Friday 9th May 2008


Race 1 535m MX 19.17
TAB.COM.AU MIXED FINAL
1 GRACIE GUNSHOT 5 MICHAEL LEE
2 TADMORE MADDY M TOM ASTBURY
3 FLY IN SAFARI M BRAD DAVIS
4 UNO SLOY 5 BARBARA SPACKMAN
5 HAZZA SPOT M WAYNE HOGAN
6 ARIANNA PORTA M ANTHONY PAGANO
7 CAMELOT KATE M BARBARA CHENEY
8 WILD DOS M LEONARD POLIDANO
9 RIG’S MEMORY M MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 REACHER M PAULINE MORAN

Race 2 535m 5 19.40
ELITE STATE @ STUD STAKE
1 HARRY MACCOOL 5 BARBARA CHENEY
2 IRINKA SAMUEL 5 KEVIN BLYTHE
3 MISS PANAMA 5 RICHARD DEAN
4 AURORA BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
5 OCTANE AL 5 CAROLYN REINKE
6 FRENZY 5 RITA NICOLAOU
7 JELIGNITE JOE 5 HERBERT KOBERLER
8 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
9 TADMORE TWISTER 5 TOM ASTBURY
10 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER

Race 3 717m 5 19.58
PETER BONT’S BOBCAT SERVICE STK
1 NIGHT BOMBER 5 MARK COMITO
2 GALAXY DIAMOND 5 STEPHEN FRANCIS
3 QUOTA OF COAL 5 NOEL WRIGHT
4 LACONIC LARRY 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
5 Vacant
6 TOURIST ANDY 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
7 PAYING THE PRICE 5 FRANCIS HAYES
8 SPARKLING SPEAR 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD

Race 4 535m M 20.17
COURTESY SECONDS WAREHOUSE HT 1
1 OUR CHECE M VICTOR ELLUL
2 MIGRAINE M ANTHONY FRAZER
3 BIG TIP M CHARLES PINE
4 CLANCY M KENNETH BURNETT
5 JYE ENFORCER M SHANNON BOYD
6 SILENT ETHAN M JIM WIBLEN
7 JIMMY WANG DANG M PETER SCHOFIELD
8 LUCKY FIND M WALTER LUTIGER
9 EXTREME SOLDIER M TONY SOPRANO
10 DREAM GALAXY M STEPHEN FRANCIS

Race 5 535m 5 20.40
BIT CHILI @ STUD STAKE
1 FURLONG BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
2 GO MIGHTY MOUSE 5 NORM BECROFT
3 PRETTY JESS 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
4 SLICK SOLDIER 5 TONY SOPRANO
5 KING KAHPUT 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
6 WALFORD 5 TRACEY HURST
7 HARRY’S LAD 5 TONY SOPRANO
8 COOLS YA DADDY 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
9 SECRET KNIGHT 5 MARY OLLING
10 LUCAS MAXIMUM 5 JOHN WEBSTER

Race 6 618m 4/5 20.58
BIG DADDY COOL @ STUD STAKE
1 BANDANNA MICK 4 PHILLIP CINI
2 DRIFTING 5 BARRY RICCIO
3 GOTTA BE BURNS 5 MATTHEW BRUNKER
4 SPINAYARN GEM 5 EDWARD MCPHEE
5 RAILING 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
6 MISS MONIQUE 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
7 QUINLAN’S RUN 5 WALTER LUTIGER
8 GO TYSON 5 TRACEY HURST
9 POINT GIRL 5 FRANCIS HAYES

Race 7 618m 5 21.17
DROOPY’S MARCO @ STUD STAKE
1 IMA SHELBY 5 ADELE POWELL
2 FAME STORY 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
3 TATTS AND JACK 5 LISA CURLE
4 MY LITTLE DIVA 5 LOLENE BURGESS
5 NIMBLE ROCK 5 JOSEPH AGIUS
6 NO PRESSURE 5 TONY SOPRANO
7 PALE HORIZON 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
8 HAY’S LUCK 5 RONALD BARBER
9 POINT GIRL 5 FRANCIS HAYES

Race 8 535m 4 21.40
BRETT LEE @ STUD STAKE
1 NEW SPEED 4 MICHAEL CLAYTON
2 IN MY DAYS 4 PAUL BIGENI
3 BANDOLERO FOX 4 CHRIS ARLETOS
4 LITTLE HELPER 4 KIM HYDE
5 YOUR ON 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
6 LONELY LIVING 4 DOMENIC TRAINO
7 FRISKY JACK 4 LEON JAKOBASIC
8 MUZZLE MUZZLE 4 JONATHON MCALISTER

Race 9 535m M 21.58
COURTESY SECONDS WAREHOUSE HT 2
1 MISS ADONNA M EWEN CAMERON
2 DILLIGENT M DAVID BETTS
3 LONE TEAR M NICOLE MORAN
4 MEREDITH GREY M RICHARD DEAN
5 BRAD BREATH M JIM WIBLEN
6 HAYLEY’S ME GIRL M WALTER LUTIGER
7 BOND VOYAGE M LEANNE BARNES
8 PACE ATTACK M STEVEN WESTMAN
9 GREENANE POSSUM M MATHEW WOTTON
10 UNO MINNI LEE M LEONIE BARNES

Race 10 535m 5 22.17
CHARITY SUNDAY JUNE 8TH STAKE
1 LAGOON MAGIC 5 JEFF CRAWFORD
2 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
3 LONESOME LEADER 5 BARBARA CHENEY
4 BOOMSTICK 5 PAULINE MORAN
5 CHEEKY GIRL 5 PETER MASSA
6 SOBER ASSASSIN 5 JAMES WHITICKER
7 AWESOME DARE 5 PAULINE MORAN
8 ATOMIK BOMB 5 SAMUEL PARRELLI
9 HYPNOTIC FLO 5 KENNETH BURNETT
10 MILK RUN 5 TONY SOPRANO

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments