Monday 12th January 2009


Race 1 400m 4/5 16.22
DASH FOR CASH SEMI1
1 BRISLANE 5 RICHARD DEAN
2 JUST DAZZLE EM 5 ASHLEY LAMB
3 PONDERING 5 LARRY WARREN
4 DELLA BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
5 SHE’S FAIR 4 DOMENIC TRAINO
6 MAJOR EGO 5 JOHN POLIDANO
7 CHRISTOS 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
8 SHOW PONY BOY 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
9 LADY BETTS 5 CHERYL BETTS
10 LOU LOU SNAPPY 5 JOHN INTVEEN

Race 2 535m 5 16.44
WESTERN WEEKENDER STK
1 MUNMORAH MAGIC 5 STEPHEN WHALLAND
2 SMILES OF DESIRE 5 JOHN BRAIN
3 OUR CHECE 5 VICTOR ELLUL
4 ROSY SENORITA 5 JOANNE BROWN
5 TRIP METER 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
6 IRINKA JOLIE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
7 PROFANITY 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
8 BOMBED OUT 5 VICKY MALCOLM
9 LITTLE MISS LULU 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
10 DEEALBERT 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP

Race 3 535m 5 17.02
FORKBIZ STK
1 TOTAL STYLE 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
2 HAY’S LUCK 5 MICHAEL LEE
3 VENICE FANTASY 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
4 BLACK TYRO 5 DAVID DURRANT
5 OCHOA 5 PETER BERRY
6 GEORGE’S PICK 5 PHILLIP CINI
7 CHILL ME 5 STEPHEN PERKOV
8 SLINKY BOND 5 JOSEPH BUTTIGIEG
9 MASKED FLY 5 DANIEL MCDONALD
10 LITTLE MISS LULU 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT

Race 4 400m M 17.24
DASH FOR CASH MDN SEMI1
1 CORA BALE M SHAUN EVANS
2 LIVELY GIRL M PHILLIP CINI
3 STRYKE MIDNIGHT M ANTHONY PAGANO
4 EIFFELLA’S GIRL M ANTHONY PAGANO
5 AWESOME SUNRISE M DAVID ROBERTSON
6 PRIVATEER M LESLIE FLETCHER
7 YOUR SHOW JAKE M ASHLEY LAMB
8 BARNSLEY M CHRIS MOLLOY
9 LOU LOU RAMPAGE M JOHN INTVEEN
10 PRINCESS GRIFFO M ALAN LAVERTY

Race 5 535m 5 17.42
WORLD 4 PETS STK
1 RAGING IMPACT 5 JOEL MAHONEY
2 MICKA LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
3 BROTHERLY TIES 5 PAUL BOYD
4 TRUST ME KEZZA 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
5 NO WAY BULLSEYE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
6 HISTORICAL KIWI 5 JOHN RUDD
7 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER
8 ELECTRIC CARGO 5 PHILLIP CINI
9 JOEY LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
10 MASKED FLY 5 DANIEL MCDONALD

Race 6 535m 4/5 18.02
WENTY LEAGUES CLUB STK
1 FLY BUY MICK 4 ROBERT BULMAN
2 LATE TO FIRE 5 BRENT RYAN
3 THUNDER SUZ 4 WALTER LUTIGER
4 CODE 4 MARIO PAVLIN
5 NEW SPEED 4 MICHAEL CLAYTON
6 SHE’S A MELODY 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
7 MEDWAY REVENGE 4 JOANNE ZAMMIT
8 BULLICOURT LUCK 4 RALPH SMITH
9 DEEALBERT 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
10 ICY CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP

Race 7 618m 5 18.21
NATIONAL LOCKSMITHS STK
1 LOYAL MOMENT 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
2 PURELY SLY 5 PETER BERRY
3 CALL ME SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
4 SUPER MELLOW 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
5 LORD JOEY 5 BRENT RYAN
6 PALE HORIZON 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
7 REFLEX BLUE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
8 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO

Race 8 535m 4/5 18.37
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS NOVICE FNL
1 ON MY MIND 4 MATTHEW DUNCAN
2 SARAH’S POWER 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
3 IT’S A PEDRO 4 LYNETTE JEPPESEN
4 VEE BEE KID 5 MICHAEL BLISSETT
5 RIVER’S IMAGE 4 GEORGE CAFFYN
6 SHERIFF WOODY 5 MICHAEL BLISSETT
7 MISS BATISTE 5 PETER RODGERS
8 NAVEL JUICE 5 BERNARD O’REILLY
9 NO WAY BULLSEYE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
10 TRUST ME KEZZA 5 DONALD RONNEBERG

Race 9 400m M 18.57
DASH FOR CASH SEMI2
1 BUDDY’S SUNRISE M DAVID ROBERTSON
2 HARDAWAY MISS M RONALD MARSDEN
3 SPECIAL TEARS M CHRIS MOLLOY
4 SPICEY SPY M LESLIE FLETCHER
5 STRYKER’S CHOICE M ANTHONY PAGANO
6 MAGIC REBEL M RALPH SMITH
7 ROYAL BLITZ M MARK WILCOX
8 GILPA M GARRY NEVIN
9 HOT SEPTEMBER M ASHLEY LAMB
10 KAYODE BALE M BRENDAN WHEELER

Race 10 400m 4/5 19.18
DASH FOR CASH SEMI2
1 SMOOTH BULLET 5 NATHAN WILKINSON
2 MOLLY ROC 5 SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
3 PLAIN ARIAL 5 DENIS HOGAN
4 SWIFT CONQUEST 5 NORMAN BECROFT
5 YOUTAR CHOCO 5 CHRIS CARL
6 SPEEDY JAKE 5 JOE DENARDO
7 MY ENFORCER 5 PETER MANTACH
8 HARRY HAULAGE 5 RALPH SMITH
9 EGO TRIPPING 5 JOHN POLIDANO
10 MASKED FLY 5 DANIEL MCDONALD