Monday 7th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 7th June 2010

Race No. 1Kevin Waters Towing Mixed Final04:17PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIRTY DIANA45632J Aquilina (Llandilo)

2LOU LOU DYNASTY56183J Intveen (Schofields)

3MAJESTIC GRACE4Y Harris (St Marys)

4NOT SO FANCY481W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

5SHAMANHO85324J Zammit (Londonderry)

6EL SHOCKA GRONDO71B Ferguson (Austral)

7KESHA STAR36222A Chircop (Kemps Creek)

8BOUNCING BUNNY47433M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

9GRAFFITI BRIDGE4545M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

10LIL’ RED CORVETT85S Gyftos (Londonderry)

Race No. 2Headbound @ Stud Stake04:37PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POP ROCKER35872J R Deeks (Schofields)

2ALL SILENT34213S A Mackinnon (Londonderry)

3SHIVA’S MIRAGE15161S M Thornton (Kelso)

4LIZARD MAN51275J L Martin (Primbee)

5GAY TEXELLA87185J Little (Wilton)

6TIA KILIFI81124D J Wells (Shanes Park)

7ELITE HERO82423G Izzard (Londonderry)

8STUNNING DANCER61364D Griffiths (Londonderry)

9BETWEEN 37238C J O’Neil (Orange)

10GENERAL GRIEVOUS46356G Izzard (Londonderry)

Race No. 3A1 K9 Boarding Kennels Stake04:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAN OF STEEL64858G W Lynch (Raby)

2SUMMER SPRING76321P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)

3LAGOON WHISPER31442R M Giltinan (Ormeau)

4ALTARIO66444D M Warren (Mummel)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6SWEET DREAM BABY66187W D Munford (Merrylands)

7PACK OF CHEWY26615C Williams ( Rail)

8SNOOKY PIE26471T N Northey (Lithgow)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Tab Number 1 Club Maiden Stake05:14PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LITTLE MONKEY47274D A Parkinson (Portland)

2MAUREEN ENTITY37235J Grief (Londonderry)

3CRYSTAL BOND75275J Grief (Londonderry)

4FIRESIDE BLAZE37133M J Brunker (Londonderry)

5DRUMS25522L T Procopio (Riverstone)

6THOMAS VON25364L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)

7HALF AS GOOD35333M Lee (Shanes Park)

8MURIEL’S NEWJAY5W G Evans (Shalvey)

9HESA SNOWBALL35V M Bennett (Wilberforce)

10NITRO HAVOC6B Ferguson (Austral)

Race No. 5Dinkydiwebdesign.com Stake05:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWEET CHARMER72536A M Bayliss (Bargo)

2MISTY RAIN33523C J O’Neil (Orange)

3RED ERASER13335B J Conwell (Kelso)

4JACK COOK32224C J Carl (Londonderry)

5VALIANT JOURNEY47174J Carruthers (Castlereagh)

6SOPHISTICATED35255M P Hardman (Bligh Park)

7GOOD ODDS BULLET67111T J Hurst (Londonderry)

8EFFICIENT EFFECT82158P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)

9HUGO SHACOBY71534T N Northey (Lithgow)

10HOUSE KEEPING32165A M Bayliss (Bargo)

Race No. 6Globe Memorial Novice Final05:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HANDS UP14272J Aquilina (Llandilo)

2PROVEN CITRATE38161M Azzopardi (Leppington)

3SHEZA GOOD LASS14651V M Bennett (Wilberforce)

4MAGIC HAYNE52223P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)

5SPARTAN TIGER35662L D Tsohalis (Hebersham)

6FLUSHED53612J Galea (Tarneit)

7JUST MICK82861W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

8FANCY KAYLA61553W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

9FIRST GEAR21153J Zammit (Londonderry)

10MIGHTY NIKITA35744N Becroft (Kurrajong)

Race No. 7Castlewood Kitchens Heat 106:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STARKIS47611E L Sandes (Jilliby)

2JOSHUA PAUL83213P W Grech (Hinchinbrook)

3EMMA’S GIFT61753V M Bennett (Wilberforce)

4PIGEON FLYER76224P Lagogiane (Greystanes)

5KARLOO SHACOBY53153T N Northey (Lithgow)

6SATURN STATE17721B J Caden ()

7QUEEN AKAROA31433F L Trowbridge (East )

8SIPPY MISS COOL3181M P Russell (Bossley Park)

9QUAGMIRE44218N J Doggett (Lithgow)

10AIN’T AFRAID14255L Polidano (Berkshire Park)

Race No. 8Western Weekender Stake06:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIRST ARRIVAL56547B J Caffyn (Berkshire Park)

2LENNON36264L T Procopio (Riverstone)

3FANCY ANGEL62424W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

4GEORGE’S PICK23325A V D Palma (Portland)

5BOMBING RAID7184A M Bayliss (Bargo)

6COLLY’S GIRL13B Turner (Berkshire Park)

7HESA GOOD LAD31556V M Bennett (Wilberforce)

8RONNIE’S GIRL518A Spinello (Hoxton Park)

9DEBBIE’S DESIRE71157P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)

10JOAN’S ROSE25235L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)

Race No. 9Castlewood Kitchens Heat 206:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STEPHEN’S SPIRIT73213M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)

2MISS TWO BLUES32722R J Gentles (Windsor)

3STAR CALLAH55226J K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)

4SHACOBY LEE54326T N Northey (Lithgow)

5RAMRAID17656P Lagogiane (Llandilo)

6RIPPLE AGOGO27177R J Lacava (Windermere Park)

7BRIDE OF VAMPIRO44152L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)

8BANKS DON’T CARE11M Vella (Mount Lambie)

9TELLER23616L A Leetch (Cabramatta)

10TRIPLE TROUBLE84264M W Austin (St Marys)

Race No. 10Castlewood Kitchens Heat 307:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL JESS12431B A Mckenzie (Temora)

2HARRY HAULAGE77414R W Smith (Shanes Park)

3BLOWN INJECTED113M Sultana (Londonderry)

4SHACOBY ANN78531T N Northey (Lithgow)

5LATE NIGHT24287P Lagogiane (Llandilo)

6PEGGY’S CHOICE73323A Morgan (Orange)

7I’M SWEETER115D Parkinson (Portland)

8FOREVER POWERFUL24212M P Vella (Mount Lambie)

9BRISK MISS35687L Procopio (Riverstone)

10LAZY FLOW62641G Seaton (Londonderry)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments