Friday 28th August 2009


Race 1 535m MX 19.17
SKY RACING MOBILE MIXED FINAL
1 BOOK OF DAYS 5 MARK GATT
2 EYE EYE DOS M JAMES COYLE
3 ELITE DOS M JAMES COYLE
4 LEEROY LAD 5 JEFF CRAWFORD
5 FOX HAND M RICHARD DEAN
6 AIM FOR GOLD M DAVID RIGHETTI
7 NANA COOK M GEOFFREY COOK
8 COOL AND TWISTED M EDWARD MCPHEE
9 ALL BY MYSELF M LEANNE PROCOPIO
10 CITY SWINGER M JOHN BUCKLEY

Race 2 535m 5 19.40
SS GLASS AND MIRRORS STAKE
1 GAZMICK JAX 5 MARIE BURTON
2 THAI AGENT 5 RICHARD DEAN
3 SUTTON TIGER 5 JOHN THORPE
4 MATERIAL JOURNEY 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
5 COOL LION HEART 5 JOYCE ALAMANGO
6 PRISTINE JOURNEY 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
7 THAI AMAZE 5 RICHARD DEAN
8 MIDNIGHT LACE 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
9 CRAZY MADDIE 5 BARRY RODDA
10 THREE BOB 5 MARK TUMETH

Race 3 535m 5 19.58
ABCOE DISTRIBUTORS PENRITH STAKE
1 RONNY’S FIRST 5 WARREN MUNFORD
2 LETHAL LILI 5 BARBARA CHENEY
3 BANK ON ROBIN 5 BRETT TURNER
4 CLUES 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 GAZMICK BRONTE 5 MARIE BURTON
6 GOOD DEAL 5 EDWARD WALL
7 BIG HOSER 5 LEON JAKOBASIC
8 HILL TOP SAM 5 SAM NIKOLAKOPOULOS
9 SHILOH SARAH 5 MATHEW WOTTON
10 SILK TIE 5 ROBERT TAME

Race 4 535m M 20.17
MANAGO TILES MAIDEN HEAT 1
1 SLICK LEE M KEITH PEDRANA
2 MISS RAPIDO M DOREEN DRYNAN
3 LENNON M LARRY PROCOPIO
4 CITY SWINGER M JOHN BUCKLEY
5 MIRROR KISSER M CAROLYN REINKE
6 NOBLE STRYKER M ANTHONY PAGANO
7 FANCY DEVIL M MATTHEW SOAMES
8 SURFIN ON M CAROLYN REINKE

Race 5 618m 5 20.40
SKY RACING ACTIVE NOVICE HEAT 1
1 ELECTRO DIVA 5 MICHAEL HOOPER
2 FASTEST MILKCART 5 BARRY HOWELL
3 BIG BUBBA DUDLEY 5 DIANE WELLS
4 AWESOME CHAPMAN 5 JASON SKYBINSKY
5 JACQUI’S GODDESS 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
6 LET’S DEBATE 5 MARK BELL
7 HARRY SKY 5 ANDREW MATHIAS
8 JEDD LION 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
9 TINY REJECT 5 JOHN INTVEEN

Race 6 535m FFA 20.58
BLUE PAWS FREE FOR ALL
1 SUPERB DESIRE 4 PAUL BIGENI
2 SPRING LEE 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 REPEATED 3 RICHARD DEAN
4 BRISLANE 3 RICHARD DEAN
5 Vacant
6 STARFIRE HAVOC 3 VICTOR BARTOLO
7 QUEEN ROSE 4 SAM SULTANA
8 MONIQUE’S DOLL 4 SAM SULTANA

Race 7 618m 5 21.17
SKY RACING ACTIVE NOVICE HEAT 2
1 COOL TUNE 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
2 LAGOON WHISPER 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
3 JYPROCK KID 5 TIMOTHY MURRAY
4 NU BLUE 5 ROBERT BULMAN
5 COPPER SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
6 CONCEPT 5 SHANE HANNAH
7 TWINKLES BEST 5 BARRY HOWELL
8 MAVERICKS LEGEND 5 RITA NICOLAU
9 TINY REJECT 5 JOHN INTVEEN

Race 8 535m 5 21.40
BESS ELECTRICAL STAKE
1 CAMELICIOUS 5 TIMOTHY MURRAY
2 BLACK POP 5 RAYMOND KOPPMAN
3 MARQUEE 5 JOHN MOORE
4 WAGER 5 RITA NICOLAU
5 ANGEL’S PRIDE 5 JOYCE ALAMANGO
6 GUNNADOO QUEEN 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 OCTANE ROSE 5 SAM NIKOLAKOPOULOS
8 TAX STIMULUS 5 BRETT TURNER
9 GEORGE’S PICK 5 PAUL BETAR
10 DANGER CALLS 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 9 535m M 21.58
MANAGO TILES MAIDEN HEAT 2
1 ALL BY MYSELF M LEANNE PROCOPIO
2 TENDER MOMENT M JEFF CRAWFORD
3 INFADEL M RITA NICOLAU
4 SURF HAZE M ANGELO TSOHALIS
5 PRIDE OF MAY M CAROLYN REINKE
6 ROYAL JAMES M CAROLYN REINKE
7 COMPLETE CARE M DENIS HOGAN
8 ULTIMATE WARRIOR M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI

Race 10 400m 4/5 22.17
NATIONAL LOCKSMITHS STAKE
1 LEG STUMP 5 ROSS KOPPMAN
2 LOU LOU RAMBO 5 JOHN INTVEEN
3 SWEET RAYAH 5 JOHN THORPE
4 DANA TIGER 4 RODNEY MCDONALD
5 PRETTY BOY TROY 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
6 CARLSBERG 5 JASON KELLER
7 GENERAL ORLOV 5 MARIE BURTON
8 LUCKY FIND 4 STEPHEN FITZGERALD
9 LOUD LOLLY 5 PETER MASSA
10 BILLY SAID 5 RODNEY MCDONALD