Saturday 6th September 2008


Race 1 440m M 13.30
BANKSTOWN CREDIT UNION MAIDEN
1 BIG SLICK ARIEK M UNAVAILABLE
2 LAGOON AMY M RAYMOND WEBSTER
3 PAT’S CHANCE M MATHEW WOTTON
4 UNO TUTU M MARK AUSTIN
5 MITCH AZZA M VICTOR BARTOLO
6 FINAL FLY M PETER LAGOGIANE
7 REMA’S RUBY M EDWARD FOYLE
8 ARE BEE BEE M SUSAN STEELE
9 HISTORICAL KIWI M KENNETH MARKHAM
10 BOMBED OUT M VICKY MALCOLM

Race 2 303m M 13.48
BIT CHILI MAIDEN
1 LAGOON SWANK M RAYMOND WEBSTER
2 HIGH FIVE FLYER M BRUCE MCINNES
3 MISS ABBYLEE M LOLENE BURGESS
4 CRYSTAL MISS M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
5 UNCLE NONS M UNAVAILABLE
6 POP’S DIAMOND M FRANCIS JAMIESON
7 BLACK FABIO M HERBERT MILLER
8 LUV YA JOHNNY M PETER LAGOGIANE
9 SHE’S FAIR M UNAVAILABLE
10 SILKY SPIDER M RONALD ALCOCK

Race 3 530m MX 14.06
EAST WARD MIXED STAKE
1 GOLDEN WHITE M NATALE VENUTO
2 SWEET EBONY GIRL 5 D.PARKINSON
3 JACKALS M HAGOB TATIAN
4 SPRINGING ABOUT M WILLIAM MARMARA
5 GLUTEN FREE 5 JAMIE CARROLL
6 GO WARRIOR M GLEN ELLIS
7 KEIRA ARIEK 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 TWILIGHT BOY M ZADIA SMITH

Race 4 530m 5 14.24
WEST WARD STAKE
1 PREMIER ONE 5 PAUL BETAR
2 MISS KEELEY 5 BRETT SMITH
3 QUOTA OF ALE 5 NOEL WRIGHT
4 BORDER GAL 5 NOEL HAYWARD
5 IRINKA JASPER 5 DENIS HOGAN
6 SMASHING WARRIOR 5 GLEN ELLIS
7 AWESOME ARIEL 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
8 MATTY ROC 5 EDWIN VELLA

Race 5 530m FFA 14.42
REVESBY WORKERS CLUB CONS. FINAL
1 DAINTY HABIT 1 GEOFFREY COOK
2 CAMDEN COURT 3 DOUGLAS ROGERS
3 DRIVE UP 4 JOHN LAWSON
4 FREE PARIS 3 MARK TUMETH
5 EURO BOY 1 ANTHONY MESSINA
6 LOCHINVAR DIOR 2 LUKE AZZOPARDI
7 SPARE A ZAC 2 DOMENIC TESORIERO
8 FUTURE FUND 2 JOHN LAWSON
9 CAMDEN KID 4 DOUGLAS ROGERS
10 NIGHT STALKER 2 SIMON MA

Race 6 440m 5 15.00
GREYHOUND SOCIAL CLUB STAKE
1 PENZY FRENZY 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
2 PURE OF MIND 5 ALAN LAVERTY
3 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
4 ROSY O’GRADY 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
5 WINYARRA STORM 5 ROBERT GENTLES
6 QUIN SHARA 5 LOLENE BURGESS
7 GHOST LESSON 5 MELISSA MCCARTHY
8 TWO SHAY TURTLE 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
9 GOBBLE DOC 5 JOHN TANSLEY
10 IT’S ALL BLUE 5 LEONARD DEAN

Race 7 530m FFA 15.25
GROUP 3 BANKSTOWN CITY CUP FINAL
1 TARAWI GEM 1 SHANE ROBINSON
2 LAKE JEWEL 2 BEVERLEY ALABAN
3 LUE ROAD 1 KIM HYDE
4 STARFIRE HAVOC 2 VICTOR BARTOLO
5 CHEVY MISS 2 MICHAEL MANUEL
6 BANDANNA MICK 3 PHILLIP CINI
7 TRENDY HABIT 3 GEOFFREY COOK
8 TORNADO HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
9 SPARE A ZAC 2 DOMENIC TESORIERO
10 DAINTY HABIT 1 GEOFFREY COOK

Race 8 303m 5 15.54
NORTH WARD STAKE
1 WINYARRA GIRL 5 ROBERT GENTLES
2 MAGPIE JACKO 5 PETER BERRY
3 LADY BETTS 5 CHERYL BETTS
4 PLATINUM EDITION 5 SAM AQUILINA
5 TOP SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
6 OUR MISS JINX 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
7 LOLLY MOLLY 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
8 RANDY JOHNSON 5 RAYMOND SMITH
9 MURRAYVAR JET 5 THOMAS BIVEANO

Race 9 440m 4/5 16.12
SOUTH WARD STAKE
1 MICKY’S GIRL 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 TWILIGHT GLOW 4 ZADIA SMITH
3 SASSY SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
4 CHRISTOS 4 ROBERT GENTLES
5 MAD THUNDER 5 PETER FALAS
6 OVER POWERED 4 JOHN SULLIVAN
7 BIG DAN 4 DENIS HOGAN
8 NOAH’S MARK 5 BRUCE MCINNES
9 BLACK MONTANA 5 DOUGLAS BLYTH
10 SIR PRIZE HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 10 303m 4/5 16.30
SAM CAUCHI APPRECIATION STAKE
1 CLAIRE ROC 5 EDWIN VELLA
2 SPIDER MOSS 5 RONALD ALCOCK
3 BEEFER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
4 SENT CRAZY 4 PETER LAGOGIANE
5 KATIE ABBOTT 5 MICHAEL GATT
6 HARD TO BEAR 4 ROBERT GENTLES
7 KEEASH BELLE 5 JOHN SULLIVAN
8 SANDY ALOMAR 4 RAYMOND SMITH
9 MURRAYVAR JET 5 THOMAS BIVEANO