Saturday 30th August 2008


Race 1 440m M 13.30
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN
1 REMA’S RUBY M EDWARD FOYLE
2 COUCH BOUND M TREVOR JONES
3 TWO SHAY TURTLE M LEONARD POLIDANO
4 COME ON MAX M MATHEW WOTTON
5 FARFALLA M SIMON MA
6 MAGPIE LANE M UNAVAILABLE
7 SILKY SPIDER M RONALD ALCOCK
8 BUSY MISS M JAMES VASSALLO
9 MITCH AZZA M VICTOR BARTOLO
10 SHE’S FAIR M UNAVAILABLE

Race 2 440m 5 13.48
POTTS PARK STAKE
1 MAD THUNDER 5 PETER FALAS
2 BROOKE’S GAL 5 PETER MANTACH
3 GO GO PATSY 5 JOHN GRECH (JNR)
4 PENZY FRENZY 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
5 MISS KEELEY 5 BRETT SMITH
6 LEG STUMP 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 ROGER RABBIT 5 JAMES VASSALLO
8 BLING BLING BABY 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 SLICK TRAVELLER 5 JACK CORBEN
10 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 3 530m 4/5 14.06
BANKSTOWN CREDIT UNION STAKE
1 IBROX THE BRAVE 5 WILLIAM DANCE
2 MY LITTLE DIVA 4 LOLENE BURGESS
3 BETTY BOMBSHELL 5 SIMON MA
4 BIG DAN 4 DENIS HOGAN
5 SMALLVILLE 4 PHILLIP CINI
6 SHE DEVIL 5 GARY SADLER
7 AWESOME ARIEL 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
8 BOW COLLISION 4 Unavailable
9 MATTY ROC 5 EDWIN VELLA
10 SWEET EBONY GIRL 5 D.PARKINSON

Race 4 530m FFA 14.24
BANKSTOWN CITY CUP HEAT 1
1 DAINTY HABIT 1 GEOFFREY COOK
2 HALLUCINATING 1 RAYMOND MATTERSON
3 LUE ROAD 1 KIM HYDE
4 DRIVE UP 4 JOHN LAWSON
5 MEDWAY REVENGE 3 JOANNE ZAMMIT
6 LOCHINVAR DIOR 2 LUKE AZZOPARDI
7 NOAH’S SHOT 4 MARK KNOWLES
8 NIGHT STALKER 2 SIMON MA
9 TORNADO HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
10 CRACKLYN’ JAYDEE 5 BRUCE CARR

Race 5 530m FFA 14.42
BANKSTOWN CITY CUP HEAT 2
1 TRENDY HABIT 3 GEOFFREY COOK
2 CAMDEN COURT 3 DOUGLAS ROGERS
3 UP TO SCRATCH 4 PETER ROWE
4 FUTURE FUND 2 JOHN LAWSON
5 DANCING RAHTEE 3 GEOFFREY GIBB
6 BANDANNA MICK 3 PHILLIP CINI
7 FREE PARIS 3 MARK TUMETH
8 EURO BOY 1 ANTHONY MESSINA
9 JET BLACK HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
10 TORNADO HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 6 530m FFA 15.00
BANKSTOWN CITY CUP HEAT 3
1 LAKE JEWEL 2 BEVERLEY ALABAN
2 BIG BOY MARIAH 3 MATTHEW GODDEN
3 BLACK ZAC 4 WILLIAM DANCE
4 GOLDEN LESSON 3 VICTOR BARTOLO
5 WRONG IDENTITY 3 DARREN SULTANA
6 SMASHING AMY 3 UNAVAILABLE
7 CHEVY MISS 2 MICHAEL MANUEL
8 MY BEST GIRL 2 STEVEN COCKSEDGE
9 TRICKY SORT 5 ROBERT HILL
10 JET BLACK HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 7 530m FFA 15.18
BANKSTOWN CITY CUP HEAT 4
1 STARFIRE HAVOC 2 VICTOR BARTOLO
2 MY KARA ROSE 1 KIM HYDE
3 AMUSE ME 1 JOHN RUDD
4 LIKE A STAR 4 WILLIAM DANCE
5 CAMDEN KID 4 DOUGLAS ROGERS
6 DANCE ONA DIME 3 LEE CODD
7 SPARE A ZAC 2 DOMENIC TESORIERO
8 TARAWI GEM 1 SHANE ROBINSON
9 CRACKLYN’ JAYDEE 5 BRUCE CARR
10 TRICKY SORT 5 ROBERT HILL

Race 8 303m 5 15.36
GREYHOUND SOCIAL CLUB STAKE
1 PLATINUM EDITION 5 SAM AQUILINA
2 PACK YOUR BAGS 5 BRUCE CARR
3 OUR MISS JINX 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
4 TOP SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
5 LILLY WILL 5 CHRIS VASILIS
6 CAWBOURNE SPUR 5 DWAYNE PEARSON
7 BEEFER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
8 LADY BETTS 5 CHERYL BETTS
9 RABY RATTLER 5 KENNETH LEWIS
10 QUIN SHARA 5 LOLENE BURGESS

Race 9 303m 4/5 15.54
BIT CHILI STAKE
1 HARD TO BEAR 4 ROBERT GENTLES
2 YELLOW PAIGE’S 4 GREG PRIOR
3 SPOTTY RULZ 4 JOHN GRECH JNR
4 ANIKA STAR 4 JOHN REASON
5 BLACK CASPIAN 5 SONER VELI
6 SPIDER MOSS 5 RONALD ALCOCK
7 CLAIRE ROC 5 EDWIN VELLA
8 BLACK FIRE LADY 5 RICHARD JONES
9 MAGPIE JACKO 5 PETER BERRY
10 WINYARRA GIRL 5 ROBERT GENTLES

Race 10 530m 5 16.12
SAM CAUCHI APPRECIATION STAKE
1 STARBURST LILLY 5 STUART BARRON
2 BORDER GAL 5 NOEL HAYWARD
3 IRINKA JASPER 5 DENIS HOGAN
4 BIG TIP 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 TADMORE MADDY 5 TOM ASTBURY
6 BEV’S ENFORCER 5 LOLENE BURGESS
7 LAGOON MISS 5 JAMES NEWHAM
8 SAVON 5 MICHAEL BRENNAN
9 GLUTEN FREE 5 JAMIE CARROLL
10 SNEAKIN’ INN 5 RONALD HAMILTEN