Wednesday 6th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 6th April 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Products Direct Mdn03:49PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WITCH BACCA75223P Mangold (Cranebrook)
2DAKODA ROSE43546R C Camilleri (Gunning)
4TREBEEL’S GIRL82356T Leece (Kingswood)
5FIBRO35224S M Sands ()
6TOKEN LINE82353C E Stuart ()
7KING KRUNCH87B C Peck (Gunning)
8GENUINE RELTUB2W R Butler (St Georges Basin)
Race No. 2Premium Tyre Service Nowra Stk04:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DREAMIN’ JANE76343J S (Quialigo)
2CRUISANATOR75626C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
3BELLARINE22555S K Wadick (Moss Vale)
4MISS PRIMADONNA27118E L Robinson (Lake Illawarra)
5WEYMAN11814C Molloy (Narellan)
6 ROCKET44121J Aul (Tahmoor)
7MEAT BUTCH21811R J Maitland (Quialigo)
8SLIPPERY RAH RAH23672J J Kegg (Shoalhaven Heads)
9COUNTRY BOB43638B M Burnet (Dapto)
10EBONY GALORE58254K J Midson (Nowra)
Race No. 3Hurricane Luke @ Stud Maiden04:29PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIGHTY JEWEL74385P R Hodgson (Warragamba)
3NICK OF TIME7464M A Frost (Nowra Hill)
4AL BROOK GIRL52735C E Stuart (Dubbo)
5YALLAH ALEASIA8T Brown (Yallah)
6SQUID INSTRUCTOR87R Camille (Gunning)
7OCTANE SUNRISE63A K Hector (Camden South)
8PURE MARBLE25883R Cooper (Wingello)
Race No. 4Shoalhaven Shuttle Sprint04:50PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROCKET RON61432J D Fisher (South Nowra)
2BERELLA SHILO23514L E Renner (Spring Creek)
4LEIGHTON GOONEY3183FG Hughes (Wingello)
5BREEANAN LEE73331S B White (Nowra Hill)
7ALWAYS THINKIN’13137K J Midson (Nowra)
8BIT RICH64756M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
Race No. 50-2 Wins Novice Stake05:09PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Nowra Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HUSKY RAIDA65326D M Warren (Mummell)
2ROYELLA ROSE35365Y Pappas (Royalla)
3SATIN MAGIC45253K Sherd (Queanbeyan)
4DESPERATE DAN55566D J Broadrick (Hilltop)
6BRINDLE SEA86155L G Barnes (Mulgoa)
7FLYING PEGGY71233P Cherry (Bomaderry)
8SMOOTH BOY22222D Sultana (Londonderry)
Race No. 6Bechini & Associates Stake05:30PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAPE MELVILLE44775L G Barnes (Mulgoa)
2OH BAILES63266V Mcdonald ( Rl)
3PINKY TUSKADERO72122B C Peck (Gunning)
4GLORY OF LOVE62673H Markou (Bargo)
5NEO LEONIE13281W Bradley (Jerrabomberra)
6NORMA SARAH13253R J Maitland (Quialigo)
7TRANQUIL RUBY2231K J Staines (Jerrawa)
8QUEEN SARLAMIS64F54R W Arnold (Wingello)
9CRACKER SMILE65378A J Croker (Unanderra)
10COMMANDANT CAPE53875M Kranitis ()
Race No. 7Betfair Blue Paws Stake05:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLIPPERY PHANTOM52524J J Kegg (Shoalhaven Heads)
2MOVIE CLASSIC15434L Schaumann (Nowra Hill)
3IRONBARK REBEL72151N Becroft (Kurrajong)
4SIR TEMPA75516A Reilly (Young)
5HARRY’S COMET21753K J Staines (Jerrawa)
6LA LOLA66782C M Proctor (Londonderry)
7FULLY LEGITIMATE38318R Matic (Canyonleigh)
8BACCA MOI MOI58355I Fenton (Wattamondara)
9COMMANDANT CAPE53875M Kranitis (Goulburn)
10MONOLULU66468D J Broadrick (Hilltop)
Race No. 8Bridge Tavern Nowra Stake06:08PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Nowra Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUNK PLASMA34216P Mangold (Cranebrook)
2SAYS WHO85115D Sultana (Londonderry)
3JOSH’S CONQUEST32711N Becroft (Kurrajong)
4BARBELLA OSTI21383C M Proctor (Londonderry)
5SMOKE LINK37434A Reilly (Young)
6MAKE IT PLAY55453K J Staines (Jerrawa)
7REBEL ROUSER11311T L Bryant (Nowra)
8COLONEL ZEB45367B C Peck (Gunning)
9MISS CRIBRALTAR55786B C Peck (Gunning)
Race No. 9Moto Parts On The Move Stake06:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAKAYTOR51617Y Pappas (Royalla)
2SILENT SAL24613M Player (Tahmoor)
3GIFT TO 71321C E Stuart (Dubbo)
4PRINCESS JORDAN42317V Mcdonald (Albion Park Rl)
5OUT OF CHARACTER25148M Player (Tahmoor)
6SHE CAN SEW11133R J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
7SUE BENNY11324C Proctor (Londonderry)
8WIGINATE11115A Dwyer (Calwell)
9SUPER SUPERIOR81617B Coleman (Queanbeyan)
10CENTRE FOUR81285L G Barnes (Mulgoa)
Race No. 10Racing This Sunday Stake06:43PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 365 Metres at Nowra Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAMBACH BELLE32211D M Matic (Canyonleigh)
2PRINCE BUDDY43523V Mcdonald (Albion Park Rl)
3CROOK HAIRCUT54342M Player (Tahmoor)
4BACCA OSTI82615P Mangold (Cranebrook)
5BAKER’S PUZZLE83237S D Fitzgerald (New Berrima)
6HE’S A SATIN1R Matic (Canyonleigh)
7PERFUMED HORROR12744R W Arnold (Wingello)
8CHERINA32754J Aul (Tahmoor)
9HARLEQUIN SAILS32562R White (Thirlmere)
10BENAUDREY54722B Coleman (Queanbeyan)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments