Friday 21st May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – 21st May 2010

Race No. 1Tab Number 1 Club Mixed Final07:17PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1APOLLO NIMBUS2N Brown (Catherine Field)

2WHITE WITH TWO55343P Withers (Maraylya)

3GRAFFITI BRIDGE4M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

4WINFREY21A Messina (Llandilo)

5HALF A SMILE62462L T Procopio (Riverstone)

6WHERE’S NORMA24831J Romeo (Smithfield)

7CAZALY GIRL57244C J Carl (Londonderry)

8ICY GROVE2443J R Crawford (Llandilo)

9BIG MAL26285C Fletcher (Bringelly)

10JO’S COLLISION255K B Burnett (Bringelly)

Race No. 2Crowne Plaza Terrigal Heat 107:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1QUEEN OF RAIN13645D A Mahoney (Rossmore)

2NOBLE STRYKER27363A Pagano (Llandilo)

3EFFICIENT EFFECT11682P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)

4MY BOY JASON48312C Reinke (Londonderry)

5SPIN THE BLACK14335R Shepherd (Freemans Reach)

6ANOTHER JILL14836A J Messina (Llandilo)

7KIANIRA32138I R Hoggan (Churchable)

8HARRY MACCOOL43357B Cheney (Cremorne)

9DIRECT QUEEN58533D J Wells (Shanes Park)

10OUR EILISH65415M Lee (Shanes Park)

Race No. 3Courtesy Seconds Warehouse Stk07:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PERSUADE25421M Bell (Austral)

281636W M Boreland (Werombi)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4POUNCE36547L T Procopio (Riverstone)

5IRINKA SANDOW45578M P Hardman (Bligh Park)

6*** VACANT BOX ***

7ROOT CANAL13246P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)

8BEER ASSASSIN11125S P Bell (Woodberry)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Rydges Parramatta Maiden Heat 108:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOOD AS DONE2C Reinke (Londonderry)

2ZIN ZIN ZANADUJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)

3FLYING ASH36C M Reinke (Londonderry)

4CHARLE GIRL86637R Mumford (Leppington)

5BLAZING BULLR Castle (Toukley)

6BRAVADO DOS62653J Coyle (Riverstone)

7LENNY GO GO47365N Venuto (Merrylands)

8RUSHCUTTERS BOYW Boreland (Werombi)

9BOUNCING BUNNY25547M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

10MISS MIDNIGHT386M S Mcmahon (Smithfield)

Race No. 5Redden Video Stake08:40PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 717 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HANIFY’S BELLE54341T W Jones ()

2HALF SEVEN13112A B Hokin (Greendale)

3I’M STEPPING OUT64541S E Swain (Box Hill)

424363P R Whye (Narellan)

5BLACK ANT51538I W Hilditch (Windale)

6INFLATED EGO75466W L Bowen (Austral)

7ELECTRO DIVA54355T J Murray (Neath)

8CHILLI PUG2F363K B Burnett (Bringelly)

9SIX ANGELS47457M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

10PENTAGONAL56765S Scuglia (Colyton)

Race No. 6Express Engraving & Signs Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KATELYNS PROMISE23522A B Hokin (Greendale)

2BILLY BOBAGGINGS34311M S Blissett (Riverstone)

3TAYLOR’S REUNION16446A P Lauric (Balgownie)

4WHEELY SMART16368M Ferguson (Catherine Field)

5CHILLI JIM11211K B Burnett (Bringelly)

6LAST SUMMER81611A Bryant (Nowra Hill)

7CLARK NO EE54234S A Lambley (Padstow)

8SUMMER SPRING57632P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)

9GRANDMA COOK46425A Pagano (Llandilo)

10TAX STIMULUS14665B Turner (Berkshire Park)

Race No. 7Crowne Plaza Terrigal Heat 209:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO TERESA32131D Lauricella (Catherine Field)

2LONESOME GOLD72443A Meredith (Oakdale)

3ROYAL JAMES13613M Lee (Shanes Park)

4MAGIC HAYNE41152P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)

5SPRING PATRICK61276B N Barber (Bligh Park)

6LENNON33626L T Procopio (Riverstone)

7DYNAMIC FROST15153B A Barrington (Berkshire Park)

8CAPITANO33316F Daros (Ellis Lane)

9LAZY REX16662G Izzard (Londonderry)

10RONNY’S FIRST73374J Muscat (Rouse Hill)

Race No. 8Forkbiz Blue Paws Series Final09:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EL GRIFFO1721R J Griffiths (Wallacia)

2BANJO HOTTY32522S E Swain (Box Hill)

3KEVIN LEE46232C M Reinke (Londonderry)

4OWN IT42261L Procopio (Riverstone)

5SURFIN’ ETHICS34451D J Smith (Moorebank)

6DABEER ZARGON45352R Lengling (Dapto)

7JACK COOK53432C J Carl (Londonderry)

8TIME TO GAMBLE73171G J Lye (Mulgrave)

9LONESOME GOLD72443A Meredith (Oakdale)

10BIG RED RACER45253M A Taylor (Erina)

Race No. 9Rydges Parramatta Maiden Heat 209:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ATLANTA FALCONP Chaker (Cranebrook)

2HOCKEY FAN27C M Reinke (Londonderry)

3CRYSTAL NIRVANAM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

4MELKATE7C M Reinke (Londonderry)

5SHAMANHO33285J Zammit (Londonderry)

6JORDASH4624C M Reinke (Londonderry)

7SATAN’S ASSASSIN33M Bell (Austral)

8NEW DESIREL P (Londonderry)

9DESTINY VOCAL66666J E Moore (Londonderry)

10BOUNCING BUNNY25547M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

Race No. 10Crowne Plaza Terrigal Heat 310:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO WILD LYN38621W Bowen (Austral)

2CORPORATE GOLD47836M L Burton (Kemps Creek)

3BRINDLE SEA1A J Messina (Llandilo)

4DEBBIE’S DESIRE3711P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)

5KOS AMIGOS14311F Daros (Ellis Lane)

6SPARTAN TIGER44135L D Tsohalis (Hebersham)

7YOUR SPECIAL27534L T Procopio (Riverstone)

8ICE SHAK2313J Heard (North Entrance)

9SUBJECTIVE MAGIC42516P Lagogiane (Greystanes)

10YOUR EYES ONLY54735M F Clayton (Sutton Forest)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments