Wednesday, 2 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 2 March 2016

Race No. 1Unibet Maiden Heat Maiden Series…3:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREWSER BILL2523.46Wes Ryan
2AFTER LISA438223.35Patrick Daly
3QUEEN GYPSY68823.98Michael Green
4BIT COMPACT684523.41Mark Arncliffe
5CEILO45623.56Daniel Mcdonald
6BABY TEE385723.39Lorraine Dawes
7BANANA FRITTER2NBTAdam Wade
8SWIFT IMAGE455623.62Robert Hancock
Race No. 2Grnsw Pathways Stakes4:11 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONKEY’S SOPRANO547618.98Benjamin Mccauley
2MAGIC SPICE887519.53Randall Walter
3BACKUP BELLA475719.95Bernard O’reilly
4SILVER NUGGET5888NBTBeverley Sloan
5LA SPIRITOSA375519.32Tracey Leece
6CAPTAIN CALL4815NBTTom Halley
7SEARCH IS ON4775NBTGeorge Tyrpenou
8ANDY’S CHARM7668NBTTracey Mullin
Race No. 3Castlewood Kitchens Heat Sprint …4:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL TREASURE684322.90Mary Olling
2HESA TRIER1523.46Jaimie Davis
3BANGKOK BETTY6288NBTLeo Vanderburg
4CHIEF’S CHOICE436523.06Mark Arncliffe
5EL GRAND DEMON3636NBTWarwick Brown
6CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA572623.01Adam Wade
7MEDIA ICON211322.97Marien Sullivan
8LEKTRA TURBO376823.31Robert Hancock
9SMITHER’S CLOUD577723.43Mark Arncliffe
10WISEGIRL888623.51Lorraine Dawes
Race No. 4Courtesy Appliance Services Mdn …4:51 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFER BLUENBTJimmy White
2SHAYLA MARIE242323.16Clifford Rushworth
3WHAT A STARXNBTVincent Spiteri
4SHE’S AN ACE55NBTWarwick Brown
5KANE WILL BLU758723.54Tracey Mullin
6COOL COUGAR846724.22Mark Arncliffe
7ELECTRO BOOTS578324.77Lorraine Dawes
8CAITY LOTZ7NBTAdam Campton
Race No. 5Dinky Di Web Design Heat Sprint …5:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POTENTIAL RISK822222.92Anne Hector
2AY JAY ZAN116622.87Kerry Zantiras
3PRINCE RAKEEM371523.52Warwick Brown
4RIPPIN MOI MOI224623.37Jaimie Davis
5SOOTIE’S ME GIRL486322.95Adam Wade
6MCMURPHY152823.11Leo Vanderburg
7MAGIC ON TAP515523.51Richard Stock
8NEVADA SCORPION378723.01Bruce King
9WISEGIRL888623.51Lorraine Dawes
10SMITHER’S CLOUD577723.43Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 6Direct Electrical Supplies Ht Sp…5:31 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOOT FRUITS873523.77Adam Campton
2SURVIVOR’S GIRL831823.06Peter Johnston
3BELLYACHE842523.07Adam Wade
4SPEED SIGN467222.69Mark Arncliffe
5SAVAGE OTTI516722.98Warwick Brown
6DANGER SCENE145322.95Anne Hector
7GAR375523.04Benjamin Mccauley
8EMPRESS KENNA5744NBTCarly Brown
9SMITHER’S CLOUD577723.43Mark Arncliffe
10WISEGIRL888623.51Lorraine Dawes
Race No. 7Excite Signs Heat Sprint Series …5:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT’S WATCH213723.42Robert Hancock
2HAYLEY’S LIFE718723.31Mary Spiteri
3MILO CHARM865422.68Lorraine Dawes
4KIM CAN DASHIAN651423.36Warwick Brown
5MIDNIGHT JAKE114722.75Patricia Chaker
6ASSERTIVE OSTIE373623.20Diane Wells
7GANNON’S GIFT642323.45Adam Campton
8SWIFT JEWEL11724.25Robert Vines
9WISEGIRL888623.51Lorraine Dawes
10SMITHER’S CLOUD577723.43Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 8Giavisor Australia Heat Sprint S…6:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOCK’S TICKING614122.40George Tyrpenou
2MY MAN657523.53Tracey Leece
3PEDRO ON TAP265122.86Richard Stock
4DISH RUNNER7817NBTMary Spiteri
5OHANA NICHOLAS1558NBTDiane Wells
6GLORIA’S BILLS413823.94John Gale
7SIMPLY ROADSTER222322.75Peter Rodgers
8KANGA ROO677622.80Adam Wade
9SMITHER’S CLOUD577723.43Mark Arncliffe
10WISEGIRL888623.51Lorraine Dawes
Race No. 9Globe Memorial Company Mdn Ht Ma…6:28 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GHOST PEPPER7NBTWarwick Brown
2PANAMAR ICON3723.62Marien Sullivan
3INDIANA MANGO233523.55Carly Brown
4DELINQUENT PINK8NBTAdam Wade
5SHARP SHOOTER2NBTPaul Boyd
6AWAKE THE MOJO523.75Shaun Flaherty
7SMART SPECTRENBTGraham Fishburn
8RUNWAY REBELNBTCarol Stuart
Race No. 10Kevin Waters Towing Heat Sprint …6:44 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER FANTASY233422.88Mark Arncliffe
2JETHROWTULL534223.20Warwick Brown
3SPRING ZUMA118823.81Jaimie Davis
4TIVOLI DANCER611723.00Joseph Buttigieg
5SPIRIT OF BELLA617523.06Mary Spiteri
6PAYOTE1122.68Peter Rodgers
7MAURITIAN FLAVA516222.79Stanley Beckingham
8NINGBO ALICE143323.87Carol Stuart
9WISEGIRL888623.51Lorraine Dawes
10SMITHER’S CLOUD577723.43Mark Arncliffe