Wednesday, 15 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 15 June 2016

Race No. 1Unibet Final Maiden Series F3:27 PM
M event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAKEY118.94Charlie Dimech
2LINZ266219.59Rudolf Kaliwoda
3WINSOME JACOB7219.45Courtney Barnes
4BLACK PANTHER319.54Tomislav Culjak
5MEGA DEAL652319.34Ronald Logue
6BASH BOY BAY358219.18Janel Erwin
7MISS MYSTERY5119.13Lisa Robinson
8SHANDILO119.15Ralph Smith
9SWEET KIBBLE562319.60Paul Boyd
10WESTERN CHLOE857419.56Gregory Stenner
Race No. 2Bess Electrical Maiden3:43 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEILO543832.45Daniel Mcdonald
2MAJESTIC PLAINS758432.33Bernard O’reilly
3STAR SEVEN63232.12Anthony Hokin
4SEVEN STYLE27432.19Anthony Hokin
5BUGATTI SKY6657NBTMargaret Russell
6MOIRAI758531.74Paul Van Gestel
7HE’S DREAMIN’523NBTBarry Gibbons
8TOXIC RUNNER432630.88Sydney Swain
9MISS RASCALLY57XNBTJoseph Sciberras
10ACROPOLIS PRIDE8757NBTFay Wotton
Race No. 3Bernipave Maiden4:08 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE FIRE LADYNBTRichard Jones
2PINK LABELNBTPaul Ballantine
3PANDA BEAR438724.14Kerry Zantiras
4STIHL FAMOUS737424.44Jeffrey Eaton
5SAME FACESNBTGeorge Borg
6WINSOME TOBYNBTCourtney Barnes
7WINSOME SNIPERNBTTodd Barnes
8LARNACH LASSNBTSimon Rhodes
9SCARLET TILLYNBTJohn Buckley
10PROPER TOFFNBTMark Arncliffe
Race No. 4Angostura Llb Final Sprint Serie…4:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AFTER LISA632122.89Patrick Daly
2FANCY BIANCA353223.05Brian Tame
3KYELA SHACOBY423123.02Terrence Northey
4HARD TO FIND14123.01George Tyrpenou
5MOLLY MAZE644222.97Ian Bonham
6MASTER LACHIE543222.70Mark Arncliffe
7SPIRIT WALKER331123.16Shannon Kirby
8MAKE UP BOY321223.23Clifford Rushworth
9SCARY MARY113323.08Robert Green
10SEKONDA BELLE425322.76Gary Shipley
Race No. 5Castlewood Kitchens 1 Win Stks4:47 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE CENTS27131.25Glen Quirk
2ROB GEORGE212331.09George Poulton
3BLITZING JET217331.89John Chapman
4OLD SCHOOL MATES213530.85Shawn Wilkinson
5EDEN’S PROMISE212832.06Anthony Hokin
6FAB SEVEN331432.01Anthony Hokin
7ELUSIVE APACHE867231.29Brian Tame
8BUDDAKAN235531.14Phillip Bailey
9WARAMI GOLD483831.43Peter Togias
10ELLE NETTE LEE528631.36Deane Smith
Race No. 6Courtesy Appliance Services Stks5:09 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS FUDD374530.82Joseph Sciberras
2AYE TEE OH113630.74Nicole Moran
3MADAM SCARLET644630.98Sydney Swain
4WHERE’S PENNY635630.89Shawn Wilkinson
5KYKIRA SHACOBY244330.97Terrence Northey
6DYNA NERF6145NBTSimon Rhodes
7JUST LONELY BOY2464NBTSimon Rhodes
8PART OF ME2282NBTShannon Kirby
9TEDDY SHACOBY364231.18Terrence Northey
10WARAMI GOLD483831.43Peter Togias
Race No. 7Direct Electrical Supplies Stks5:28 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIAM’S ENTITY333XNBTGary Adams
2BLUE PIRATE541330.81John Buckley
3CAWBOURNE BRIGHT2125NBTGlen Quirk
4STUBBORN BOBBY2X18NBTSimon Rhodes
5BLACKEY STREEK441730.87Charlie Dimech
6SILVER CROWN274531.16Victor Ellul
7FAMOUS STYLE276731.22Carole Eaton
8TIGER’S HERO815530.99Brad Dargan
9DYNA OVERT5157NBTSimon Rhodes
10BOGAN BOY RACER876330.80George Zarounas
Race No. 8Giavisor Australia Stakes5:44 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIZZOU TIGER143X22.74Christopher Carl
2STATUS SEEKER221522.96Brian Barrington
3DILIGENT MISS1117NBTBrian Tame
4LE FUDGE173622.74Keith Stanley
5HASHTAG DREW633423.20Raymond Toomey
6MAVRIKI PANO154222.76George Vlahopoulos
7KNOWN AS TYPO116X22.55Mark Humphries
8MARK’S EXPRESS553123.03Mark Humphries
9MIDNIGHT KISS127723.07Margaret Russell
10GUNNADOO JEWEL4755NBTSydney Swain
Race No. 9Globe Memorial Company Stakes6:03 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDY’S CHARM736322.81Tracey Mullin
2COMPLETE UNIT1NBTJoseph Sciberras
3BELIMBA MASERATI666223.04Mathew Wotton
4FRENETIC117523.57Mark Wicks
5RAPID FANTASY325523.02Tracey Mullin
6DYNA DITTO2186NBTSimon Rhodes
7ELITE TORQUE161523.07Bradley Van Deinsen
8STILTON SHIRAZ6314NBTSusan Sundstrom
9KIHAEL DIVA142623.61James Farrell
10NEVADA SCORPION177422.88Bruce King
Race No. 10Kevin Waters Towing Stakes6:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INGERLAND126423.05Joseph Sciberras
2WHERE’S TAMIKA3123.07Barry Gibbons
3DANI KELLASARKI153223.34Paul Hubbard
4FIFI GIRL1843NBTAlexander Little
5KOROIT OPAL3323NBTBrent Ryan
6HOT WIRED3X1623.14Paul Ballantine
7BUTTER AND BREAD1323.42George Borg
8OUTTA NOWHERE3613NBTChristopher Brennen
9BLITZKRIEG21823.11John Chapman
10GEORGE BANNER337823.89Barry Gibbons