Monday 24th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Monday 24th May 2010

Race No. 1Dash For Cash Mdn S/f 104:19PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARSHALL MAGOO31C R Mckew (Lurnea)

2SUPER PROMISE5451S L Sundstrom (Bargo)

3LAPTEK HELEN1S B Pooley (Londonderry)

4HALF A SMILE24622L T Procopio (Riverstone)

5SHAY LEXIS66382C C King (Cranebrook)

6GLENTICKY BOY1V Catania (Werrington County)

7BROOMSTICK2A Bateup (Penrith)

8HE SAID CROW82K B Burnett (Bringelly)

9MALDINI BOY3C A Psilos (Bringelly)

10GRONDO ROCK55663C F Paez (Athlone)

Race No. 2Dash For Cash Semi Final 104:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DUCHAMP DAUGHTER85781P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)

2ROCKET BOOTS31231S G Konkolics (Silverdale)

3BOOM BEE13521M Griffin (Albion Park)

4TOP GUN CARGO28172L A Curle (Kings Plains)

5JUST ALBI38781W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

6BAD THUNDER35271J A Head (St Marys)

7SHAMROCKER22631J R Crawford (Llandilo)

8MAKING MEMORIES12251B Lloyd (Warilla)

9GENTLEMAN JIM12372B R Pearce (Ryde)

10NOBLE STRYKER73632A Pagano (Llandilo)

Race No. 3World 4 Pets Shorts Course Ht105:00PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STARBURST JOEY25566S D Barron (Cambridge Park)

2ELITE IMPACTF1414T J Caines (Wedderburn)

3RAGUSO REASON31311S Kirby (Spring Terrace)

4PRISTINE JOURNEY16348J Carruthers (Castlereagh)

5PIGEON FLYER84762P Lagogiane (Greystanes)

6MIDNIGHT SLICK25314D Lauricella (Catherine Field)

7SIPPY MISS COOL31M P Russell (Bossley Park)

8WIND DANCER3214C C Needham (Vineyard)

9LAZY FLOW36264G Seaton (Londonderry)

10UNLIMITED SPEED76543B N Barber (Bligh Park)

Race No. 4Dash For Cash Maiden S/f 205:20PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FULL OF SPIRIT56772G Stenner (Lethbridge Park)

2RACEY SHAPES27462W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

3UNO EVIL1J Muscat (Rouse Hill)

4INDIAN JACK1K B Burnett (Bringelly)

5SO CHUFFED2422C A Mackenzie (Londonderry)

6MALDINI LAD1C A Psilos (Bringelly)

7JEALOUS ELLA82742W Marmara (Merrylands)

8HARDTOP66381L T Procopio (Riverstone)

9LAPTEK TOM3S B Pooley (Londonderry)

10MAYBE DOLL84443C P Pollard (Catherine Field)

Race No. 5Dash For Cash Semi Final 205:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TINY REJECT52661J Intveen (Schofields)

2DAWN BREAKER43761M Wilcox (Bringelly)

3SON OF SLIM1531J D Fisher (South Nowra)

4KAMIKAZE SPIRIT27161B Lloyd (Warilla)

5ALL SILENT15342S A Mackinnon (Londonderry)

6UNO YOUR OUT38111C M Proctor (Londonderry)

7DEANE’S DESTINY12472B R Pearce (Ryde)

8SUPERIOR SPEED73172S G Konkolics (Silverdale)

9SPYRO71242R J Mcdougal (Londonderry)

10SNICKLE FRITZ34522B Lloyd (Warilla)

Race No. 6Wenty Leagues Club Stake05:56PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MIGHTY NIKITA52357N Becroft (Kurrajong)

2ARIEK PEARL75858S Kutnjak (Minchinbury)

3NANNA’S TEARS45337A Rapa (Northmead)

4SURF HAZE54333R Mumford (Leppington)

5FLAT TRACKER45655C M Reinke (Londonderry)

6MIRROR KISSER26335S Kutnjak (Minchinbury)

7AUGUST RAIN68546M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

8SANDY’S PRINCESS83884M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Castlewood Kitchens Stake06:16PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALIE’S MACHINE72444A Rapa (Northmead)

2DASHER’S ANGEL64518L R Lewis (Cedar Grove)

3ELITE HERO82423G Izzard (Londonderry)

4VALIANT JOURNEY54747J Carruthers (Castlereagh)

5SOVEREIGN HILL87267R Mumford (Leppington)

6SWEET DREAM BABY82661W D Munford (Merrylands)

7GENERAL ORLOV57774A Chircop (Kemps Creek)

8MISTY RAIN33352C J O’Neil (Orange)

9UNDER OFFER44475S A Mackinnon (Londonderry)

10COUNTER OFFER65656S A Mackinnon (Londonderry)

Race No. 8Kevin Waters Towing Stake06:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLUES84567M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

2JOAN’S ROSE74252L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)

3LAZY REX16662G Izzard (Londonderry)

4SIMPLY ME13675B A Mahoney (Rossmore)

5MY BOY JASON48312C Reinke (Londonderry)

6FANCY ANGEL43624W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

7FLUSHED41536J Galea (Tarneit)

8SPRING PATRICK61276B N Barber (Bligh Park)

9OUR EILISH65415M Lee (Shanes Park)

10SHAYLEE’S LAD24682C Greene (Bullaburra)

Race No. 9A1k9 Boarding Kennels Mdn Fnl06:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TUNZA1A Bateup (Penrith)

2BRAVADO DOS26532J Coyle (Riverstone)

3SATAN’S ASSASSIN33TM Bell (Austral)

4GWEN BENNETT44231C C King (Cranebrook)

5WHITE WITH TWO53432P Withers (Maraylya)

6FIRESIDE BLAZE32371M J Brunker (Londonderry)

7LOU LOU DYNASTY48561J Intveen (Schofields)

8TIAN HAO SURFER41R Steele (Menangle Park)

9NEVER SCARED22P Lagogiane (Llandilo)

10HOLISTIC32M Buckley (Catherine Field)

Race No. 10World 4 Pets Short Course Ht 207:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TWENTY ONE MAGIC21713M Wilcox (Bringelly)

2JAMES JUNIOR1S Kirby (Spring Terrace)

3LUKE’S ROCKET34734G Adams (Neath)

4GUNNA OZ41111W D Munford (Merrylands)

5BRIGHT TEDDY12275T J Caines (Wedderburn)

6GALE WARNING151A Teofilo (Mona Vale)

7BE BOSSEE15214P Lagogiane (Greystanes)

8FIREFLY SAINT61327J T Grant (Morpeth)

9AIN’T AFRAID142L Polidano (Berkshire Park)

10JIGGY JIG14835J L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments