Saturday 2nd June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday 2nd June 2012

Race No. 1Steeline Riverstone Mixed Final06:56PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPORTIE’S PUNT7F753NBTV M Bennett (Wilberforce)
2NOT EXPOSED56F131.50W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
3BORN SHINEY22422NBTA M Hansen (Werrington)
4MANHATTEN LEE4736131.47F Xuereb (Riverstone)
5MIDNIGHT PROWLER32253NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
6SET TO SHINE674NBTF Xuereb (Riverstone)
7LUCKS ME32NBTF Xuereb (Riverstone)
8ARE YOU SURE56674NBTR B Lee (Oxley Park)
9DRUMMER TIME77855NBTA M Hansen (Werrington)
10DREAM NO MORE87745NBTR J Zahra (Castlereagh)
Race No. 2Visiondigital.com.au Stakes07:21PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUSKY GROOVER51FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2ALPINADOR4545231.08P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
3THREATENED72215FSTDM J Ferguson (Londonderry)
4HOT CHOPPER63745NBTJ Cassar (Merrylands)
5SURGE TO EXCEL44341NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
6SPITFIRE SMOKEY7164NBTJ V Maroun (Lakesland)
7PURSUITS36F56NBTC K Chappelow (Sylvania)
8CHOCOLATE STAIN32667NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
9SCARLETT’S BOY7646430.98G Denardo (Leppington)
10COONA ANGLE76185NBTS E Milligan (Austral)
Race No. 3China Doll Stakes07:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN CUE42245FSHM Azzopardi (Appin)
2HE’S REALLY COOL64463FSHF Shoober (Florey)
3DOUGY’S TANTRUM4174630.97S Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
4CRAFTY ANNIE43177NBTH Koberler (Riverstone)
5ZIPPY HAND4218131.03R Dean (Riverstone)
6PEGEON APPEAL45326NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7DANA TRAVIS2247330.55N Brown (Catherine Field)
8WONGAWILLI JODIE32275FSHS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
9JUST MICK7447830.68W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
10HIZ GOT CHILLS64777NBTD Ruse (Moss Vale)
Race No. 4Villa Thalgo Day Spa Mdn Heat 107:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEPHIE’S DREAM65386NBTJ A Davis (Riverstone)
2LAVENDER LAD32356NBTA M Gannon (Llandilo)
3DERTILISFSHS Ngurah (Milperra)
4CAPTAIN TRIGGA65326FSHR Manojlovic (Cabramatta West)
5TENTENSFSHJ Mackay (Richmond Vale)
6WELDEN FLASH77633FSHS R Fleming (Oakdale)
7PERPETUAL MOTION73F6FSHM Chalker (Gordon)
8VULGAR DISPLAY57646NBTA P Spence (Werombi)
9ZOOMERANG67585FSHM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10ZARISHEL656NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
Race No. 5Penrith Electrical Oaks Heat 108:21PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $3,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA FLARE42611NBTM Gatt (Thirlmere)
2KYL’S ME GIRL5264431.19A T Wade (Kings Langley)
3ENTRUST4181730.84F J Hurst (Londonderry)
4BAZMO’S BABE16286FSTDP A Moran (Londonderry)
5SOME FOLKS1555230.86P Mccann (Glebe)
6KRAZY FRAZ14641FSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
7WILD MIDNIGHT24212NBTB R Willard (Blacktown)
8ROMBA42247NBTK Mcdonald (Springside)
9MOONSHINE SALLY11F8FSHR M Pringle (Clergate)
10SHE’S SHUFFLING4416630.95M T Yates (March)
Race No. 6Penrith Electrical Oaks Heat 208:41PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $3,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANARAMA GLAMMA61184NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
2ELLA BONITA17674NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
3ZIPPING CATRA78143NBTJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4ODETTE1536830.52G Whitehead (Riverstone)
5VINTAGE BLEND1112730.64J R Finn (Warilla)
6WEZ DA RISK56148FSTDP A Moran (Londonderry)
7PROVEN PONTIAC5283330.66S Gafa (St Clair)
8MAGIC MAGGIE45144NBTF J Hurst (Londonderry)
9SHE’S SHUFFLING4416630.95M T Yates (March)
10MOONSHINE SALLY11F8FSHR M Pringle (Clergate)
Race No. 7Penrith Electrical Oaks Heat 308:59PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $3,030 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELEN BALE1753630.80S M Evans (The Oaks)
2TOTAL SENSATION1111130.70P A Moran (Londonderry)
3FRUITY SHIRAZ4712230.81C K Chappelow (Sylvania)
4AVONDALE QUEEN15231FSHB Hedley (Cooranbong)
5SHE’S QUOTED15166NBTJ Micallef (Berkeley)
6IT’S A BLUR6115130.89M J Azzopardi (Appin)
7SEARCH PARTY5417230.68J R Finn (Warilla)
8MYSTIC MARCH32165NBTM T Yates (March)
9MOONSHINE SALLY11F8FSHR M Pringle (Clergate)
10SHE’S SHUFFLING4416630.95M T Yates (March)
Race No. 8Betezy 1800 321 321 Stakes09:21PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 717 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER LYN8477542.16C Dimech (South Windsor)
2SATAN’S ASSASSIN85565NBTA M Fleming (Oakdale)
3TADMORE LYN1676542.23R G Thomas (Glossodia)
4LAGOON CROCKETT11314FSTDR J Webster (Cawdor)
5YARRAMUNDI STAR73623NBTV Roz (Rosebery)
6LIGHT FANTASTIC72111FSTDJ S Fletcher (Woonona)
7PARISETTE23584FSHS M Evans (The Oaks)
8KOMODO74756NBTS Ngurah (Milperra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Red Lea Chickens Mdn Heat 209:41PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUSKY DREAMER24FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2DESPICABLE TOM336FSTDM Pryce (Windsor Downs)
3SILVER JOE SURFFSHJ M King (Wilberforce)
4GIRL STEPHANIE24372NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
5MUMMY’S GONE4446NBTJ A Davis (Riverstone)
6SHIBKA SUKA73262NBTO M Langley (Berkshire Park)
7JOY THE WEAPON24555NBTN Brown (Catherine Field)
8FAUSTINA FORTUNFSHP Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
9ZARISHEL656NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
10ZOOMERANG67585FSHM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 10Sebel Resort & Spa H’bury Valle10:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKS CHANGED1FSHF Xuereb (Riverstone)
2EVANDROS24861NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
3EBONY RHINO6533430.94D M Duncan (Manildra)
4GRADENCE83411FSHJ Scerri (Horsley)
5WESTERN CAPE78214NBTS Nikolakopoulos (Parramatta)
6WILMA STANLEY1225831.27J King (Wilberforce)
7GO ORO81242FSHR J Webster (Cawdor)
8KELLYMIRE77713NBTR J Gentles (Windsor)
9CLASSY ICONF468431.18R G Sullivan (Tahmoor)
10ATLAS75756NBTE G Wall (St Clair)