Monday 21st April 2008


Race 1 400m MX 16.29
DASH FOR CASH MXD FNL
1 SENT CRAZY 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
2 HOT FUZZ M TRACEY TURNBULL
3 HAYLEY’S ME GIRL M WALTER LUTIGER
4 MISS HIT 5 NEVILLE SHAW
5 GO WILD DAWN M RICHARD MARIS
6 BEST CARD M WALTER LUTIGER
7 TRENDY HABIT M GEOFFREY COOK
8 BRIEF IMAGE M WALTER LUTIGER
9 SOBER ASSASSIN M JAMES WHITICKER
10 THUNDEREEN M WALTER LUTIGER

Race 2 618m 5 16.47
ELITE STATE @ STUD HT1
1 SNOW STRYKER 5 LESLIE FLETCHER
2 SEA ASSASSIN 5 NATALE VENUTO
3 MICK TANGA 5 CAROLYN REINKE
4 SHEARWATER GIRL 5 BRENT RYAN
5 DREAM ROMINA 5 WAYNE HOGAN
6 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
7 GOLD EUREKA 5 BRETT TURNER
8 BLACK FALCON 5 DAVID HODDER

Race 3 400m 4/5 17.09
DASH FOR CASH FINAL
1 LITTLE MISS LULU 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
2 MAVRIKI WOLF 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
3 JUST LIKE JILL 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
4 LONE STONE 5 GLEN CULBERT
5 BERT’S THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
6 TUBBY’S MATE 5 NEVILLE SHAW
7 DAINTY HABIT 4 GEOFFREY COOK
8 TWO THOU MICKEY 4 JOHN WEBSTER
9 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
10 SNOW STRYKER 5 LESLIE FLETCHER

Race 4 535m M 17.25
B/PAWS MDN HT1
1 LONE TEAR M NICOLE MORAN
2 IRREPLACEABLE M MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 KISSY SUZUKI M DEAN JONES
4 FINAL THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER
5 DEADLY CATCH M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
6 EMMA BITES M VINCENT BENNETT
7 PACE ATTACK M STEVEN WESTMAN
8 DOLPHIN CALL M MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 TIME SERVED M JONATHON MCALISTER
10 GRACIE GUNSHOT M MICHAEL LEE

Race 5 535m 5 17.42
DROOPY’S MARCO @ STUD STK
1 JELIGNITE JOE 5 HERBERT KOBERLER
2 QUICKLEE TOMMY 5 THOMAS RICHARDS
3 MUZZLE MUZZLE 5 JONATHON MCALISTER
4 SHE’S A MELODY 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
5 ABOUNDING 5 BARRY ELMS
6 ALBERT KHARN 5 DENIS HAMPSON
7 SKY FLY HIGH 5 VINCENT BENNETT
8 SEE WEED 5 VINCENT BENNETT
9 ELITE HONEY 5 LESLIE FLETCHER
10 WATCH ME SOLDIER 5 DIANE WELLS

Race 6 535m 5 18.02
BIG DADDY COOL @ STUD STK
1 LUCAS MAXIMUM 5 JOHN WEBSTER
2 AWESOME MARIAH 5 MATTHEW GODDEN
3 RUN JESS RUN 5 DAVID RICHARDSON
4 CAN GO FAST 5 KEITH WILTON
5 OLAZABAL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 WHO DID IT 5 JOHN WEBSTER
7 THIRTY THREE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 MAUDALICIOUS 5 BRYAN CANELLIS
9 WATCH ME SOLDIER 5 DIANE WELLS
10 ELITE HONEY 5 LESLIE FLETCHER

Race 7 618m 5 18.17
ELITE STATE @ STUD HT2
1 SILVER SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FLEMING
2 SOUTHERN OIL 5 GEORGE BROWN
3 NAVADA SUNRISE 5 TRACEY BRUCE
4 BUMPY SURF 5 JOE FORMOSA
5 CARRIBEAN WAVE 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
6 AWESOME LIBBY 5 JOHN RUDD
7 SOPHIE’S MAGIC 5 MARK DAVIDSON
8 MISSES CHOICE 5 BRETT TURNER

Race 8 535m 4/5 18.38
BIT CHILI @ STUD STK
1 SMILES OF DESIRE 5 JOHN BRAIN
2 ADAM’S FOX 4 DAVID WILSON
3 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
4 MODERN CHARIOT 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
5 MUSKY 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
6 HAPPY TIN MAN 5 SAM SIMONETTA
7 BREEZE IT IN 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 CHAMPAGNE DOMAIN 5 GREGORY BROWN
9 WATCH ME SOLDIER 5 DIANE WELLS
10 ELITE HONEY 5 LESLIE FLETCHER

Race 9 535m M 19.00
B/PAWS MDN HT2
1 SHE’S A STRYKER M MICHAEL LEE
2 ARAPALEE M LEONARD POLIDANO
3 SHOOT FIRST M JAMIE SAUNDERS
4 TINNER ZEFFLENYH M MARIO PAVLIN
5 ROSCOE THE GUN M BRETT TURNER
6 RIG’S MEMORY M MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 OTHERS QUOTED M JOHN MOONEY
8 SMASHING AMY M MAJELLA FERGUSON
9 LITTLE MISS EMO M MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 MAD THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER

Race 10 400m 5 19.21
ADDIS BOY @ STUD STK
1 MICRO CHOPPER 5 TRACEY BRUCE
2 WILD NERO 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
3 SHE AIN’T HEAVY 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 COINCIDE 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
5 WIZARD KEEPING 5 PAUL BOYD
6 MOST RELIABLE 5 BARRY ELMS
7 MEDWAY BOY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
8 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
9 HOTLINE FRECKLES 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 LIME FANTASY 5 ROY WHITE