Friday, 4 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Friday, 4 March 2016

Race No. 1Unibet Stakes7:18 PM
3/4 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA HERMES135330.96Jeffrey Britton
2MY NAMES SANDY514130.72Andrew Crouch
3MEGALODON123130.72Lynne Aldous
4SHE OAKS8311NBTJohn Chapman
6ZIPPING JET352430.97Christine Proctor
7ANGEL ICE611531.11Bob Dimitrijevski
8CAMDEN VALLEYWAY352530.61Douglas Rogers
Race No. 2Starr Kennels Stakes7:38 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNEY’S RHINO744730.59David Duncan
2VEETEE SWIFT3247NBTMark Azzopardi
3ZIPPING LILLY1523NBTJason Mackay
4BULLY THE WEAPON473131.25Robert Bulman
5ZIPPING BRUISER121130.75Jason Mackay
6IRINKA ALF262631.14Raymond Smith
7LEHIGH MODEL6132NBTStephen Cleary
8JACKSON’S MAGIC826X31.12Jane Carruthers
9LUTIGER162NBTShaun Evans
10CHIPS663532.03Keith Selten
Race No. 3Penrithelectrical.com.au Stakes8:00 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEISMIC BLAST163622.82Allan Laverty
2MASTER LACHIE447122.70Lynn Maney
3TAIPAN TRACEY511722.69Adam Wade
4UPSTATE FANCY516122.63Paul Bigeni
5QUEEN TARO325622.71Jason Mackay
6BIG TIME SPRITE327122.77Jane Carruthers
7MYALLA NITRO563322.76Stephen Cleary
8CAMACHO815322.47Ronald Bell
Race No. 4Frank Kennedy Memorial Stakes8:18 PM
NG event over 717 metres at Richmond Of $5,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $816 3rd: $384.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRIVING FORCE343742.07Larry Procopio
2TIZZA NITRO6411NBTRob Tyler
3PHANTOM REIGN253242.30Dean Swain
4YOUNG GUN3252NBTJudith Richardson
6SERENA NIMBUS133541.87Neville Brown
7GARNEY LANE5223NBTRobert Littlefield
8TWIN PEAKS4116NBTMatthew Duncan
Race No. 5John Mccombe Memorial Final Dist…8:38 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $4,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,696 2nd: $816 3rd: $384.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE RANGE131135.51Daniel Flanagan
2JUDGEMATIC572335.77Daniel Brewer
3BEV’S SOLUTION437236.05Beverley Wood
4COSMIC EXPLOSIONX44436.12Wayne Crouch
5ELEVEN MADISON183336.14Jason Magri
6OLD TIMER511236.10Dean Swain
7MIDNIGHT KATE531135.67David Pringle
8MY TERMS124436.08Lynn Maney
9CHIPS663536.24Keith Selten
10BAILEY ROSE455536.34Christine Proctor
Race No. 6Unibet Richmond Oaks Final Richm…8:58 PM
NG event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $45,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $36,000 2nd: $7,200 3rd: $2,700.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEBLEC BELLE366231.00Jeffrey Britton
2MITCHARLIE MIA111130.46Mitchell Northfield
3ALL A BLAZE161230.44Pamela Braddon
4STAR TORANA163130.55Shaun Evans
5DUNA RUNAX11130.41Jason Mackay
6OUTSIDE PASS617230.66Tony Apap
7EVA DIVA411230.70Mario Abela
8GOOD ODDS REGINA442130.54Tracey Hurst
9WHERE ART THOU31X330.51Kayla-jane Coleman
10MEPUNGA ROSIE712330.93Jeffrey Britton
Race No. 7Magic Sprite @ Stud Stakes9:19 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $4,896 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,696 2nd: $816 3rd: $384.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORGAN BROTHERS756636.39Keith Selten
2WHERE ART THOU31X3NBTKayla-jane Coleman
3BAILEY ROSE455536.34Christine Proctor
4FANTASTIC TAIL5456NBTJason Fletcher
5INNER CITY441335.67Christine Proctor
6MEPUNGA ROSIE7123NBTJeffrey Britton
7BIFFLE6255NBTJustin King
8BILLYSOAR641435.82Bradley Barber
Race No. 8Remedial Waterproofing Derby Fnl…9:38 PM
NG event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $45,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $36,000 2nd: $7,200 3rd: $2,700.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPUS FORTE465230.50Luke Azzopardi
2COBBER IN MOTION361230.72Nathan Goodwin
3BRAD HILL BILLY113130.71Raymond Smith
4KNIGHT SPRITE331130.40Gayle Masterson
5RUDIANOS112330.55Brian Reilly
6BLACK DRIFTWOOD642231.02Mark Azzopardi
7LA GRAND LOGIE738130.68Jeffrey Eaton
8SIR CHARLETON145230.51David Geall
9RITZA ROSSI174330.48Mark Gatt
10ALPHA HERMES135330.96Jeffrey Britton
Race No. 9Sires On Ice Stakes10:19 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $4,446 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,360 2nd: $740 3rd: $346.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA LUCKY SEVEN414822.82Francois Sidrak
2STEPS IN TIME124222.81Chris Arletos
3JESSICA JONES513422.93Don Shirvington
4MISS POCANO818722.52Justin King
5MAVRIKI PANO581122.76George Vlahopoulos
6ALL A MISS221122.56Frank Cini
7GAS METRE411X22.38Peter Mccann
8IONA BOOM BOOM751722.87Francois Sidrak
9STARBURST BILL184522.78Stuart Barron
10SECRET BET667123.76Keith Selten
Race No. 10Steeline Riverstone Stakes10:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $4,157 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,168 2nd: $672 3rd: $317.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR SONGAR7211NBTSonia Greene
2MONSIGNOR ACE842122.91Michael Bonser
3SOAKY OAKS131422.95Ronald Alcock
4LEE BOOBOO15NBTKeith Pedrana
5LEHIGH LOTTO447322.96Stephen Cleary
6FANCY MORE1521NBTPaul Steedman
7ZIPPING EMMA221523.10Jason Mackay
8TESSA BELLA717122.80Trevor Rice
9MOLLY MAZE414323.19Paul Steedman
10DANA BOLLY255623.51Gail Hobbs