Saturday, 21 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 21 December 2013

Race No. 1Steeline Riverstone Stks7:13 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO DANGER243622.76Mick Player
2JERRY SWINGER161423.01Christopher Molloy
3FLYING MASTER435522.78Rita Nicolaou
4ON THE FRINGE411522.71David Murray
5MISS PHOENIX574323.33Allen Hansen
6ASSASSIN DI231222.80Keith Pedrana
7MINICONJOU247122.59Paul Bigeni
8DOONSIDE DANI335522.46Peter Rodgers
9ARIZONA BAD BOY1176NBTElizabeth Bont
10NO MORE SILLY343722.95Christopher Carl
Race No. 2Wentworthville Leagues Club Stks7:33 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEICA DESTINY811122.94Susan Sundstrom
2BLEISWIJK BILLY1111NBTMajella Ferguson
3KASH BAY563122.76Garry Erwin
4CROWN OF GLORY361122.98Jason Laurence
5GOANNA MAN666222.58June Martin
6CHOCOLAT FANTASY448223.47Anne Hector
7DROOPY’S BAY177422.72Janel Erwin
8STARBURST MOLLY611722.60Stuart Barron
9CORTEX6314NBTRodney Dennis
10PRECIOUS MIKAYLA411523.06David Hodder
Race No. 3Tuiaki @ Stud Stks7:55 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL ROGUE453531.15John Brain
2VON RYAN243731.22Jack Lowe
3LINSKI762530.69Jack Lowe
4ROMANTIC MISS613430.76Mario Abela
5CALAMITY TRIGGER4734NBTMichael Eberand
6MISS TAMERA155230.74Peter Rodgers
7MAGIC AND MORE276530.91Jason Laurence
8FLIP THE WEAPON1130.99Frank Hurst
9STEP ON518NBTBelinda Jones
10LIVE WELL476632.20Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 4Swift Fancy @ Stud Maiden8:18 PM
M event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIFTY REIGN246436.22June Martin
2ONE LAST FANTASY6355NBTMick Player
3LADY NINJA567NBTScott Reed
4GASOLINE ALLEY2254NBTMatthew Matic
6DAD’S AMBITION24NBTPeter Mccann
7FANCY KIM5NBTMark Gatt
8FOLK HERO2847NBTCarly Absalom
Race No. 5Unibet Novice 1-4w Final 1-4 Win…8:34 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FATHER SKEETA541230.70Leslie Dennis
2BETTY BE GOOD756230.86David Ruse
3TINA BLUE231331.25Phillip Cini
4LIMIT UP482131.08Harry Sarkis
5BESSY BOO221130.72Christine Proctor
6SLOY’S FLAME334231.58Peter Lagogiane
7RAZZA GOLD216131.07Dale Farrugia
8INNER CITY216330.92Christine Proctor
9COLLISION POST212331.77Rita Nicolaou
10BELFAST KAISER541430.89Troy Vella
Race No. 6A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stks8:49 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD HUNTER5122NBTJames Mcfarlane
2BLUE SWAN ROSE186636.58Belinda Jones
3WHAT WILL BE423836.37Vincent Spiteri
4MIRROR MAN MITCH8355NBTBradley Barber
5BILLY HOOPER152635.87Neville Brown
6DAWN’S HISTORY8355NBTKeith Pedrana
7TUFF MUDDA422135.77Leonardus Vanderburg
8ARGO ALLEY3243NBTRuth Matic
9LITTLE QUEEN445735.95Phillip Cini
10CATCH THE DREAM5788NBTRita Nicolaou
Race No. 7Angostura Llb Stks9:11 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY JOHNO318231.13Phillip Cini
2BLACK DADDY1528NBTKenneth Staines
3YOUNG GODDESS384731.34Harry Sarkis
4WONG VALLEY265531.03Robert Macmurray
5DANGER SCENE554731.47Mick Player
6BILLY BOWLEGS512230.77Christopher Carl
7ADDISON ROAD17430.26Mark Gatt
8STEELY BOUCHON177331.33Arthur Harris
9LIMIT DOWN576530.91Harry Sarkis
10DIRECT DROP767432.43John Brain
Race No. 8Australian Colour Tv Stks9:34 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU NAME ME381630.93Denice Warren
2ZAMPATA127631.00Jared Della Casa
3STUART TOWN551130.96Anthony Cooper
4GOLDEN GETAWAY648531.38Mick Player
5COOL JONALLY474830.83John Head
6BELFAST KAISER541430.89Troy Vella
7REXROTH4145NBTClay Mullens
8RITZA RAIDER312330.47Mark Gatt
9CHUBB LEE675631.13Keith Pedrana
10TAINTED LOVE76X631.60Michelle Zammit
Race No. 9Bess Electrical Maiden9:56 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REBEL AWAY324831.07Allen Hansen
2WHITE POINTERNBTPaul Roach
3WINSOME TESSIE373331.16John Finn
4FULL MONTY534NBTAnne Kada
5BOOSTER VALVE72231.34Jared Della Casa
6EARTHLING354231.47Sam Simonetta
7MADEIRA363NBTCharlie Polidano
8BIT ELEGANTNBTNathan Hedley
9CHIEF MAGISTRATE576832.28Ross Jones
10TEZA THE WEAPON67NBTFrank Hurst
Race No. 10Bernipave Stks10:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MISS LEXI12NBTNadia Sidrak
2BLACK LAUREL288322.79Edmund O’brien
3MAGIC DELPIERO226322.82Sam Simonetta
4POTENTIAL RISK437X22.99Mick Player
5HAWKESBURY MISS1322.72Shayne Pooley
6BORN SHINEY677223.01Allen Hansen
7UNO KITTY6123.06Anne Kada
8DARK SIMON123223.31Mitchell Conquest
9ROYAL TRACEY225422.86Keith Pedrana
10MISS MARIAH1NBTAnthony Godden