Wednesday, 5 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 5 February 2014

Race No. 1Bess Electrical Maiden Series F3:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAPA ROACH264123.38
2KWAZULU ICON624323.15Robert Sullivan
3MAGIC BAY323223.16Janel Erwin
4GREG’S HISTORY33X223.66
5WILLY HOOD463323.33Andrew Crouch
6COOL ICE443123.35James Whiticker
7TAXI DRIVER4223.08Jacob Burke
8KONA LEEROY568122.77John Vanderburg
9HAYABUSA767323.21Mark Arncliffe
10MISS SUEKO423.24
Race No. 2Globe Memorial Company Stakes3:57 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUNNING ASHBERG71NBTHarry Sarkis
2ZIPPING RORY2117NBTBethany Dapiran
3KRISTEN ROBBO455531.43Hayden Wilson
4ZOLA ICON744130.93Robert Sullivan
5CHEEKY WANDA713731.47Peter Falas
6PRECIOUS MIKAYLA6676NBTDavid Hodder
7PSYCHOSOCIAL742731.28Marie Burton
8ZIPPING BEC6141NBTLeslie Whitton
9DESTINED TO ROC577531.44Ernest Borg
Race No. 3Hiflow Hydraulic Short Course Sp…4:17 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POINTS BUZZARD3742NBTPhillip Carrall
2MISS ZARBY2256NBTSimon Zarb
3SHAZAAM577418.69Thomas Pullman
4RUFF EFFORT324319.47Patrick Daly
5AT THE TRACK132119.12Barry Dawes
6SUDDEN SPLASH2361NBTBrian Tuft
7KING COWBOY4352NBTLuke Azzopardi
8MAGIC MOLLY226419.13Paul Van Gestel
9FASCINATE MARY386718.97Joan Singline
10FANTASTIC FOUR3878NBTClay Mullens
Race No. 4Kevin Waters Towing Maiden Serie…4:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS SYRENENBTAndrew Meredith
2THAT’S ALL FOLKS575323.18David Griffiths
3ALKINA22423.05Harry Sarkis
4MY MATE PASNBTHarry Sarkis
5LITTLE HOMBRENBTScott Reed
6JEANETTE MAYNBTCraig Pollard
7GENE GENERATION5783NBTGeorge Poulton
8SMART RIPNBTChristos Arletos
9FULL LENGTH4NBTFrank Jeffcoat
10SIMPLY NEL444723.43Stephen Perkov
Race No. 5 @ Stud Stakes4:57 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK GIRL551236.08Garry Abernethy
2GOLDEN GETAWAY5464NBTMick Player
4SWEET LAVENDER348835.93Paul Abdallah
5GAZMICK DIVA553636.32Garry Abernethy
7GOTTA PROBLEM741335.79Denice Warren
8LADY ANGELAX86836.29Paul Abdallah
Race No. 6 Locksmiths Penrith Stak…5:17 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACHLAN PHIN8688NBTMark Arncliffe
2BLAYNEY862330.91Clifford Rushworth
3BLACK DADDY341430.84Kenneth Staines
4DANA HARLEY437431.51Gregory Mc Alister
5ALI CURUNG155131.41Leslie Whitton
6ROYAL SAM377831.45Keith Pedrana
7DARK ONEX2611NBTHarry Sarkis
8BELFAST KAISER636330.89Troy Vella
Race No. 7Penrithelectrical.com.au Stakes5:37 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMILY’S SECRET578222.64John Head
2JUST CABALLERO332822.67Adam Wade
3MAVRIKI CRIO251322.83George Vlahopoulos
4CAMOUFLAGE MODEL1658NBTClay Mullens
5ASSASSIN DI224422.80Keith Pedrana
6MAJOR MOVO632722.83Glen Ginn
7WRAPPED TIGHT338422.77Amanda Ginn
8DAINTY BANQUET4471NBTKenneth Staines
9SHIMMY SHIM SHAM186423.53Luke Azzopardi
10MY MATE SPARROW365222.56Mark Bell
Race No. 8Hiflow Hydraulic Short Course Sp…5:57 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DECASTELLA112718.84Brian Tame
2SOARING EAGLE433819.06Marie Burton
3BIG GIRL GERALD2257NBTMark Bell
4CANDY QUEEN333518.86Thomas Pullman
5EL SENOR TORO1141NBTAnthony Gannon
6COFFEE SHOP STOP3115NBTPhillip Carrall
7MIDNIGHT GIFT6438NBTStella Mackinnon
8WICKED MISS171418.76Barry Dawes
9KASH BAY6266NBTGarry Erwin
10DENZEL TO EXCEL4732NBTLeslie Whitton
Race No. 9Starr Kennels Maiden Series H6:19 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAVAGE BEAUTY335423.95Paul Abdallah
2GENTLE PALUZA236823.23Angleo Rapa
3BRYDON BECCA33NBTAnthony Gannon
4TIME TWIST743323.09Ross Mcdougal
5BELLA DAMANBTSubawa Ngurah
6MAGIC RIPNBTChristos Arletos
7UNSEEN CHARACTERNBTHarry Sarkis
8CLEMENTS826523.58Mark Arncliffe
9MAGIC REFLECTION5NBTJohn Buckley
10REMA’S GEM5456NBTJohn Marshall
Race No. 10 Stakes6:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL KALINI11722.92Leonardus Vanderburg
2MAGIC NUT888823.82Mick Player
3OUR LADY DI1222.76Brian Tame
4ALBECO STAR254223.83Mark Arncliffe
5ZIPPING ELECTRA3416NBTMartin Hallinan
6NONE OF THEM2831NBTPaul Roach
7BAMBOOSKI61222.91Peter Schofield
8SIR BLUESTONE333122.74Tomislav Culjak
9CREEPY COUPE255622.81Adam Wade
10BULLIES RULE142422.87Patrick Daly
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments