Saturday 9th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday 9th July 2011

Race No. 1World 4 Pets Mixed Final06:59PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK HERO653NBTJ Saunders (Merrylands)
2SAMMIE131.59M S Blissett (Riverstone)
3FLYING ALBI45272NBTA (Londonderry)
4TIAN HAO DANCER85131.66R Steele (Menangle Park)
5FREEZING COLD64633NBTA Duff (Freemans Reach)
6MATERA GEM87444NBTC Trave (Whalan)
7ARE YOU SURE842NBTK Nimmo ()
8SAL’S PAL38354NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
9MISS DAINTY5NBTM S Blissett (Riverstone)
10HAPPY SPEED86255NBTD A Smith (St Marys)
Race No. 2Betezy 1800 321 321 Stake07:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT OF FANTASY41FSHL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2KIOWA FLYER17188FSTDC C King (Cranebrook)
3MY LITTLE FOX14283FSTDC Arletos (Llandilo)
4EUKEY BEAUTY7628131.57J R Laurence (Castlereagh)
5MY MAZERATI4341331.20C M Proctor (Londonderry)
6BACCA MILLION1548331.57P S Mangold (Cranebrook)
7DASHING BLACK66575NBTL T Procopio (Riverstone)
8AUSSIE JET1628NBTS Nikolakopoulos (Parramatta)
9KELLYMIRE8F214FSHR J Gentles (Windsor)
10BOUNDLESS BOY8186430.93K Sultana (Londonderry)
Race No. 3Globe Memorial Heat 107:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAY BEAUTY41737NBTJ Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
2DYNA FILL3641235.92B J Wheeler (The Oaks)
3ALL TIME58447NBTL T Procopio (Riverstone)
4LILLEY’S FLASH66454NBTI J Betts (Thornton)
5SWIPER LULUF2466NBTK Sultana (Londonderry)
6GO CYRIL GO34458FSTDS Lewis (Leppington)
7GRACEFUL JEWEL13585NBTJ A Saunders (Merrylands)
8PURE MOTAHOME36414NBTE Jones (Oakdale)
9VEGAS BABY7F667NBTN Venuto (Merrylands)
Race No. 4De Bortoli Wines Maiden07:59PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALVIN CLEINFSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
2EBONY RHINO78NBTD M Duncan (Manildra)
3DAYBREAK RHINO42673NBTD M Duncan (Manildra)
4MISS DAINTY5NBTM S Blissett (Riverstone)
5DILLON MAGIC33568FSHN Venuto (Merrylands)
6BELLA JEANINE26738NBTD H Bethel (Casula)
7THRILLING BLOOM44426FSHL Atchison (Jilliby)
8FORCE CODE22542NBTM Pavlin (Orangeville)
9OUTLIER6FSHC D Phillips (Wallerawang)
10OH KAY5645FSHA J Messina (Llandilo)
Race No. 5Kevin Waters Towing Novice Final08:19PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,160 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLEY’S LOCK5424131.35I J Betts (Thornton)
2YOUR SPECIAL5426231.16L T Procopio (Riverstone)
3AWESOME TAZ88562NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
4CERTIFICATE7251130.86F Malone ()
5BUENA RONNIE MAX11212NBTM Soames (Werrington)
6BOLT TED BOLT1353130.84P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
7SURE AS1124130.65S E Swain (Box Hill)
8SPRING LEGACY14242NBTK J Pearce ()
9MY MAZERATI4341331.20C M Proctor (Londonderry)
10BACCA MILLION1548331.57P S Mangold (Cranebrook)
Race No. 6 Heat 208:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M QUICK84553FSTDJ P Lopes (St Marys)
2DYNA CATH31244FSTDB J Wheeler (The Oaks)
3FLASH RHINO5386536.36D M Duncan (Manildra)
4ENCOMPASS77277NBTL Procopio (Riverstone)
5GEORGIE LYN57535NBTL D Tsohalis (Rouse Hill)
6EVIE SHIRAZ55381FSHL A Atchison (Jilliby)
7MISS PENNYPACKER58458NBTR Absalom (Peakhurst)
8POST CARD BANDIT14245NBTD Foley (Geurie)
9VEGAS BABY7F667NBTN Venuto (Merrylands)
Race No. 7Castlewood Kitchens Stake08:56PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING FERRARI47112NBTG J Board ()
2MICK THE JOKER37583NBTM Blissett (Riverstone)
3LORNE BOWLER4115130.87D M Matic (Canyonleigh)
4OWN IT7386431.03L Procopio (Riverstone)
5PRIMINATE11F3330.81L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6NOVEMBER POPPY55564NBTC A Oldfield (Appin)
7DEE MAN57221NBTK Sultana (Londonderry)
8DREAM TRAP73256NBTC Arletos (Llandilo)
9FANCY KAYLA5475830.88W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
10SIR OSTI77455NBTM S Blissett (Riverstone)
Race No. 8Dinkydiwebdesign.com Stake09:21PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYNIE ALLEN32636NBTS Rhodes (Maldon)
2DESTINED TO BE6322531.03J Zahra (Riverstone)
3LA BIANCA2275531.12E E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
4CUNNING DANCER82455FSTDS G Konkolics (Silverdale)
5MIDNIGHT LEE74226FSTDA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6STYLISH START28724FSHL Atchison (Jilliby)
7LITTLE SHELDON3218330.75A Plasier (Penrith)
8ATLAS61435NBTD H Durrant (Luddenham)
9PETITE CONQUEST73F4431.07M J Eberand (Oakville)
10BIG MISCHIEF66415NBTF D Hayes (Greenwell Point)
Race No. 9Windy Peak Maiden09:41PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEDOUSA42425FSHF Sarlamis (Kemps Creek)
2KING LEON38753FSHJ Aul (Tahmoor)
3GOOD MADISONFSHM Lee (Shanes Park)
4TANGO THUNDER8324323.37QM Lee (Shanes Park)
5FLASH JACK RHINO7FSHD M Duncan (Manildra)
6HEAD GAMESFSHK L Blythe (Glossodia)
7NANDINA MYSTERYFSHD White (Fairfield)
8FANTASY FOOL52264FSTDG W Miller (Mullion Creek)
9STATE TALENT62558FSHJ R Osborn (Clontarf)
10SOONER SHAKE YA846FSHW M Boreland (Werombi)
Race No. 10Bess Electrical Stake10:04PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOOLS IN MOTION7618222.73P Togias (Orchard Hills)
2FOX DESTINY5346123.37L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
3WATTA WHISPER1411422.68R Matic (Canyonleigh)
4OLIVER’S BROTHER4375122.79J Cumming (Vineyard)
5QUEEN THUNDER2211323.08W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
6SAM’S CONQUEST17721FSHK Sultana (Londonderry)
7PERCY JACKSON24641FSTDS Kirby (Spring Terrace)
8BIT RICH7822122.96M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
9 FUN54233FSTDW R Sugars (Voyager Point)
10KOOL ICON31317FSHG L Borrow (Argenton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments