Friday 9th January 2009


Race 1 535m MX 19.18
TAB SPORTSBET MIXED FINAL
1 IMPATIENT MAX M PETER ROHR
2 SAWADEECA M VINCENT BENNETT
3 CHILLI PUG 5 KENNETH BURNETT
4 STRYKE MIDNIGHT M ANTHONY PAGANO
5 AUTUMN HONEY BEE M HELEN IVERS
6 RINHALS 5 TRACEY HURST
7 PERFECT SURF M TRACEY HURST
8 PENNY RIFF M ANTHONY MESSINA
9 SPICEY SPY M LESLIE FLETCHER
10 RED YETI M CAROLYN REINKE

Race 2 400m FFA 19.38
GLOBE MEMORIAL FFA
1 LE AFFAIR 2 PETER RODGERS
2 BELLS FAIR 3 MARK VELLA
3 RUNNING ISSUE 4 MARK WILCOX
4 RECHARGEABLE 4 IAN MCFARLANE
5 FOUR FELLOWS 3 BEN JARCZEWSKI
6 DAMON FUTURE 3 WALTER CHISWICK
7 GOLD STATED 4 GREGORY LYE
8 DEANO MARTINO 3 LARRY PROCOPIO

Race 3 717m 4/5 19.58
GARDEN BARN PENRITH STAKE
1 LAURA’S LEGACY 5 WILLIAM DANCE
2 TIANI SHIRAZ 5 CHRIS CARL
3 SPARK PLUG 5 MARIE BURTON
4 NO WAY AARON 5 CAROLYN REINKE
5 Vacant
6 BONNIE BOUCHEA 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
7 REFLEX BLUE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
8 LIGHTENING LIZZY 4 LISA MCFARLANE

Race 4 535m M 20.18
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MDN HT 1
1 HI FI’S DOUBLE M GEORGE CAFFYN
2 SHADOWLINE M GREGORY LYE
3 JACQUI’S GODDESS M CAROLYN REINKE
4 STRYKER’S DOUBLE M ANTHONY PAGANO
5 ZAMBOLA BALE M BRENDAN WHEELER
6 AMICA NIKITA M BARBARA CHENEY
7 PALE FACE ARIEK M KEITH JONES
8 BLACK LEARJET M DENIS MCDONALD
9 ARICA SARAH M LEON BOZOVITCH
10 ENORMITY M JOHN MOORE

Race 5 535m 5 20.38
TRUE DESTINY BLUE PAWS HT 1
1 MIDNIGHT LACE 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
2 STRYKER’S SPIRIT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
3 QUOTA OF ALE 5 NOEL WRIGHT
4 SO ADAMANT 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
5 ELECTRIC CARGO 5 PHILLIP CINI
6 SMASH REPAIR 5 JOHN HEAD
7 BUNGALA BALE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
8 JACK NOSE 5 LISA CURLE
9 DO THE STOMP 5 ROBERT MUMFORD
10 DOWN DRAFT 5 LEE CODD

Race 6 618m 5 20.58
DINKYDIWEBDESIGN.COM STK
1 QUOTA OF COAL 5 NOEL WRIGHT
2 EXTREMELY KOOL 5 SUSAN SANDS
3 SUPER MELLOW 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
4 SAL’S ME MUM 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
5 SUFFOCATE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
6 EURO MAGIC 5 HAGOB TATIAN
7 RAPID PHOENIX 5 GEOFFREY TOWNSEND
8 LOYAL MOMENT 5 STEVEN WESTMAN

Race 7 535m 5 21.18
TRUE DESTINY BLUE PAWS HT 2
1 IRINKA JOLIE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
2 JET’S NAIROBI 5 FELICITY DYER
3 I’M ROSSINI 5 PETER KENNEDY
4 GOLDEN BLUE 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
5 LOMER COBBER 5 MERVYN BURGESS
6 BOMBED OUT 5 VICKY MALCOLM
7 MEDIUM PACE 5 AMANDA GINN
8 TRUE TEDDY 5 JAMES KEARNS
9 HI MAX 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
10 MISS JORDY 5 DIANE WELLS

Race 8 535m 5 21.38
TRUE DESTINY BLUE PAWS HT 3
1 HARRY MACCOOL 5 BARBARA CHENEY
2 BERRIDALE BELLE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
3 BRISLANE 5 RICHARD DEAN
4 MR. JALANSKI 5 DEBORAHPARKINSON
5 OPAS WEAPON 5 BARRY GIBBONS
6 ARIEK PEARL 5 KEITH JONES
7 NITRO BLACKEY 5 JOHN THORPE
8 PIRATE COUGAR 5 SHANE HANNAH
9 WONDER CHOC 5 LOLENE BURGESS
10 CHILL ME 5 STEPHEN PERKOV

Race 9 535m M 21.58
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MDN HT 2
1 MISS SPECULATE M JOHN MOORE
2 RICHIE’S FLYER M LEONARD POLIDANO
3 DOLLY DIVINE M DENIS MCDONALD
4 PINDARI BALE M BRENDAN WHEELER
5 FIRE KING M CAROLYN REINKE
6 WILD CARNAGE M PETER KENNEDY
7 BALI’S BOND M ANTHONY MESSINA
8 GEORGIE’S GODESS M CAROLYN REINKE
9 CRASHING SUBJECT M SHANE HANNAH
10 SUNNY FORTUNE M LOLENE BURGESS

Race 10 535m 5 22.18
TRUE DESTINY BLUE PAWS HT 4
1 MUTT LANGE 5 PAUL STUART
2 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS
3 WING A WAY 5 HELEN IVERS
4 MICKA LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
5 UNO IT 5 IAN MCFARLANE
6 SWEET RAYAH 5 LEON JAKOBASIC
7 AWESOME LADDIE 5 AMANDA GINN
8 AUNTY EDNA 5 WAYNE SUGARS
9 GEORGE’S PICK 5 PHILLIP CINI
10 SLINKY BOND 5 JOSEPH BUTTIGIEG