Tuesday 6th January 2009 Qualifying Heats


Race 1 400m QUAL 19.00
DFC MDN HT 1
1 HOT SEPTEMBER M ASHLEY LAMB
2 MAGIC REBEL M RALPH SMITH
3 Vacant
4 MISS FALZON M RAYMOND GOLD
5 Vacant
6 STRYKE MIDNIGHT M ANTHONY PAGANO
7 Vacant
8 DEVIL RETURNS M CAROL STUART

Race 2 400m QUAL 19.02
DFC MDN HT 2
1 CORA BALE M SHAUN EVANS
2 SPIRIT OF UNO M GREG STENNER
3 Vacant
4 GIFT TO US M DENNIS O’BRIEN
5 Vacant
6 EIFFELLA’S GIRL M ANTHONY PAGANO
7 Vacant
8 ZERO KOKAS M RAYMOND GOLD

Race 3 400m QUAL 19.04
DFC MDN HT 3
1 GILPA M GARRY NEVIN
2 CHAOTIC BUSTER M SHAYNE WILLIAMS
3 Vacant
4 STRYKER’S CHOICE M ANTHONY PAGANO
5 Vacant
6 LOU LOU BLONDE M JOHN INTVEEN
7 Vacant
8 PUGSLEY M CHRIS MOLLOY

Race 4 400m QUAL 19.06
DFC MDN HT 4
1 SPICEY SPY M LESLIE FLETCHER
2 COMING THROUGH M PHILLIP CINI
3 Vacant
4 YOUR SHOW JAKE M ASHLEY LAMB
5 Vacant
6 LAGOON BABE M RAYMOND WEBSTER
7 Vacant
8 KAYODE BALE M BRENDAN WHEELER

Race 5 400m QUAL 19.11
DFC MDN HT 5
1 LIVELY GIRL M PHILLIP CINI
2 LOU LOU RAMPAGE M JOHN INTVEEN
3 Vacant
4 BARNSLEY M CHRIS MOLLOY
5 Vacant
6 STRONG LICKER M LINDA ISLES
7 Vacant
8 JEMMA LIGHT M STEPHEN PERKOV

Race 6 400m QUAL 19.13
DFC MDN HT 6
1 HARDAWAY MISS M RONALD MARSDEN
2 Vacant
3 SPECIAL TEARS M CHRIS MOLLOY
4 Vacant
5 LONESOME BLACK M FRANK ATTARD
6 Vacant
7 MINI MAREE M RONALD BARLOW
8 Vacant

Race 7 400m QUAL 19.15
DFC MDN HT 7
1 PRIVATEER M LESLIE FLETCHER
2 Vacant
3 IL HIBS M CHARLIE PACE
4 Vacant
5 NEAR CALL M DESMOND CHECK
6 Vacant
7 BUDDY’S SUNRISE M DAVID ROBERTSON
8 Vacant

Race 8 400m QUAL 19.17
DFC MDN HT 8
1 ROYAL BLITZ M MARK WILCOX
2 Vacant
3 PRINCESS GRIFFO M ALAN LAVERTY
4 Vacant
5 JACKA SUSIE M DOUGLAS SMITH
6 Vacant
7 AWESOME SUNRISE M DAVID ROBERTSON
8 Vacant

Race 9 400m QUAL 19.22
DFC 5TH HT 1
1 HOT AND WILD 5 JAMES KEARNS
2 HOLMEGATE SPIRIT 5 PETER WICKES
3 Vacant
4 YOUTAR CHOCO 5 CHRIS CARL
5 Vacant
6 MAUDALICIOUS 5 BRYAN CANELLIS
7 Vacant
8 PLAIN ARIAL 5 DENIS HOGAN

Race 10 400m QUAL 19.24
DFC 5TH HT 2
1 CHRISTOS 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
2 DELLA BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
3 Vacant
4 HANDY DANDY 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
5 Vacant
6 LOU LOU SNAPPY 5 JOHN INTVEEN
7 Vacant
8 PREMIER ONE 5 PAUL BETAR

Race 11 400m QUAL 19.26
DFC 5TH HT 3
1 DISCO ELLE 5 JOANNE BROWN
2 SMOOTH BULLET 5 NATHAN WILKINSON
3 Vacant
4 CLANCY’S CHOICE 5 ROBERT GENTLES
5 Vacant
6 MOLLY ROC 5 SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
7 Vacant
8 JETHRO ROCKET 5 JOHN AUL

Race 12 400m QUAL 19.28
DFC 5TH HT 4
1 SWIFT CONQUEST 5 NORM BECROFT
2 HARRY HAULAGE 5 RALPH SMITH
3 Vacant
4 MISS THAILAND 5 PAUL BETAR
5 Vacant
6 PACK YOUR BAGS 5 DAVID MASON
7 Vacant
8 EGO TRIPPING 5 JOHN POLIDANO

Race 13 400m QUAL 19.33
DFC 5TH HT 5
1 BLACK CASPIAN 5 SONER VELI
2 LOST MY WAY 5 DAVID MASON
3 Vacant
4 ROCKET SHOT 5 ALLEN HANSEN
5 Vacant
6 SHE’S FAIR 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
7 Vacant
8 MAJOR EGO 5 JOHN POLIDANO

Race 14 400m QUAL 19.35
DFC 5TH HT 6
1 ASHLIN ROSE 5 IAIN STANLEY
2 PONDERING 5 LARRY WARREN
3 Vacant
4 JET HOME KYE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
5 Vacant
6 DOWNUNDER OCTANE 5 DAVID MCGRATH
7 Vacant
8 SPEEDY JAKE 5 JOE DENARDO

Race 15 400m QUAL 19.37
DFC 5TH HT 7
1 JUST DAZZLE EM 5 ASHLEY LAMB
2 FOREVER SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
3 Vacant
4 BRISLANE 5 PATRICIA DEAN
5 Vacant
6 CURLY JANE 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
7 Vacant
8 LADY BETTS 5 CHERYL BETTS

Race 16 400m QUAL 19.39
DFC 5TH HT 8
1 MASKED FLY 5 DANIEL MCDONALD
2 STAN’S A BONANZA 5 BRYAN CANELLIS
3 Vacant
4 LAST LOOK 5 SHIRLEY DAVIDSON
5 Vacant
6 MY ENFORCER 5 PETER MANTACH
7 Vacant
8 SHOW PONY BOY 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN