Friday 23rd January 2009


Race 1 535m MX 19.18
PARRAMATTA EELS MIXED FINAL
1 JOSETTE BALE M SHAUN EVANS
2 STRYKE MIDNIGHT M ANTHONY PAGANO
3 MISS VODA 5 ELLEN NICCOL
4 TAMIKA PEARL M MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 MYRNA BALE M SHAUN EVANS
6 SPRING LANORE M MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 CHILLI JIM M KENNETH BURNETT
8 ARTHUR RITIS 5 DARREN SULTANA
9 SPICEY SPY M LESLIE FLETCHER
10 CONCEPT M SHANE HANNAH

Race 2 400m FFA 19.38
KRIS KEATING/MATT KEATING FFA
1 ANOTHER KISS 2 ANDREA SPINELLO
2 WICKER MAN 4 TRACEY TURNBULL
3 RUNNING ISSUE 4 MARK WILCOX
4 ESTHER 4 JUNE MARTIN
5 Vacant
6 DEANO MARTINO 3 LARRY PROCOPIO
7 DISPLAY BONUS 4 EVELYN HARRIS
8 BELLS FAIR 3 MARK VELLA

Race 3 535m 5 19.58
GARRY MORRIS/CHRIS JURD STAKE
1 PUNK APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
2 HI MAX 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
3 TRUE TEDDY 5 JAMES KEARNS
4 ON REPORT 5 MARIE BURTON
5 PEARL LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
6 KERRIE LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
7 LONE PUZZLE 5 RICHARD RILEY
8 LUCAS BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
9 SWEET RAYAH 5 JOHN THORPE
10 SHIZZLE APPEAL 5 JOHN WILSON

Race 4 535m M 20.18
PETER WYNN’S SCORE MDN HT 1
1 CLASS TO EXCEL M JAMES WHITICKER
2 GEORGIE’S GODESS M CAROLYN REINKE
3 YOU’LL SEE BOYS M FAY SARLAMIS
4 FLIRTINI M KENNETH BURNETT
5 SENT FROM HIM M MARK KNOWLES
6 STRYKER’S CHOICE M ANTHONY PAGANO
7 TENITIS M MATHEW WOTTON
8 TEMPORIZE M JOHN MOORE
9 AMICA NIKITA M BARBARA CHENEY
10 SUNNY FORTUNE M LOLENE BURGESS

Race 5 535m 4/5 20.38
FORKBIZ STAKE
1 KARATHA GOLD 5 MARIE BURTON
2 DARING DAISY 4 JAMES WHITICKER
3 INTERWEAVE 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
4 CENA 4 JOHN HARRIS
5 NITRO BLACKEY 5 JOHN THORPE
6 RAILING 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
7 BULUI TULUMI 4 RICHARD RILEY
8 BOWEN BALE 4 SIMON RHODES
9 JACQUI’S GODDESS 5 CAROLYN REINKE
10 HARVEY FLYER 5 MARIE BURTON

Race 6 717m 5 20.58
BILLY RAYNER MEMORIAL TROPHY
1 GO THE BLUES 5 KIM HYDE
2 BIG BUBBA DUDLEY 5 DIANE WELLS
3 LORD JIM 5 PETER CARR
4 SMASHING AMY 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 KING KAHPUT 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
6 SAND BURNER 5 JASON MACKAY
7 LIGHTENING LIZZY 5 LISA MCFARLANE
8 LAURA’S LEGACY 5 WILLIAM DANCE
9 DILLIGENT 5 DAVID BETTS
10 TIANI SHIRAZ 5 CHRIS CARL

Race 7 618m 4/5 21.18
ALAN OVERTON OA STAKE
1 EXTREMELY KOOL 5 SUSAN SANDS
2 FLY BUY MICK 5 ROBERT BULMAN
3 TEXAS TEMPO 5 JASON MACKAY
4 MEGA TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
5 SUPER MELLOW 4 DOUGLAS MOXEY
6 WORLD NEWS 5 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
7 SAL’S ME MUM 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
8 LIKE A STAR 5 WILLIAM DANCE
9 TIANI SHIRAZ 5 CHRIS CARL
10 OCHOA 5 PETER BERRY

Race 8 535m 4/5 21.38
PARRAMATTA LEAGUES CLUB CUP
1 LADY RHINO 5 DAVID DUNCAN
2 MARKO POLO 4 DARREN SULTANA
3 PURELY SLY 5 PETER BERRY
4 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS
5 AUNTY EDNA 4 WAYNE SUGARS
6 BUNGALA BALE 4 IAN MCFARLANE
7 MAIN ROAD 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
8 WONDER CHOC 5 LOLENE BURGESS
9 PEARL LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
10 BOND KRUISER 5 JAMES WHITICKER

Race 9 535m M 21.58
PETER WYNN’S SCORE MDN HT 2
1 BRAZEN JOURNEY M JEFFREY DUCKER
2 BUSY AGAIN M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
3 DANCING SURF M TRACEY HURST
4 SPICEY SPY M LESLIE FLETCHER
5 JIMMY BOTHING M WAYNE VANDERBURG
6 OUR BLACK RAIN M DANIEL PICKERING
7 NU BLUE M ROBERT BULMAN
8 CONCEPT M SHANE HANNAH
9 SPECIAL DAYS M MERVYN BLACK
10 KISS POOKIE M FAY SARLAMIS

Race 10 535m 5 22.18
DON RITCHIE STAKE
1 ALLYSON BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
2 DIAMOND FRENZY 5 PAULINE MORAN
3 JILLY TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
4 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
5 RUSHTON REASON 5 CLIVE HARRISON
6 CHILLI PUG 5 KENNETH BURNETT
7 DANCING DIVA 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
8 GEORGE’S PICK 5 PHILLIP CINI
9 LOMER COBBER 5 MERVYN BURGESS
10 NO WAY BULLSEYE 5 CAROLYN REINKE