Saturday, 29 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 29 June 2013

Race No. 1Betfair Blue Paws Final6:59 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPECT NO MERCY613230.97Raymond Scully
2ADRIAN BALE645231.06Simon Rhodes
3EVOKED312131.06Craig Chappelow
4FROSTY VINTAGE416130.66Craig Chappelow
5HERE’S SKEETA158231.07Ronald Alcock
6VAPOUR ZULU318130.86Joseph Satti
7PROVEN WAG748130.47Simon Gafa
8MYSTIC FANCY816231.26Anthony Azzopardi
9SHOELACE852330.56Peter Rodgers
10AT LIBERTY213331.05David Griffiths
Race No. 2Bess Electrical Stks7:19 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPE’S FANCY213530.52Toby Weekes
2HEZA LOONY6613NBTPreston Rowles
3GROVEBROOK RULER121331.37Michael Doggett
4POWER ALONG133331.31Kevin Brown
5SHOELACE852330.56Peter Rodgers
6SPIFFER462631.59Peter Massa
7RICHARD BALE776631.14Simon Rhodes
8VIPERE1268NBTPhillip Cini
9MISS TAMERA4487NBTPeter Rodgers
10BUBBLE OVER658331.52Anthony Messina
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design Stks7:36 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCREAMIN’721530.95Anthony Hokin
2PRIDE OF EGYPT1452NBTDawn Garrett
3BUMBY JOHNSON646230.72Peter Schofield
4ROYAL SPRITE1X85NBTJane Carruthers
5COSMIC HIMM363732.05Jason Laurence
6PIONEER CHEERS723130.93Sam Simonetta
7HE’S RISING FAST423431.43Joe Aquilina
8SILK THUNDER321530.87Pauline Moran
9BUBBLE OVER658331.52Anthony Messina
10USHER BALE874431.24Simon Rhodes
Race No. 4Eco Friendly Building Systems H7:54 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCKTAIL PARTYNBTKayla-jane Coleman
2DALE6NBTJohn Ashe
3HILL OF GRACE2531.49Kristy Sultana
4ARGO ALLEY53NBTRuth Matic
5SEWN UP6422NBTLisa Mcfarlane
6COOL MIDNIGHT663531.17Anthony Hokin
7CRAZY LULU7747NBTJason Woods
8BANDUNG BOUND666632.41Michael Hooper
Race No. 5Nadine Wigley Appreciation8:19 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIRADJURI FOX515631.15Margaret Russell
2AGREE WITH ME244631.41Peter Rodgers
3RARE DRAMA536531.07Rita Nicolaou
4TRICKY SEAL1416NBTCharmaine Roberts
5TOKEN SHADOW3263NBTBarry Ribbons
6FARRA COCO187331.15Sam Simonetta
7DAINTY’S GIRL212531.20Guiseppe Denardo
8WILMA BALE11NBTChristopher Nutt
9USHER BALE874431.24Simon Rhodes
10SUPER MARIO588831.26Mario Azzopardi
Race No. 6Giavisor Australia Stk (1-5w)8:36 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE EYE MIAGI453335.73Lisa Mcfarlane
2ONYA MISS1327NBTDale Leard
3EBONY RHINO765336.12David Duncan
4SPANISH SENORITA252535.93William Davidson
5PROVEN STELLAR4522NBTPreston Rowles
6TRICKY STAN217236.00Denis Hogan
7BRITISH BOMBER4354NBTAmy Bennett
8WIRADJURI RUSH357435.84Vadim Roz
Race No. 9Eco Friendly Building Systems H9:39 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WANDY MICK432.19Frank Hardman
2QUOTA OF CASH352631.32Noel Wright
3LITTLE BAD GIRL666632.72Michael Hooper
4BIT OF ASTAR6632.00Anthony Webb
5HERE’S ROARY536NBTRonald Alcock
6COOL MERV543431.35Paul Bigeni
7RAPID SARAH4785NBTStuart Hazlett
8COOL DUKE4NBTAnthony Hokin
Race No. 10Magic Sprite @ Stud Stks10:02 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHERLOCK141422.79Ronald Alcock
2EBONY UNDER FIRE617623.12Anthony White
3HARDAWAY RAIDER222122.86Ronald Marsden
4NOISY BOY775123.11Keith Pedrana
5SOARING EAGLE146322.96Marie Burton
6TOWERING LASS624523.36Brett Smith
7CROWN OF GLORY333722.98Jason Laurence
8ARMED FORCES412322.43Sharron Webster
9STUNNING AMI252122.98James Davidson
10BRONZE VENUS7167NBTMatthew Matic