Saturday, 23 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 23 November 2013

Race No. 1Tuiaki @ Stud Stakes7:23 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO SNAP521222.52Edmund O’brien
2GOANNA MAN436622.58June Martin
3BOCCA626322.74Jason Laurence
4FRECHA NERO1217NBTCharlie Gatt
5UNO DANGER121222.76Mick Player
6BEE MAN244222.67Pauline Moran
7KEZZA’S SPIRIT815323.59John Chapman
8DANA GWEN131122.84Neville Brown
9ALBECO STAR248323.83Mark Arncliffe
10POTENTIAL RISK378422.99Mick Player
Race No. 2Unibet Maiden7:44 PM
M event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENMAR JOY5434NBTJennifer Brown
2KEEP LEFT264NBTJohn Vanderburg
3NIFTY REIGN462NBTJune Martin
4PALACHIE4527NBTJohn Callaughan
5LAURIE’S LEE5565NBTSimon Ma
6MICK’S REJECT4433NBTDenice Warren
7HUGO MAGIC6423NBTMario Azzopardi
8ZIPPING DARCY445336.59Beverley Caffyn
9LITTLE SATISFIES74NBTRyan Tredway
10MAGIC CANNAVARO777NBTAntonio Chiarelli
Race No. 3A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stakes8:02 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHICA DESTACADA61230.62Doreen Drynan
2GOLDEN GETAWAY3646NBTMick Player
3RAINED1NBTPeter Mccann
4FEMME FATALE557530.95Harry Sarkis
5GAZMICK’S GIFT614431.36Garry Abernethy
6YOUNG GODDESS416331.34Harry Sarkis
7WONDER WHITE1718NBTSam Simonetta
8DESTINED TO ROC136531.44Ernest Borg
9CATCH THE DREAM466631.39Rita Nicolaou
10SUPER MARIO885631.26Mario Azzopardi
Race No. 4Angostura Llb Maiden8:21 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY JOHNO463531.46Phillip Cini
2MURTAUGH2NBTRyan Tredway
3WAKE UP CALL532.64Robert Bulman
4KANDARA ROSE35NBTCarol Wilson
5THREE RIVERS35NBTWayne Sugars
6FLASH FLAMES632231.29Justin King
7BOOSTER VALVENBTJared Della Casa
8COOL HEAVEN425331.60Allen Hansen
9PRINCESS FLAME467631.80Soner Veli
10COOL MERV488631.35Paul Bigeni
Race No. 5Kevin Waters Towing Maiden Serie…8:41 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHEM KAINANE764431.63Robert Delaney
2MR. VISION432231.16Keith Pedrana
3ROYAL PAUL625431.81Keith Pedrana
4EARTHLING364331.59Sam Simonetta
5REMOTE CONTROL528231.03Peter Rodgers
6CRIMINALISE725131.03Brent Attard
7SAILOR JERRY746131.11Brad Davis
8ONE LAST FANTASY856331.73Mick Player
9CHEEKY WANDA546531.64Peter Falas
10BILLY BOWLEGS4531.94Christopher Carl
Race No. 6100 Year Trophy Sprint Series H8:59 PM
NG event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERO’S RETURN321230.56Beverley Mahoney
2HURRICANE SHIRAZ7213NBTKristoffer Della Casa
3WATTO LOTTO424630.68John Callaughan
4AJAY I AM671430.66Anthony Messina
5ROMANTIC AFFAIR152130.82Mario Abela
6SPIRAL JILL221230.88Ralph Smith
7HAPPY TOWN474630.91Marie Burton
8ZIPPING LOGAN241330.56John Chapman
Race No. 7Richmond Gbota Stakes9:21 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK GIRL446636.08Garry Abernethy
2LIMIT DOWN3156NBTHarry Sarkis
3FLYING ASSASSIN537336.31Carol Wilson
4SOUTHERN MASTER653636.15Joseph Satti
5LIMIT UP553536.04Harry Sarkis
6BILLY HOOPER3656NBTNeville Brown
7KRISTEN ROBBO466436.21Hayden Wilson
8JENMAR POWER3232NBTJennifer Brown
Race No. 8100 Year Trophy Sprint Series H9:41 PM
NG event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMPATA555131.00Jared Della Casa
2ROCK PEPPER524631.80Kenneth Staines
3AMALFI ROSE131330.95Mario Abela
4FANCY LIZA757530.14Dennis Barnes
6WELDEN FLASH456630.63Shayne Fleming
7JIMMY FLY HIGH164730.57Amy Bennett
8YOU NAME ME331630.93Denice Warren
Race No. 9Australian Colour Tv Stakes10:03 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT CHOICE753523.38Stephen Erwin
2SUBWAY TO VENUS3623.02Christopher Carl
3MOOT POINT2222.90Steven Jones
4TEN DIRECTIONS737223.61Leanne Barnes
5MY DIAMONDNBTSam Simonetta
6BLACK STINGER785324.71Mick Player
7PSYCHOSOCIALNBTMarie Burton
8WILD D’LOON633222.92Pauline Moran
9GREG’S HISTORYNBTKeith Pedrana
10FOO RUNNERNBTStuart Hazlett
Race No. 10Bess Electrical Stakes10:21 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACIOUS JAKE237622.87Beverley Caffyn
2ASSASSIN DI347122.87Keith Pedrana
3DANGER SCENE328422.99Mick Player
4KID EAGER126NBTDenice Warren
5NO MORE SILLY327322.95Christopher Carl
6MAGIC LAIRD422522.92Marie Burton
7ROYAL TRACEY626322.86Keith Pedrana
8ON THE FRINGE225422.89David Murray
9ELITE TO EXCEL13623.05Pauline Moran
10DUN FANTASIZING5372NBTAnne Hector