Monday 31st August 2009


Race 1 400m 5 16.17
DE BORTOLI WINES STAKE
1 HARDAWAY MISS 5 RONALD MARSDEN
2 DANNY’S SECRET 5 PAUL TURNER
3 CAPTAIN MARINA 5 KENNETH LEWIS
4 ALIE’S SECRET 5 ANGLEO RAPA
5 MASTER GOODWIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
6 BRILLIANT GEM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 LOLLY PALUZA 5 ANGELO RAPA
8 NANNA’S MONSTA 5 ROSE BIRRELL
9 STRYKE MIDNIGHT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
10 BIG RED RIG 5 JAMIE CARROLL

Race 2 400m 5 16.37
NATIONAL LOCKSMITHS STAKE
1 SPUD LEE 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
2 STATEWIDE 5 JASON KELLER
3 SONNY’S BOY 5 LESLIE WHITTON
4 CLASSY STARDOM 5 JASON KELLER
5 LADY BETTS 5 CHERYL BETTS
6 FLO ABLE MAN 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
7 SUNSET DOMINATOR 5 JAMES STANFORD
8 SHE’S THE GOODES 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
9 FIVE SHOTS 5 LESLIE WHITTON
10 SYBIL ME MUM 5 PAUL BOYD

Race 3 400m 4/5 16.57
BESS ELECTRICAL STAKE
1 RUNNING ISSUE 4 MARK WILCOX
2 POISON WOK 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
3 CHIEF CALLAH 5 JASON MATTHEWS
4 INCA MOUNTAIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
5 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
6 CARLSBERG 5 JASON KELLER
7 CRACKLYN’ JAYDEE 5 BRUCE CARR
8 HAPPY HOPPER 4 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
9 HE’S SO TRENDY 5 MICHAEL GREEN
10 NIPPER FIRE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 4 618m M 17.17
WORLD 4 PETS MAIDEN
1 MARGLISSA M JULIE BRODIE
2 WHITE WITH TWO M PETER WITHERS
3 FRIED RICE ROSS M BRETT TURNER
4 SON OF GINDAH M JAMIE LEVI
5 INTRIGUING BOND M PAUL ABDALLAH
6 MONA’S SISTER M ANTHONY PICKLES
7 NINA’S DESIRE M PAT WEST
8 RESHUFFLES M PAUL ABDALLAH
9 MYLIE CAN DO M WILLIAM COX
10 ROYELLA ROSE M YANI PAPPAS

Race 5 535m 5 17.35
SKY RACING NOVICE HEAT 1
1 ADMIRAL NED 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND
2 TAX RORT 5 BRETT TURNER
3 PURE ALLEGRO 5 RODNEY STEWART
4 LADY RHINO 5 DAVID DUNCAN
5 DIXIE ROYALE 5 RALPH SMITH
6 FREE YOUR MIND 5 JEFF CRAWFORD
7 PANDORA LANE 5 SHANNON KIRBY
8 FULL ON BOWIE 5 TRACEY HURST
9 MISTY RAIN 5 LAURENCE DUNCAN
10 PETDANAH 5 MARK MORONEY

Race 6 535m 5 17.54
SKY RACING NOVICE HEAT 2
1 OH BELIEVE 5 RODNEY STEWART
2 TYLER BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
3 STRYKER’S SPIRIT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
4 RHINO REG 5 DAVID DUNCAN
5 AKIKO ALLEY 5 MATTHEW MATIC
6 TAX STIMULUS 5 BRETT TURNER
7 FANCY MANDY 5 TRACEY HURST
8 COUNTER SUNK 5 PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
9 EXOTICS 5 PHILLIP BAILEY
10 MISTY RAIN 5 LAURENCE DUNCAN

Race 7 535m 5 18.14
SKY RACING NOVICE HEAT 3
1 BELLA SWAN 5 SHANNON KIRBY
2 US FIVE 5 PETER HONNERY
3 PURE UNLEADED 5 LESLEY HANNAFORD
4 RUNABOUT 5 LESLIE WHITTON
5 YOUR SIGNATURE 5 JOHN ALDOUS
6 SHREWD SUSPICIAN 5 PHILLIP BAILEY
7 RAVAGE 5 MERVYN BUCKLEY
8 TARRALEAH 5 MATTHEW MATIC
9 WANNA RUN 5 WILLIAM JANSEN JRN
10 MISS BOND 5 GEOFFERY CASE

Race 8 535m 4/5 18.38
WENTY LEAGUES CLUB STAKE
1 KIER MARIA 4 RUTH MATIC
2 JESSIE’S TAIL 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND
3 WAGTAIL WILLY 4 RAYMOND MAITLAND
4 GUNNADOO QUEEN 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 OVER SOME 4 SAM SULTANA
6 BOBBY DEE 5 JOHN GALE
7 COMPACT JOURNEY 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 BRILLIANT BLONDE 5 MARK SHEENS
9 LOCHINVAR MILANO 5 ROBERT SMITH
10 NANNA’S PIE 5 RAYMOND MINTY

Race 9 535m M 18.59
GLOBE MEMORIAL MAIDEN
1 BREEANAN LEE M KEITH PEDRANA
2 PRIDE OF MAY M CAROLYN REINKE
3 YOU WIKE IT M MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 ROXY BLUE M PAUL STUART
5 ELITE EDITION M STELLA MACKINNON
6 MIRROR KISSER M CAROLYN REINKE
7 SHE LEE M KEITH PEDRANA
8 ROYAL JAMES M CAROLYN REINKE
9 JAZZ GARDEN M CHARMAINE ROBERTS
10 SURFIN ON M CAROLYN REINKE

Race 10 400m 5 19.21
NEXT QUALS OCTOBER 20th STAKE
1 EXOTIC ASSASSIN 5 JOSEPH LOPES
2 MATES UNITE 5 LEO VANDERBURG
3 AROORA DANCER 5 GEOFFERY CASE
4 SILENT HILL 5 LAURENCE DUNCAN
5 MAGIC TIANA 5 KEITH PEDRANA
6 AMBROSOLI 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
7 ROYAL SCOUT 5 DENIS MCDONALD
8 BONDY BURNS 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
9 SECRET COLLISION 5 PAUL TURNER
10 FIRST TIME 5 ROSS MCDOUGAL