Friday 18th April 2008


Race 1 535m MX 19.17
RICHMOND INN HOTEL/MOTEL MXD FNL
1 FREE LOVE 5 RUTH MATIC
2 SUPERSTAR HAVOC M VICTOR BARTOLO
3 CYPRUS SHORE M ANDREW COSTI
4 TINY THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER
5 KISSY SUZUKI M DEAN JONES
6 TORNADO HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
7 FOGGART’S WALK M MICHAEL TYSZYK
8 GEM’S MAGIC M BRUCE CAMPTON
9 HAY’S LUCK M RONALD BARBER
10 NAMBUCCA DREAM M MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 2 535m 5 19.40
HARRY SARKIS IS BACK STAKE
1 CHEEKY GIRL 5 PETER MASSA
2 WAGER 5 RITA NICOLAOU
3 LATE TO FIRE 5 BRENT RYAN
4 IMA DIVA 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
5 FRENZY 5 RITA NICOLAOU
6 SEA ASSASSIN 5 NATALE VENUTO
7 JUNIOR CRUISER 5 ROBERT AQUILINA
8 MAVERICKS LEGEND 5 HAGOB TATIAN

Race 3 717m NG 19.58
COURTESY SECONDS WAREHOUSE STAKE
1 ON THE COUCH 4 RON BELL
2 OTTI KEEPING 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
3 BIG BUBBA DUDLEY 3 DIANE WELLS
4 JAMAD 5 RON BELL
5 Vacant
6 SUPER MELLOW 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
7 SHEARWATER GIRL 5 BRENT RYAN
8 DISCO GIRL 4 BRETT TURNER

Race 4 535m M 20.17
ANZAC SPIRIT MDN HT 1
1 RUSH OVER M TONY SOPRANO
2 LETHAL MCCOOL M BARBARA CHENEY
3 CARLSON BALE M BRENDAN WHEELER
4 MANANGA PRINCE M ROBERT BULMAN
5 DOLPHIN CALL M MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 ROSCOE THE GUN M BRETT TURNER
7 SOBER ASSASSIN M JAMES WHITICKER
8 THUNDEREEN M WALTER LUTIGER
9 SHE’S A STRYKER M MICHAEL LEE
10 HAY’S LUCK M RONALD BARBER

Race 5 535m 5 20.40
GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE
1 QUIN SHARA 5 FRED XUEREB
2 AWESOME DARE 5 PAULINE MORAN
3 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
4 IRISH BOMBER 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
5 HARRY MACCOOL 5 BARBARA CHENEY
6 STARFIRE HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
7 FLICK THE SWITCH 5 JASON FLETCHER
8 THIRTY THREE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 6 618m 5 20.58
WENTY LEAGUES CLUB STAKE
1 WESTERN LAND 5 FRANK HARDMAN
2 SUGAR SHIRAZ 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
3 BIG HUGS 5 DESMOND CHECK
4 PAYING THE PRICE 5 FRANCIS HAYES
5 NO PRESSURE 5 TONY SOPRANO
6 TUMBLE SPEED 5 DESMOND CHECK
7 MY SON RULES 5 TERENCE BOURKE
8 POINT GIRL 5 FRANCIS HAYES

Race 7 535m 5 21.17
WAG PET FOODS STAKE
1 NIFTY NIKKI 5 JAMES WHITICKER
2 TADMORE ERNIE 5 RONALD BARBER
3 MAGIC FELLA 5 RICHARD MUSCAT
4 SASSY REBEL 5 JOHN RUDD
5 WILD BUDDAFLY 5 JASON LAURENCE
6 TOTAL DIAMOND 5 NICOLE MORAN
7 MEMPHIS FLYER 5 DARREL LEESE
8 STEEL IN TUNED 5 VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 8 535m 4/5 21.40
WESTERN WEEKENDER STAKE
1 DEAKSEY 5 TROY SUNDSTROM
2 SLICK SOLDIER 5 TONY SOPRANO
3 MY BEST GIRL 4 STEVEN COCKSEDGE
4 GOTTA BE BURNS 4 MATTHEW BRUNKER
5 HARRY’S LAD 5 TONY SOPRANO
6 ELEGANT AND EASY 4 SAM SULTANA
7 MUSKERRY BELLE 4 DANIELLE MATIC
8 I’M NOT LAUGHING 5 JOHN RUDD

Race 9 535m M 21.58
ANZAC SPIRIT MDN HT 2
1 NIKITA EXPRESS M PAULINE MORAN
2 UNO SLOY M BARBARA SPACKMAN
3 LUCKY FIND M WALTER LUTIGER
4 JAGGED SOLDIER M TONY SOPRANO
5 DEADLY CATCH M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
6 HILDA’S SMILE M MARIO ABELA
7 DENIRO BALE M BRENDAN WHEELER
8 MY MISSUS M JASON LAURENCE
9 RIG’S MEMORY M MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 SENT BEST M JAMIE SAUNDERS

Race 10 400m 4/5 22.17
dinkydiwebdesign.com STAKE
1 INDIAN DREAM 5 DARREN WORT
2 BERT’S THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
3 ACHILLES REIGN 5 MATTHEW BRUNKER
4 ALERT STATE 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
5 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
6 MADDISON CENTRAL 5 NICOLE MORAN
7 SUPER HAND 4 RAY STEELE
8 WATTA CASE 5 MARGARET GREER
9 GETA WITNESS 5 MATTHEW BRUNKER
10 MASIE’S IMAGE 5 MICHAEL LEE