Friday 16th January 2009


Race 1 535m MX 19.17
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MIXED FINAL
1 MISS SPECULATE M JOHN MOORE
2 PALE FACE ARIEK M KEITH JONES
3 DOLLY DIVINE 5 DENIS MCDONALD
4 SHADOWLINE M GREGORY LYE
5 GEORGIE’S GODESS M CAROLYN REINKE
6 JACQUI’S GODDESS 5 CAROLYN REINKE
7 HI FI’S DOUBLE M GEORGE CAFFYN
8 BALI’S BOND M ANTHONY MESSINA
9 ZAMBOLA BALE M BRENDAN WHEELER
10 RICHIE’S FLYER M LEONARD POLIDANO

Race 2 535m 5 19.40
PARRAMATTA LEAGUES CLUB CUP HT 1
1 LADY RHINO 5 DAVID DUNCAN
2 LILY SAVAGE 5 LESLIE DENNIS
3 BUNGALA BALE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
4 SARINA CANE 5 DAVID BROWN
5 SHARON’S GIRL 5 OWEN LANGLEY
6 KARATHA GOLD 5 MARIE BURTON
7 SLINKY BOND 5 JOSEPH BUTTIGIEG
8 TIDELINE 5 PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
9 ROSY O’GRADY 5 PETER BERRY
10 EXPLOSIVE WEAPON 5 BARBARA CHENEY

Race 3 535m 5 19.58
PARRAMATTA LEAGUES CLUB CUP HT 2
1 WATUSI LUCY 5 RAELEE SHEARER
2 WONDER CHOC 5 LOLENE BURGESS
3 BERRIDALE BELLE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
4 MAIN ROAD 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
5 PIRATE COUGAR 5 SHANE HANNAH
6 BOMBED OUT 5 VICKY MALCOLM
7 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER
8 DANCING DIVA 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
9 ON REPORT 5 MARIE BURTON
10 TRUE TEDDY 5 JAMES KEARNS

Race 4 535m M 20.17
PARRAMATTA EELS MDN HT 1
1 SPICEY SPY M LESLIE FLETCHER
2 BUSY AGAIN M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
3 TINY MEITA M SHANE POOLEY
4 SPRING LANORE M MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 ARTHUR RITIS M DARREN SULTANA
6 JOSETTE BALE M SHAUN EVANS
7 FIRE KING M CAROLYN REINKE
8 CHILLI JIM M KENNETH BURNETT
9 VICTOR LANE M MARGARET BANNERMAN
10 YOU’LL SEE BOYS M FAY SARLAMIS

Race 5 717m 4/5 20.40
TAB SPORTSBET DISTANCE STAKE
1 LIGHTENING LIZZY 5 LISA MCFARLANE
2 DILLIGENT 5 DAVID BETTS
3 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
4 BIG BUBBA DUDLEY 4 DIANE WELLS
5 LAURA’S LEGACY 5 WILLIAM DANCE
6 REFLEX BLUE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
7 SPARK PLUG 5 MARIE BURTON
8 TIANI SHIRAZ 5 CHRIS CARL
9 MISS HELENA 5 LESLIE DENNIS
10 ROAD WAR 5 ALFRED ZERAFA

Race 6 535m 5 20.58
PARRAMATTA LEAGUES CLUB CUP HT 3
1 BOND KRUISER 5 JAMES WHITICKER
2 PURELY SLY 5 PETER BERRY
3 DIAMOND FRENZY 5 PAULINE MORAN
4 GOLD STATED 5 GREGORY LYE
5 MARKO POLO 5 DARREN SULTANA
6 PANDORA LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
7 ELECTRIC CARGO 5 PHILLIP CINI
8 LORD JOEY 5 BRENT RYAN
9 JOEY LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
10 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 7 618m 4/5 21.17
GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE
1 EXTREMELY KOOL 5 SUSAN SANDS
2 NOAH’S MARK 5 WAYNE HOGAN
3 JET’S NAIROBI 5 FELICITY DYER
4 SAND BURNER 5 JASON MACKAY
5 FELICITY LANE 4 MARGARET BANNERMAN
6 HEAR ME ROAR 5 KRISTY SULTANA
7 ROSY SENORITA 5 JOANNE BROWN
8 SAL’S ME MUM 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
9 VANDERBURG VELLA 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
10 MISS HELENA 5 LESLIE DENNIS

Race 8 535m 4/5 21.40
TRUE DESTINY BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 BRISLANE 4 RICHARD DEAN
2 NITRO BLACKEY 5 JOHN THORPE
3 I’M ROSSINI 5 PETER KENNEDY
4 MUTT LANGE 5 PAUL STUART
5 GOLDEN BLUE 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
6 MIDNIGHT LACE 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
7 UNO IT 4 IAN MCFARLANE
8 SMASH REPAIR 4 JOHN HEAD
9 BUNGALA BALE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
10 BERRIDALE BELLE 5 IAN MCFARLANE

Race 9 535m M 21.58
PARRAMATTA EELS MDN HT 2
1 STRYKE MIDNIGHT M ANTHONY PAGANO
2 LARA M JEFFREY CLIFFORD
3 MYRNA BALE M SHAUN EVANS
4 CONCEPT M JOHN MOORE
5 SUNNY FORTUNE M LOLENE BURGESS
6 TAMIKA PEARL M MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 MISS VODA M ELLEN NICCOL
8 COUNTER SUNK M PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
9 TINY REJECT M VINCE MULTARI
10 SENT FROM HIM M MARK KNOWLES

Race 10 535m 5 22.17
PARRAMATTA LEAGUES CLUB CUP HT 4
1 AUNTY EDNA 5 WAYNE SUGARS
2 GEORGE’S PICK 5 PHILLIP CINI
3 LATE TO FIRE 5 BRENT RYAN
4 BONNIE BOUCHEA 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
5 PEARL LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
6 JEALOUS PARTNER 5 MATHEW WOTTON
7 REACHER 5 PAULINE MORAN
8 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS
9 OCHOA 5 PETER BERRY
10 SPRINGING ABOUT 5 WILLIAM MARMARA