hayter (Wilton)
7HIGH ON3F851C A Ragen (Canyonleigh)
8JEDMAN22251G Micallef (Farmborough Hgts)
9WHERE TO47566K Hayter (Wilton)
10BACCA MOI MOI56568I Fenton (Wattamondara)
Race No. 7Ron Heffernan Memorial S/f 204:26PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COME IN STRANGER335F3D M Warren (Mummell)
2BLAME ME754N Brown (Catherine Field)
3MALDINI BOY38572C A Psilos (Bringelly)
4DODGE CHALLENGER1M Abbott (Falls Creek)
5FRESH LUCK25854A K Hector (Camden South)
6MARSHALL MAGOO36253C R Mckew (Lurnea)
7RUBY’S LAIR33441T L Bryant (Nowra)
8RIVERBOAT SAL653J R Myers (Nowra Hill)
9KEL’S DREAM475J R Myers (Nowra Hill)
10RIVERBOAT SUE5J R Myers (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 8Hurricane Luke @ Stud Stake04:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAMBLING GYPSY61212K J Staines (Jerrawa)
2PUNK PLASMA15222P Mangold (Cranebrook)
3COURAGEOUS LEE31355A J Powell (Appin)
4ELMO WINE FISHER42334R Cattermol (Nowra)
5SWOOPING MAGPIE73423C A Ragen (Canyonleigh)
6WANT A BISCUIT23721W A Woodham (Appin)
7MIKKI JAMES22274G Micallef (Farmborough Hgts)
8COOL SAINT43444N W Ovington (Yerrinbool)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Batteries U Need Bowral Stake05:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS MINNEHAHA14858D White (Fairfield)
2MIMI’S MEMORY32184J Myers (Nowra Hill)
3VINTAGE DUDE11225A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4EMBER ATTACK8611J K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
5BARNEY NIMBUS31477D J White (Bringelly)
6MISS OVER DRIVE66556P S Mangold (Cranebrook)
7FOREST ROAD76782A W Provest (Milton)
8DANGEROUS65375A K Hector (Camden South)
9BACCA MOI MOI56568I Fenton (Wattamondara)
10MACHO GUWAPITO83857J P Woods (Heckenberg)
Race No. 10Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stk05:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIG DEE ARIEK75887K J Midson (Nowra)
2APOLLO NIMBUS44764A R Ingold (Milton)
3BACK THERE57886B G Campbell (Toolijooa)
4SLATS58547R Hamilton (Koonawarra)
5PURE SINS168A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6SAUCY SISTER63663M M Olling (Warwick Farm)
7NOTTA CROW56652K J Midson (Nowra)
8FIRE MANAGEMENT861J M Black (Bringelly)
9MACHO GUWAPITO83857J P Woods (Heckenberg)
10WESTERN BOY78875R Barlow (Austral)