Saturday 7th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday 7th January 2012

Race No. 1Castlewood Kitchens Mixed Final06:54PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT RESPONSE52444NBTW Hayes (Dundas)
2MYSTIC MARCH63373NBTM T Yates (March)
3SWEET IMAGE73353NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
4JACKPOT GEORGE64130.80P Cini (Londonderry)
5EL SUTRO5762NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
6PLASTIC CACTUS34NBTG D Adams (Bossley Park)
7WATTO LOTTO325NBTJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
8MISTY HABANA86131.17N R Auld (Glendenning)
9ELITE GAMBLE5NBTD P Barnes (Cudal)
10SINRAP TIGER65NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
Race No. 2Redden Video Stakes07:18PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID SLATER7564530.67O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
2COOL GIFT3871730.82C Arletos (Llandilo)
4FLAVOURS17516FSHJ R Finn (Warilla)
5TIME AND MONEY1224531.13A Bragg (South Penrith)
7MY BOY CALEB5435731.10J Zahra (Riverstone)
8ALBECO LAD4327631.06W A Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
Race No. 3A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stakes07:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOX DESTINY24523NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
2BLEISWIJK BOY26155NBTL Vanderburg (Londonderry)
3MIDNIGHT CAPERS32321FSHD R Pringle (Clergate)
4WARRIOR LEGEND2746331.02S A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
5GOOD QUEEN BESS46673NBTR Absalom (Peakhurst)
6DOUGY’S TANTRUM5564330.97S Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
7FOX DANCING46623NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
8MISS BLACK PEARL27264NBTS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
9GREYSYND ROCK55745NBTL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
10SCARLETT’S BOY6786630.98G Denardo (Leppington)
Race No. 4Bess Electrical Maiden Heat 107:53PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT KITTY34672FSHB K Mills (Baddaginnie)
2YIANNIS76565NBTA M Drapiewski (Rossmore)
3GO UBOBO3233FSTDK J Staines (Jerrawa)
4MIGA NUT44262NBTJ Heard (The Entrance No)
5INTREPID LADY633FSHR W M Murray (St Marys)
6MISS IN COMMAND5656NBTL G Barnes (Mulgoa)
7DANGER MOUSEFSHN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
8NAN’S MATE46224NBTC G Mutton (Palm Beach)
9SINRAP TIGER65NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
10COLLOSTIME668NBTG D Izzard (Londonderry)
Race No. 5Integrity Funerals Novice Final08:13PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE PRETENDER26F4131.30W A Mcdonald (Springside)
2CHEMICAL STORM4188131.18M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3PEPE’S BELLE1855231.04J R Keller (Cambridge Park)
4WOOLGOOLGA DANI4133130.85J R Keller (Cambridge Park)
5KNOCKA BACK75762NBTP Cini (Londonderry)
6TEMPEST SHIRAZ2715131.41C Gatt (Catherine Field)
7DARLING AVA6234131.31L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8SHINNING BELLE36112NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9GREYSYND RAIDER36452NBTL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
10SWIP NITRO51222NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
Race No. 6Betezy 1800 321 321 Stakes08:37PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 717 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZSA ZSA34331NBTD E Garrett (Somersby)
2COME IN STRANGER53846NBTD M Warren ()
3ALTARIO34232NBTG J Erwin (Ambarvale)
4JEZZADORA21234FSTDB R Wood (Abermain)
6PEPPER SHOT5311FSTDD E Garrett (Somersby)
76353741.85W A Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
8RAPID CHARM86548NBTT Mullin (Unanderra)
Race No. 7Steeline Riverstone Stakes08:56PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDULGENT33232NBTK M Mcdonald (Springside)
2GREYSYND RAIDER36452NBTL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
3COME TO RIO34183NBTS Nikolakopoulos (Parramatta)
4WALICKY3367431.04G D Izzard (Londonderry)
5ANOTHER PENGALA73758NBTD J Gatt (Budgewoi)
6HOOVER BOY13FSHL P (Londonderry)
7RHINO SPECIAL5335331.02D Duncan (Manildra)
8FLYING WOLFMAN22642NBTA Chiarelli (Collaroy)
9WOUND UP71666FSTDJ Muscat (Rouse Hill)
10WINTER BOTTOM34775NBTR J Gentles (Windsor)
Race No. 8Forkbiz Stakes09:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERCY JACKSON4313231.68S A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
2MISS SHELL BEE71756NBTP L Boyd (Richmond)
3EL CABALLO26132FSTDD I Drynan (Llandilo)
4BLOWN OFF1558730.80M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5DREAM TRAP24248NBTC Arletos (Llandilo)
6GOTTA PROBLEM112F731.00D M Warren (Goulburn)
7DESTINED TO BE6747531.03J Zahra (Riverstone)
8MAGIC GHOST22157NBTF J Hurst (Londonderry)
9HEART OF MILLY62587NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
10GREYSYND ROCK55745NBTL Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 9Bess Electrical Maiden Heat 209:44PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACEFUL SHIRAZ47666NBTF Xuereb (Vineyard)
2ALLY’S WAY35833NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
3REAL BADGIRL67888NBTB M Burnet (Dapto)
4TRIPLE GEE52266FSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
5REALON ROSE5FSHJ D Fisher (South Nowra)
6ME ME ME2FSHK J Staines (Jerrawa)
7REEAH37FSHM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8TYCOON TALENT58567FSHM Tyquin ()
9COLLOSTIME668NBTG D Izzard (Londonderry)
10SINRAP TIGER65NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
Race No. 10World 4 Pets Stakes10:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAD GAMES61424NBTK L Blythe (Glossodia)
2BIG BOY LOVE3138FSHL Galea (Castlereagh)
3FAST SUMMER24157FSHL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4RED SOVEREIGN44415NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5REALON RUMBA176FSHJ D Fisher (South Nowra)
6CONROY’S BOY7718631.45J Zammit (Londonderry)
7NANNY FITZ25357NBTL G Barnes (Mulgoa)
8BIG COZZA751431.02G D Izzard (Londonderry)
9WINTER BOTTOM34775NBTR J Gentles (Windsor)
10WOUND UP71666FSTDJ Muscat (Rouse Hill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments