Wednesday, 23 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 23 July 2014

Race No. 1Eco Friendly Building Systems Ma…3:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIE MAE8223.39Charles Sultana
2SET IT OFF223.05Michael Hodges
3SICK STUNT46123.41John Bowman
4RUNAWAY JADE754223.52Brett Berrier
5OVERSTOCKED524323.54Andrew Rowe
6GOLD STEEL326323.33Marie Burton
7SCREEN TEST23123.03Kenneth Staines
8TEMPLE KING24122.89Kenneth Staines
9DARE REVENGE6323.58John Rudd
10OVER THE RAINBOW57423.52John Chapman
Race No. 2Angostura Llb Stakes3:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSSY BOY1124NBTMichael Blissett
2GRANNIES GIRL2357NBTWarren Bolwell
3MY FLOORDROBE216722.99Graham Rogers
4ALBECO STAR165522.67Mark Arncliffe
5JESSE’S PRINCESS615723.18Mick Player
6ZIPPORAH285122.81Ronald Alcock
7FAWN FANTASY438623.01Anthony Duff
8SPEED SIGN446823.20Mark Arncliffe
9CYCLONE KARMAN7344NBTTimothy Murray
10HELLO MAL487723.73Lee Codd
Race No. 3Australian Colour Tv Maiden4:12 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAGUE86631.79Kayla-jane Coleman
2SPACE GIRL TEARS231.61Barry Howell
3KIHAEL PRINCESSNBTKim Hyde
4SIMPLY SMASHING554731.63Warren Bolwell
5DIG IT DOUG6NBTAnthony Duff
6MR. DYNAMO2458NBTHarry Sarkis
7SURE DEAL637731.44Ronald Logue
8COZY DIVA732.66Rhonda Vincent
9HAWKESBURY8631.57Shayne Pooley
Race No. 4Bess Electrical Maiden4:29 PM
M event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEFFI’S LARANBTPaul Roach
2BIT ALARMING87NBTRobert Barnden
3SUTRO SHIRAZNBTRobert Barnden
4OCCAM’S RAZOR6453NBTJeffery Porth
6WESTERN CHILL634X36.29Lee Codd
7TANGERINE SUMMER358336.17Roy White
8TEARS SIAM36636.65Dawn Garrett
Race No. 5Bernipave Stakes4:47 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOZE HOUND865122.42Denice Warren
2LICIOUS DOLL114122.92Mark Vella
3MANYANA PEARL5876NBTWilliam Mulligan
4TOTAL BLONDE251822.77Adele Powell
5FANCY RHYTHM767423.28Marie Burton
6ETON GOLD311322.58Marie Burton
7KRAZY CAPER1742NBTTimothy Murray
8STEADFAST COSMO1137NBTLorraine Perrin
9BLACK BRAVO367822.81Jason Laurence
10BIG ALERT7558NBTKane Heuston
Race No. 6Buttsworth Industrial Supplies S…5:11 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK’S GIFT614436.32Marie Burton
2COCKTAIL PARTY754336.17Kayla-jane Coleman
3EARTH BREAK444236.01Sam Simonetta
4MAGIC GIFT518837.04Phillip Cini
6EMILY’S SWEET351135.73Barry Howell
7MISS VALLEY INN3572NBTRaymond Webster
8CAPRIATI328636.10Harry Sarkis
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:31 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD DAWN137422.66Marie Burton
2PETRO72123.00Leanne Barnes
3HAWKESBURY MISS463122.72Shayne Pooley
4CRASH KING2317NBTAlan Tutt
5ISH WON1522.74Sam Simonetta
6JAZZY LOU112NBTSteven Jones
7VITO’S FLYER313722.88Andrew Crouch
8FOO SIS138723.66Mark Arncliffe
9GREENBRIAR RAVEN266423.25Roy White
10HARD TO DO3187NBTVincent Spiteri
Race No. 8Castlewood Kitchens Stakes5:54 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATCH ME IGNITE774331.50Kayla-jane Coleman
2DEE CEE PEE272131.30Alfred Zerafa
3BUSTER SHIRAZ332130.60Mark Wilcox
4LIL’ VEE EM124731.51Judy Player
5BEARLY FAIR781431.41Fay Trowbridge
6CHIEF STORM4215NBTBarry Howell
7MIZZOU TIGER364631.25Christopher Carl
8LOU LOU WESTY335330.92John Intveen
9MORTSANATOR655731.54Hagob Tatian
10LAGOON MAY87131.26Raymond Webster
Race No. 9Courtesy Appliance Services Maid…6:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE DANE283523.48Anthony Duff
2GET OUT CLAWS873624.40Mick Player
3BOMBER BROWN725823.35James Higgins
4THUNDER FANTASY352223.10Mark Arncliffe
5DARE REVENGE6323.58John Rudd
6RUMOUR MILL24NBTSteven Jones
7SIDESTEPPER742823.55John Aul
8COSMIC RACER765324.18Paul Grech
9BRONCO PRANCENBTPeter Rodgers
10IRON MOUNTAINNBTPeter Rodgers
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Design Stakes6:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POTENTIAL RISK242722.92Mick Player
2TWEED SECRET116424.03Timothy Murray
3ALL THAT GAP156222.90Michael Blissett
4CAVEY1324NBTKane Heuston
5ON THE FRINGE735422.71David Murray
6ABBREVIATE752122.84Adele Powell
7GOOD LAD412123.02Sam Simonetta
8IT’S PEACHY446722.77Ronald Alcock
9TURTLE MAN537722.74William Mulligan
10MISS BLUTANE3543NBTKristy Jackson