Saturday, 1 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 1 February 2014

Race No. 1Buttsworth Industrial Supplies S…7:13 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REEAH757830.95Mark Arncliffe
2DING’S CHANCE2671NBTLorraine Roy
3WHAT WILL BE836730.85Vincent Spiteri
4POP’S CASTLE742331.32Raymond Smith
5INTRINSIC132630.65Anne Kada
6WHAT A PLAYER2788NBTClay Mullens
7DAISY’S REWARD556631.59Mary Spiteri
8WHERE’S KEROMA243631.27Anthony Azzopardi
Race No. 2Castlewood Kitchens 1-4 Wins H7:31 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL TRACEY4542NBTKeith Pedrana
2LOW CALL856331.37Michael Clayton
3CHEEKY GRANT2358NBTDavid Grant
4DESTINED TO ROC657731.44Ernest Borg
5BIG DALE135531.08Dale Farrugia
6IBROX BLACKJACK1675NBTWilliam Dance
7REXY271731.48Robert Bulman
8JIMMY DA GENIUS444431.33Darren Sultana
9CHUBB LEE687531.13Keith Pedrana
10READY TO LOAD7471NBTCarole Eaton
Race No. 3Courtesy Appliance Services Stak…7:56 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY COSMOS315222.76Shannon Ellis
2SEVEN NOVICE765522.68David Taylor
3UNORTHODOX857522.94Doreen Drynan
4BOLT OLLIE BOLT382322.76Mario Multari
5RIGHT ARM FAST532123.43Michael Hooper
6MASS EFFECT2622NBTWesley Mcdonald
7AWESOME CHANCE1121NBTLorraine Roy
8BELLA’S DREAM464622.89Stephen Fitzgerald
9EURO MARLOW562123.05Rita Nicolaou
10TRANSCENDING7162NBTWayne Wilkinson
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Design Maiden8:19 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEEKABOO GOOFNBTJeff Crawford
2LUZAKA ICON535231.19Marien Sullivan
3TANGERINE SUMMERX73431.63Roy White
4IRONDALE BRAVO36NBTDarren Sultana
5MIAMI LASS653332.33Leonard Studders
6REMOTE CONTROL625231.03Peter Rodgers
7COURTLY KAHNNBTPeter Lagogiane
8HURRICANE SLOY6331.23Darren Sultana
9IRINKA WAP6NBTRaymond Smith
10MISSY GRANT4644NBTDavid Grant
Race No. 5Greyhound Recorder Distance Chal…8:39 PM
5 event over 717 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLM WISH3514NBTRichard Muscat
2COOL JIMMY1555NBTKeiron Butler
3ONE LAST FANTASY8584NBTMick Player
4MATILDA BAY3111NBTRaymond Smith
5ROMANTIC MISS344742.60Mario Abela
6SOUTHERN MASTER378242.94Joseph Satti
7DAWN’S HISTORY4244NBTKeith Pedrana
8LITTLE RED767342.56Erin Jones
Race No. 6Eco Friendly Building Systems 1-…8:56 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAWSON315231.49Raymond Smith
2SPECIAL SPICE324231.65Erin Jones
3LITTLE MANTRA7261NBTJoanne Smith
4CHEEKY WANDA713731.47Peter Falas
5DOO WOP HOOLIGAN6827NBTDoreen Drynan
6ASSASSIN DI4224NBTKeith Pedrana
7BRETTINA474830.68Graham Rogers
8STYLISH MYSTERY441431.50Wesley Mcdonald
9READY TO LOAD7471NBTCarole Eaton
10CHUBB LEE687531.13Keith Pedrana
Race No. 7Greyhound Recorder Distance Chal…9:21 PM
5 event over 717 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY STYLE6162NBTChristine Proctor
2HIDDEN DANGER2212NBTKristy Sultana
3ELEAZAR2232NBTKeiron Butler
4CASSAR GIRL541442.78James Vassallo
5BILLY HOOPER134442.63Neville Brown
6FANTASTIC BARB6161NBTJason Fletcher
7SUTTON FLIGHT2225NBTJohn Thorpe
8ZIPPING GENIE7675NBTBrian Smith
Race No. 8Unibet 1-4 Wins H9:42 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOSTER VALVE145631.14Jared Della Casa
2ZIPPING GRACE331130.95Trevor Jones
3BREE THE WEAPON722131.02Douglas Rogers
4MUCCA BOY564232.05William Dance
5ATOMIC CHARLM426530.98Richard Muscat
6DARK ONEX261NBTHarry Sarkis
7HONDO JAKE113131.69John Thorpe
8MY BLACK LORIAN517530.90Jeff Crawford
9READY TO LOAD7471NBTCarole Eaton
10CHUBB LEE687531.13Keith Pedrana
Race No. 9Excite Signs Maiden10:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE COSMIC243423.00Anthony Messina
2HOOKER’S MISS678223.44Phillip Bailey
3ANTHONY LESSON763323.44Keith Pedrana
4FLYING FABULOUS867222.99Sean Bailey
5WILSON’S DREAM223.81Harry Sarkis
6BIT BAZZAAR652523.23Michael Clayton
7ALKINA2223.05Harry Sarkis
8GREG’S HISTORY433X23.66Keith Pedrana
9KWAZULU ICON562423.41Robert Sullivan
10PAPA ROACH626423.56Harry Sarkis
Race No. 10Giavisor Australia Stakes10:21 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADOWS KAHN623323.08Ross Gerard
2SON OF SON822323.08Stephen Fitzgerald
3GRACIOUS JAKE345322.87Victor Ellul
4BAMBOOSKI61222.91Peter Schofield
5MIAMI REBEL4X7323.04Leonard Studders
6VAPOUR JILL2142NBTJohn Thorpe
7BEE MAN223222.67Pauline Moran
8POTENTIAL RISK445822.99Mick Player
9GOODSMAN443423.11Wesley Mcdonald
10CARONDON MISS6214NBTLorraine Roy
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments