Saturday, 19 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 19 July 2014

Race No. 1Red Lea Chicken Maiden Series H7:21 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MARIAH4322NBTAnthony Godden
2LAZY SUMMER66231.18Grant Izzard
3AVATAR PRINCESS665631.56Peter Falas
4DUFONIC337531.75Ralph Smith
5ZIPPING EVA444331.25Anthony Frazer
6TANGERINE SUMMER358331.24Roy White
7HAZY RAINBOWNBTYvonne Harris
8SUTRO SHIRAZNBTRobert Barnden
9HAWKESBURY8631.57Shayne Pooley
10BALTHAZAR6657NBTDaniel Mcdonald
Race No. 2Starr Kennels Stakes7:46 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL ONYX613122.77Lisa Mcfarlane
2DOONSIDE DANI266122.46Paul Hubbard
3GAZMICK KENNY117222.75Marie Burton
4TOTAL BLONDE125122.77Adele Powell
5STUART TOWN811222.69Anthony Cooper
6POTENTIAL RISK324222.92Mick Player
7NESS QUICK225322.92Michael Bonser
8MISS QUICK STIX165123.22Kenneth Barnden
9SPEED SIGN446823.20Mark Arncliffe
10NATURAL PLAYER251222.88Mark Wilcox
Race No. 3Sires On Ice Richmond – Wenty St…8:04 PM
5 event over 717 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIFI FOR ME6561NBTChris O’brien
2SOUTHERN MASTER556342.94Joseph Satti
4CLAN ANNIE2124NBTAlex Anderson
5PAINTED DOTTY2331NBTMichael Stringer
7WILD BULLETT2756NBTRodney Stewart
8HIGH JOURNEY7455NBTLisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 4Steeline Riverstone Maiden Serie…8:24 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING RICKY35NBTMartin Hallinan
2OPAL KEROMA7X43NBTSusan Pitstock
3SEVEN UP531.78Grant Izzard
4COSMIC CHARLM36NBTMario Multari
5KURMOND GODDESS331.73Christine Proctor
6DIG IT DOUG6NBTAnthony Duff
7MARKET MAKER4223NBTAnthony Gannon
8NAUGHTY LEE6384NBTBarry Lazzarini
9BALTHAZAR6657NBTDaniel Mcdonald
10BIT ALARMING87NBTRobert Barnden
Race No. 5Unibet 1-4 Wins F8:41 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERRIDALE LAD125130.95Lisa Mcfarlane
2WES MEL121331.47Anthony Meredith
3JUMBLE521431.47Craig Chappelow
4UNO QUE877231.37Lisa Mcfarlane
5MULBERRY LANE177331.45Matthew Duncan
6ISHAMAEL337131.28Wes Ryan
7ARE JIP285231.00Kristy Sultana
8MAGIC TONI453431.65Lisa Mcfarlane
9TRICKY DEE384531.69Lisa Mcfarlane
10GOLD BUCCANEER715531.70James Mcfarlane
Race No. 6Wentworthville Leagues Club Stks9:06 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL ROGUE627631.15John Brain
2GOLD BUCCANEER715531.70James Mcfarlane
3FREYA KEROMA1561NBTSusan Pitstock
4BOLT OLLIE BOLT5346NBTMario Multari
6KENNY SINGMAN1346NBTBarry Lazzarini
7VAPOUR ZULU738230.86Joseph Satti
8UNO JUSTICE3145NBTLisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 7Unibet Richmond – Wenty Stayers …9:29 PM
5 event over 717 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY WANDA362743.04Peter Falas
2MISS PARTY GIRL5312NBTGregory Perrin
4WAYLIN JOY4617NBTPaul Bigeni
5MY ASUNCION323242.41Adele Powell
7SNEAKY BONANZA2111NBTJudith Fisher
8COSMIC ROSIE225442.24Gary Adams
Race No. 8Swift Fancy @ Stud Stakes9:46 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER BONANZA7675NBTAlex Anderson
2GO GINGER GO8281NBTGary Adams
3VAN CARRHO FLASH343836.03Lisa Mcfarlane
4HAVEN6325NBTLesley Hannaford
5JACK FINN4763NBTDavid Taylor
6SPIRAL JILL626236.29Ralph Smith
7SILVER DOMINO4111NBTPhillip Wall
8SOLAR PAK321236.13Chris O’brien
Race No. 9Tuiaki @ Stud Stakes10:07 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIZZOU TIGER136431.25Christopher Carl
2BAD EXAMPLE675331.24John Polidano
3ZIPPING SHELBY32130.82Trevor Jones
4VON COSTA KAHN2415NBTWilliam Bright
5CRAZY CARMEN4841NBTMario Multari
6BLACK KASPA442631.35John Callaughan
7TRICKY DEE384531.69Lisa Mcfarlane
8COLLEGE BELLE153331.48Stanley Beckingham
Race No. 10A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stakes10:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD LAD412123.02Sam Simonetta
2COSMIC CONQUEST388623.01Leo Vanderburg
3ROYAL MICK154423.13Keith Pedrana
4WILD D’LOON176622.92Pauline Moran
5JAMARLO661723.61John Jones
6ABBREVIATE175222.84Adele Powell
7WISE WARRIOR453122.75Shawn Wilkinson
8RAPID TO EXCEL773322.95Lisa Mcfarlane
9HARD TO DO3187NBTVincent Spiteri
10STEADFAST COSMO1137NBTLorraine Perrin