Saturday, 18 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 18 June 2016

Race No. 1Unibet Maiden7:16 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAMING GURU7872NBTGreg Prior
2DIAMOND HAWK6876NBTLynnette Curtis
3DESPICABLE MICKNBTMitchell Pryce
4DESPICABLE BETTY5786NBTMitchell Pryce
5PANDA BEAR387223.34Kerry Zantiras
6DELINQUENT PINK646823.43Adam Wade
7PRIDE OF ATHOS874623.97Fay Wotton
8LARNACH LASSNBTSimon Rhodes
9SALTARE77NBTCrystal Pillar
10HAUTE COUTURE68NBTAnne Kada
Race No. 2Magic Sprite @ Stud Stakes7:38 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GATE BLASTER214331.25Paul Bigeni
2COSMIC RHINO1766NBTDavid Duncan
3DANA KIS553230.92Rodney Mcdonald
4TOXIC RUNNER326130.80Sydney Swain
5HOLLY BY GOLLY615430.74Adam Wade
6DANA WATENE6122NBTRodney Mcdonald
7DYNA NERF145431.37Simon Rhodes
8NOAH’S FUSION276131.26Kylie Mcdonald
9MANCHESTER183530.79Michael Jenner
10SOOTIE’S ME GIRL225432.27Adam Wade
Race No. 3Penrithelectrical.com.au Stakes8:01 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS FOXY LEE1117NBTDean Swain
2WARAMI GOLD483836.40Peter Togias
3DANA PEACH5643NBTRodney Mcdonald
4FANCY NANGAR156836.83Dennis Barnes
6PRINCE DJANGO2786NBTTony Mason
7SASSY POSE37X636.87Wayne Sugars
8PIRATE COAST234235.92Paul Roach
Race No. 4Friday Night Racing 1st July Mdn8:21 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGATTI SKY6657NBTMargaret Russell
2PAY PASS75NBTLeanne Barnes
3DESPICABLE DIXONNBTMitchell Pryce
4LEGION BELLE885823.53Richard Jones
5TRUE DANGER6468NBTDaniel Marshall
6TEEVEE REMA65NBTBeverley Sloan
7GOSHAWK6X6624.65Lynnette Curtis
8EVANGELOS777423.58Fay Wotton
9HAUTE COUTURE68NBTAnne Kada
10SALTARE77NBTCrystal Pillar
Race No. 5Cambridge Park Jrlfc Final Sprin…8:39 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC BREAK257222.94Jason Magri
2HAVIN’ A BROWZ261622.99Christopher Cathcart
3REVLON BABE421223.04Louise Mcgee
4WOLF CRY156223.15Ross Mcdougal
5JET READY855323.06Annette Fleming
6LEE SECRET434322.68Keith Pedrana
7NIGHT SPARKLE787122.72Anne Kada
8GOOD JUDGE445122.42Judith Fisher
9MASTER LACHIE432322.70Mark Arncliffe
10DUSTY RIP453422.79Chris Arletos
Race No. 6T & A Concreting Services Final …8:58 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANGAR FLAME175336.35Dennis Barnes
2TOMMY THE WEAPON657436.20Neville Brown
3ANGRY THUNDER521135.78Karen Midson
4ELLA HAS CLASS366236.13Dean Swain
5SPRING RUNNER535336.00Sydney Swain
6CARDIOLOGY165135.21Kayla-jane Coleman
7MIDNIGHT ELSIE423436.59Phillip Cini
8YOUNG GUN222235.77Judith Richardson
9WHITE EYES252536.55Heather Sepple
10MY TERMS466536.08Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 7Country Improvements Best 8 Stks9:23 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEISMIC BLAST233322.82Allan Laverty
2BLUE TONGUE BLUE116122.74Adam Wade
3GOOD ODDS ANGEL332422.49Tracey Hurst
4MISS POCANO818722.52Justin King
5DEFAULTER625423.37Justin King
6NERVOUS ENERGY328122.67George Tyrpenou
7JACK KADE2172NBTPeter Spiteri
8JOHNNY MAGIC785622.82Charlie Dimech
Race No. 8Steeline Riverstone Razldazl Fnl…9:46 PM
NG event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $9,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUGUE275331.20Kayla-jane Coleman
2EXTERMINATOR473230.96Beverley Sloan
3MACK TUX311130.90Bruce King
4TRIP TO EDEN223130.76Mark Davidson
5JUST LONELY BOY464130.82Simon Rhodes
6REMA’S AMBER411230.96Edward Foyle
7VERY CHOOSY122230.94Mark Azzopardi
8NAUGHTY NATHAN512331.02Neville Brown
9GATE BLASTER214331.25Paul Bigeni
10BECKY KEEPING111430.75Charmaine Roberts
Race No. 9Remedial Waterproofing Sys. Stks10:09 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEKIM MAXIM344631.76Jason Sparks
2STUBBORN BOBBYX185NBTSimon Rhodes
3RAPID DOMINANCE124430.80Mark Davidson
4SILVER CROWN274531.16Victor Ellul
5SECOND LINE843430.86Rodney Mcdonald
6THEY SAID171530.92Sydney Swain
7MATSAL ROCCO786730.96Bruce King
8HE’S ALL POWER1126NBTDarren Scells
9DYNA OVERT5157NBTSimon Rhodes
10BOGAN BOY RACER876330.80George Zarounas
Race No. 10Sires On Ice Stakes10:29 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK DRAW564322.71Anne Kada
2DESPICABLE CHARL7146NBTMitchell Pryce
3MISS SONOMA378123.65Michael Hardman
4LAW AND ORDER545123.08Anne Kada
5MIDNIGHT KISS127723.07Margaret Russell
6TERESA’S HAWKE621422.83Ben Jarczewski
7CHOC CHIP MAGIC424323.10John Head
8SHARK FAN211123.49Greg Prior
9SCARY MARY113323.08Robert Green
10KOROIT OPAL323823.86Brent Ryan